Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 25

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith: International Thursdays with DJ EC, DJ StarMarz, & DJ Clavo El Parientito (hip-hop, Latin)

Bobby Q's: Anything But Clothes Party with DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, & more (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Cadillac Ranch: Segio's Birthday Kick-Off with DJ Kyko, & DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Crescent Ballroom: Discothèque Thursdays with Sean Watson, Hoodwink, & more (disco)

Dollhouse: The Passport Party with DJ Roger (various)

Goat Head Saloon: PhoenixHipHop.net Pre-Halloween Showcase with Mav, & DJ Chop (hip-hop)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Karamba: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa, norteña)

Marquee Theatre: DJ Benny Benassi, Congorock, & Pink Is Punk (dubstep, drum 'n' bass, electro, house, grime)

Michael's Cafe: Ladies Night with Mix-Master G (hip-hop, R&B)

The Monarch Theatre: Bass Appreciation with Dodge & Fuski (various)

Oceans 7: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Old Town Whiskey: Classic Album Thursdays (retro)

Pearl Sushi Lounge: Girls and Pearls with DJ Hazardous (Top 40, rock, remixes)

Red Revolver Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Rocky Point Cantina: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Casanova (Top 40)

Smashboxx: DJ Scotty Boy (Top 40, electro, house, dance)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

The Vig: Backyard Beatz with JonnY Rogers, & Josh-1 (world beats)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

W Scottsdale Hotel: W Scottsdale Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance, electro)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club DJ Organic, Pickster One, & more (hip-hop)

Friday 26

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Club Boomerang's David Bowie Tribute Night with DJ Forge (rock, pop, retro alternative)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers Halloween Masquerade with Tomas Barfod, William Fuckking Reed, Prince$$, Noiz.Fkr, 2ToneDisco, DJ J. Paul, & Bigie (house, electro, nu-disco, indie dubstep, darkwave)

Bobby Q's: Halloween Glow Party (Top 40, Latin, R&B)

Brick: Glamorana Halloween with The Juan MacLean, & guests (various)

Cadillac Ranch: Fully Loaded Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Katt (various)

Dollhouse: DH14 Madhouse Party with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, electro, rock)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

DWNTWN: College Night with DJ Class, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, house, hip-hop, electro)

The Firehouse: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Goat Head Saloon: Screwd and Tattooed Party with Koshir, OverTime, Damien Damani, Herman Watson Wikid One, Drugatti Castellano, Click Bang. RJ Shootah, C-Sicc, Mz. Medizinalz, Cem Cal, Lyrical Trilogy, & more (hip-hop)

Hanny's: Make it Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

The Hidden House: Boom Boom Room with DJ Element, K.Supreme, Emgee, Reflekshin, & Iron Giant (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Karamba: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (cumbia, Norteña, banda, Latin pop)

The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Chris Villa in the Shaker Room (hip-hop, dance)

Mesa Amphitheatre: Bounce Music Festival with Hardwell, Martin Solveig, Deniz Koyu, Dyro, & more (various)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40, R&B)

The Mint: DJ MCB (house, Top 40, rock)

Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Pho Cao: The Git Down with DJs Emgee, M2, Element, K. Supreme, & Reflekshin (hip-hop, R&B, soul, house, D&B, electro)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

Sanctum: The Sanctum Massacre with DJ Apollynon, DJ Dark Mark, DJ Beautiful John, //She//, & DJ Angel Toxin (electro, EBM, industrial, synthpop)

Smashboxx: Party Rock with DJ Lucky Lou (top 40, hip-hop, electro, dance)

Sochu House: Cosmic with Joseph Mercado, RMC, & Byron Fenix (house, soul, nu-jazz, indie dance, nu-disco)

Spanish Fly: Red Friday with DJ Putin (world dance)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday with CC Beats, Sauce, YNOT, & Zilla (hip-hop)

Wild Knight: DJ Bass Kleph (house, electro)

