Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Roxy Lounge: Roxy Saturdays with DJ Klassic, & DJ Reflection (hip-hop, R&B)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, witch house, death rock, alternative, shoegaze, trip-hop, New Wave)

Smashboxx: Smashboxx Saturdays with D-JR (party rock, Top 40, hip-hop, mashups, electro, club bangers)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)

Wild Knight: DJ Tommy Trash (house)

Sunday 21

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart (various)

El Hefe: DJ Thomas James (house, dance, electronica)

The Firehouse: Industry Sundays with DJ Jon Amaral, & DJ Steel
(Top 40, house, rock, electro, dance)

Karamba Nightclub: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en Español, pop, reggaeton)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Dirty (various)

Oceans Seven: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, dancehall, soca)

Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae Sundays with DJ Jon Dread, Hanzarelli, & KNS (reggae, dancehall)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (outlaw country, Americana)

Monday 22

910 Live: S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (rock, hip-hop, Top 40)

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Johnny Volume (various)

Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 23

Bikini Lounge: 602'uesdays with Djentrification, & guests (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart (various)

Karamba Nightclub: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, bachata, cumbia, Latin pop)

Lost Leaf: The Rewind (hip-hop, funk, electro, dance)

Monarch Theatre: Madonnathon! The MDNA Party with DJ Kela, DJ Tsunami, & DJ Austin Head (pop)

Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)

Rocky Point Cantina: Play Tuesdays with Nightmare, Byran Decade Holt, & Pickster one (house, electro, moombahton, trap, dubstep)

Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays with Nuck 'n' Futz (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 24

910 Live: DJ Bob-Zilla (hip-hop)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)

Bar Smith: Rebel Disco's Push Push with Classixx, Goldsmith, Aaron F., Scotty Oh!, Edward Navarro, & Young Luke (rock, electro, indie); & Lay Low with DJ Issa, Anthony "HartBreaks" Hart, & Mark "Ellery" Leach (bass, electronica)

Chopper John's: XO Wednesdays with DJ Mikey Pro (electro, house, dubstep, indie dance, nu-disco)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop, jump blues, twang, honky tonk, girl group)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Kazimierz World Wine Bar: Deejay Smite (various)

Monarch Theatre: Paid in Full with DJ Fresh 85, Maneone, Tricky T, Bigie, & more (hip-hop, old school)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance)

Roxy Lounge: Good Music Wednesdays with DJ Madd Rich, & DJ Phlava (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt,
& DJ Defense.Mekanizm (various)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
  • Sat
    27
  • Sun
    28
Loading...