Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 15

Afterlife: Touch Thursdays (Top 40, dance)

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith: International Thursdays with DJ EC, DJ StarMarz, & DJ Clavo El Parientito (hip-hop, Latin)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, reggae, R&B, dancehall)

Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa & DJ Kyko (Top 40, house)

Dollhouse: Thursdays de Besitos with DJ Roger (world sounds)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince (Top 40, dance)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (house, electronica, dance)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Karamba: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa, norteña)

Michael's Cafe: Ladies Night with Mix-Master G (hip-hop, R&B)

Oceans 7: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Pearl Sushi Lounge: Girls and Pearls with DJ Hazardous (Top 40, rock, remixes)

Red Revolver Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Rocky Point Cantina: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Casanova (Top 40)

Smashboxx: DJs Sean Frantz, & Danny Law (house)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

The Vig: Backyard Beatz with JonnY Rogers (world beats)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop)

W Scottsdale Hotel: W Scottsdale Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance, electro)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Ice, Tricky T, & Fact 135 (hip-hop, funk)

Friday 16

Axis/Radius: The Disco Fries, & DJ Soloman (house, electro, dance, Top 40)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers (house, electro)

Bobby Q's: Circus Night with DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Cadillac Ranch: Fully Loaded Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Dollhouse: One-Year Anniversary Party with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, electro)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

DWNTWN: College Night with DJ Class, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, house, hip-hop)

EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny, &ST3 (house, rock)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40)

Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Gypsy Bar: DJ Soulman (Top 40, house)

Hanny's: Make it Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hollywood Alley: Reunion Fridays with DJ Peter Nash ('80s retro)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (cumbia, Norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Lucky Break: DJ Dan 'da Man ('80s, '90s)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Chris Villa in the Shaker Room (hip-hop, dance)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40, R&B)

The Mint: DJ MCB (house, Top 40, rock)

Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Red Owl: Creme De La Creme (hip-hop)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

Rips: Movember Party (various)

Sanctum: Black Mass — Velvet Party with DJ Apollynon, & DJ Aeternum (goth)

Smashboxx: Friday Night Lights with DJs Blizzy & Alto (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (various)

Sochu House: Cosmic with DJs Joseph Mercado, Byron Fenix, RMC, & Raul Riena (house, eclectic soul, nu-jazz, dance)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Fridays Three-Year Annivesary Party (hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Emma Hewitt (hip-hop)

Saturday 17

Axis/Radius: Axis Ultra Fest with KimKat, DJ MCB, DJ J. Alan, & DJ Looney (house, electro, dance, Top 40, club bangers)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house)

Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with DJ Borisimo (trash rock, post-punk, indie)

Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soireé with DJ Circle (house, Top 40, remixes, dance)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Death to the Throne (remixes, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Sonny (Top 40,)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh 1, & DJ Akshen (various)

Gypsy Bar: Peep Me XOXO with Tricky T (electro, hip-hop, dubstep)

Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop, electro)

Karamba: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa)

Lawn Gnome: Live at the BBQ with DJ Just Chris, DJ Johnny D., DJ Smith, & Djentrification (funk, soul, cumbia crunk)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, electro, dance, mash-ups)

Oaxaca: Caribbean Link Up Saturdays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Dark Mello, DJ Buck Roger, & DJ 4Play (dancehall)

Oceans 7: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Rips: Shadowplay with DJ Manchester, & DJ Adrian Flanagan (Britpop, indie)

Roxy: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)

Sunday 18

Crescent Ballroom: Djentrification (eclectic)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Industry Sundays with DJ Jon Amaral, & guests (Top 40)

Hotel Palomar: Sunset Social Club with Jared Alan, Tricky T, Jared Alan, & guests (various)

Karamba: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en Español, pop)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Dirty (rock, punk, metal)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday (reggae, soca)

The Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance, electronics)

Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae Sundays (reggae, dancehall)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)

Sochu House: C'est La Vie with Blaque Panther Disco, & guests (house, disco)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever (outlaw country)

Monday 19

910 Live: S.I.N. Mondays (rock, hip-hop)

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: Crescent Staff DJ Night (various)

Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)

Vintage Lounge: EDM Mondaze with DJ Ascension, OnTheRoxx, Sean Android, & more (electro, breaks, dubstep, nu-disco)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays (various)

Tuesday 20

Bikini Lounge: 602sdays with Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, bachata)

Lost Leaf: The Rewind (hip-hop, funk)

Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)

Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays (various)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 21

910 Live: DJ Bob-Zilla (hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: Sidney Samson, & Gina Star (house, electro)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)

Bar Smith: LayLow with PBDY, DJ Ellery, & more (various), & Rebel Disco's Push Push With Goldsmith, Aaron Hempsey, Scotty Oh!, Edward Navarro, & Young Luke (house, progressive electronica)

Chopper John's: XO Wednesdays with DJ Mikey Pro (electro, house, dubstep)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, electro)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Lucky Break: Pre-Turkey Bash with DJ G (videos)

Monarch Theatre: Paid in Full with Egyptian Lover, Akshen, Mane One, & DJ Bigie (hip-hop, old school, turntablism)

Roxy Lounge: Good Music Wednesdays with DJ Madd Rich, & DJ Phlava (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense.Mekanizm (various)

Wild Knight: Dancegiving with Arty (house, trance, electro)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
Loading...