Saturday 27

Afterlife: Pimp 'n' Hoe'lloween Party with Casanova, Munition, AZ Party Rockers, Michael Ryan, Big Red (various)

Axis/Radius: Ghostball 2012 with DJ Morgan Page, & Stafford Brothers (house)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house)

Bikini Lounge: Fright Fiesta! with DJ Borisimo, & Kate Scratch Fever (various)

Cadillac Ranch: KISS FM's Hot Halloween Costume Party with DJ Aaron Taylor, DJ Earth, & DJ Knick Knack (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (indie, dance, electronica)

Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soireé with DJ Circle (house, Top 40, remixes, dance)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

The Firehouse Bar & Grill: Death to the Throne (remixes, electro)

Flight Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (Top 40)

Goat Head Saloon: Bloody Libra Halloween Show with DJ Bob Zilla, & more (hip-hop)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh 1, & DJ Akshen (various)

Hidden House: DJs Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, & DN3 (hip-hop, funk)

Hollywood Alley: DJ Supa Vaiza, & Jsmoove the DJ (various)

Hotel Valley Ho: Haunted Hotel Ball with Turner & Heit (house, trance)

Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop, electro)

Karamba: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en español)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, electro, dance, mash-ups)

Narcisse: Stars of the Undead with DJ Sydney Blu (house)

Oaxaca: Caribbean Link Up Saturdays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Dark Mello, DJ Buck Roger, & DJ 4Play (dancehall, soca)

Oceans 7: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Rogue Bar: Rebel Yell with William Fucking Reed, Hoodwink, Queen Bitch, Deadfamous, Adam Slade, Ashley XOXO (New Wave, Britpop, indie)

Roxy Lounge: Roxy Saturdays with DJ Klassic, & DJ Reflection (hip-hop, R&B)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, witch house, death rock, alternative, shoegaze)

Venue Scottsdale: 101.5 Jamz Halloween Hook Up with DJ Decipha, DJ Circle, DJ Matta Fact, & DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)

Sunday 28

El Hefe: DJ Thomas James (house, dance, electronica)

Firehouse: Industry Sundays with DJ Jon Amaral, & DJ Steel (Top 40, house, rock)

Karamba: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en Español, pop)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Dirty (various)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, & DJ Buck Roger (reggae, dancehall, soca)

Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae Sundays with DJ Jon Dread, Hanzarelli, & KNS (reggae, dancehall)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever's Honkytonky Halloween (outlaw country)

Monday 29

910 Live: S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (rock, hip-hop, Top 40)

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Johnny Volume (various)

Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)

Rhythm Room: Matthew Dear, Light Asylum, & Aon (house, electropop, glitch)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 30

Bikini Lounge: 602uesdays Halloween Edition with Djentrification, & guests (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, bachata)

Lost Leaf: The Rewind (hip-hop, funk, electro, dance)

Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)

Rocky Point Cantina: Play Tuesdays with Nightmare, Bryan Decade Holt, & Pickster one (house, electro, moombahton, trap)

Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays with Nuck 'n' Futz (various)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 31

910 Live: DJ Bob-Zilla (hip-hop)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)

Bar Smith: LayLow's Shake That Ass Halloween (various)

Chopper John's: XO Wednesdays with DJ Mikey Pro (electro, house, dubstep, indie dance, nu-disco)

Crescent Ballroom: Sean Watson's Halloween Costume Ball with Night Jewel, Rick Carter, Pastries With Teeth, & more (various)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Kazimierz World Wine Bar: Deejay Smite (various)

The Mint: Gabriel & Dresden (progressive house, trance)

Monarch Theatre: Paid in Full Halloween Edition with DJ Klever, DJ M2, Fresh 85, Mane One, Bigie, & Tricky T (hip-hop, old school)

Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance)

Roxy Lounge: Good Music Wednesdays with DJ Madd Rich, & DJ Phlava (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense.Mekanizm (various)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Tue
    21
  • Wed
    22
  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
Loading...