Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 6

Afterlife: Touch Thursdays (Top 40, electronica, dance)

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith: International Thursdays with DJ EC, DJ StarMarz,
& DJ Clavo El Parientito (hip-hop, Latin)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader,
& DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, reggae, R&B, dancehall)

Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa & DJ Kyko (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Dollhouse: Thursdays de Besitos with DJ Roger (world sounds)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince
(Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (house, electronica, dance)

Gypsy Bar: Risky Business with Gigamesh, William Fucking Reed, Jared Alan, Kevin M.O.B., & more (various)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Karamba: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa)

Michael's Cafe: Ladies Night with Mix-Master G (hip-hop, R&B)

Monarch Theatre: UK Thursdays with Squarzan, Ghast, Table Manners, &PC Party (dubstep, glitch, drum 'n' bass, trap)

Oceans 7: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Pearl Sushi: Girls and Pearls with DJ Hazardous (Top 40, rock)

Red Revolver: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85
(neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Rocky Point Cantina: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Casanova (Top 40)

Smashboxx: Smashboxx University with DJ Scotty Boy (house,dance)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

The Vig: Backyard Beatz with JonnY Rogers (world beats)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC
(Top 40, hip-hop)

W Scottsdale Hotel: W Scottsdale Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance, electro)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Gldn Ghst, Kris Tha Fist, & DJ Emile (hip-hop)

Friday 7

Axis/Radius: Funkgenda (house, electro)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Foul Play with Pickster One, Prince$$, Bigie Meanmugg, DJ Akshen, J. Paul, & 2ToneDisco (hip-hop, moombahton, trap, reggae, indie, dance, electro, dubstep)

Bobby Q's: Circus Night with DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Cadillac Ranch: Fully Loaded Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Katt (various)

Crescent Ballroom: The Funky Bus with DJ Seduce, & DJ Funkfinger (soul, funk)

Dollhouse: DH14 Madhouse with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, house)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

DWNTWN: College Night with DJ Class, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, house, hip-hop)

EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance, electro, Top 40)

FilmBar: Hi Fidelity Fridays with El Güero Único, & Omar Jarama (nu-cumbia, tropical, global grooves)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny, & ST3 (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Goat Head Saloon: DJ Special K, & Miss DJ Morelli (hip-hop, dance)

Gypsy Bar: DJ Soulman (Top 40, house)

Hanny's: Make it Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hollywood Alley: Reunion Fridays with DJ Peter Nash ('80s retro)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (cumbia, Norteña, banda, Latin pop)

The Lab: First Friday with DJ Element (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Lost Leaf: Djentrification, & DJ Boris (vinyl, eclectic)

Lucky Break: DJ Dan 'da Man ('80s, '90s)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence,
DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Chris Villa in the Shaker Room (hip-hop, dance)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40, R&B)

The Mint: DJ MCB (house, rock)

Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Phoenix Convention Center: La La Land Music Festival with Datsik, Cosmic Gate, Basshunter, Bl3nd, Lucky Date, Bro Safari, Mat Zo, Michael Woods, Noise Controllers, & more (EDM)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

Smashboxx: JJ Flores, & Rico Delargo (electro, house)

Stray Cat: Stray Cat Bar & Grill: WTFunk? Fridays with DJ BandCoach, & DJ Bobzilla (hip-hop)

Wild Knight: DJ Michael Woods (house, dance)

Saturday 8

Axis/Radius: Axis Ultra Fest with KimKat, DJ MCB, DJ J. Alan, & DJ Looney (house, electro, dance, Top 40, club bangers)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house)

Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with DJ Borisimo (trash rock, post-punk, indie)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (indie, dance)

Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soireé with DJ Circle (house, Top 40)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Death to the Throne (remixes, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Sonny (Top 40)

Goat Head Saloon: PHXHipHop.net Producer Battle (hip-hop)

Gypsy Bar: Peep Me XOXO with Tricky T (electro, hip-hop, dubstep)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh 1, & DJ Akshen (various)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul, vinyl)

Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop)

Karamba: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, electro, dance, mash-ups)

Oaxaca: Caribbean Link Up Saturdays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Dark Mello, DJ Buck Roger, & DJ 4Play (dancehall)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Tue
    30
  • Wed
    1
  • Thu
    2
  • Fri
    3
  • