Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 18

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith: International Thursdays with DJ EC, DJ StarMarz,
& DJ Clavo El Parientito (hip-hop, Latin)

Bobby Q's: Black and Pink Party with DJ Phlava, Focus, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Cadillac Ranch: Segio's Birthday Kick-Off with DJ Kyko, & DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Crescent Ballroom: Discothèque Thursdays with Sean Watson, Hoodwink, & more (disco)

Dollhouse: Ladies Night (house, Top 40, dance)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Two-Year Anniversary with DJ Big Syphe, & DJ Convince (various)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa, norteña, old school, country, R&B)

Michael's Cafe: Ladies Night with Mix-Master G (hip-hop, R&B)

Oceans Seven: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Old Town Whiskey: Classic Album Thursdays (retro)

Red Revolver Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Rocky Point Cantina: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Casanova (Top 40)

Smashboxx: Scottsdale Polo Championship Preview Party with Collective Chaos (various)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

The Vig: Backyard Beatz with JonnY Rogers, & Josh-1 (world beats)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC
(Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

W Scottsdale Hotel: W Scottsdale Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance, electro)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with The Insects, DJ Flaco Flash, & Pickster One (hip-hop)

Friday 19

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Club Boomerang's David Bowie Tribute Night with DJ Forge (rock, pop, retro alternative)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with Mike Simonetti, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Noiz.Fkr, 2ToneDisco, J. Paul, & Bigie (house, electro, nu-disco, indie dubstep, darkwave, witch house)

Cadillac Ranch: Fully Loaded Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Katt (various)

Dollhouse: Glow Friday with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, electro, rock)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

DWNTWN: College Night with DJ Class, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, house, hip-hop, electro)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Hanny's: Make it Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

The Hidden House: Soul Shakedown (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (cumbia, Norteña, banda, Latin pop)

The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence,
DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Chris Villa in the Shaker Room (hip-hop, dance)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C.
(Top 40, R&B)

The Mint: DJ MCB (house, Top 40, rock, remixes)

Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (nu-disco, house, dance)

Pho Cao: The Git Down with DJs Emgee, M2, Element, K. Supreme,
& Reflekshin (hip-hop, R&B, soul, house, D&B, electro)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

Sanctum: Black Mass — Witches' Ball with DJ Apollynon,
& DJ Aeternum (industrial, EBM, alternative, goth)

Sky Lounge: 13th Anniversary Party (Latin, hip-hop, rock en Español, salsa)

Smashboxx: The San Diego Invasion with DJ Lord Lotman,
& DJ Kurch (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Sochu House: Cosmic with Joseph Mercado, RMC, & Byron Fenix (house, soul, nu-jazz, indie dance, nu-disco)

Spanish Fly: Red Friday with DJ Putin (world dance)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday with Afro Classics, Bob Domestic, Odie McVerity, DJ Marvel, YKNOT, & Sauce (hip-hop)

Wild Knight: DJ Bass Kleph (house, electro, trance)

Saturday 20

Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Shuffle with DJ Slippe, DJ Looney,
DJ MCB, & DJ Dilemma (trance, Top 40, house, club bangers)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, funk, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house, soul)

Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with Borismo (rock)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (indie, dance, electronica)

Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soireé with DJ Circle (house, Top 40, remixes, dance)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop, Latin)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Death to the Throne (remixes, electro)

Flight Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (Top 40)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh 1, & DJ Akshen (various)

Hidden House: DJs Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, & DN3 (hip-hop, funk)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop, electro, Top 40)

Karamba Nightclub: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en español, pop, reggaeton)

Madison Events Center: Midnight Masquerade with Tommy Trash, Alvin Risk, Skull Kids, Ecotek, Brett Ortiz, & more (various)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, electro, dance, mash-ups)

Oaxaca Restaurant: Caribbean Link Up Saturdays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Dark Mello, DJ Buck Roger, & DJ 4Play (dancehall, soca)

Oceans Seven: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Rogue Bar: Rebel Yell with William Fucking Reed, Hoodwink, Queen Bitch, Deadfamous, Adam Slade, Ashley XOXO (New Wave, Britpop, indie)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
Loading...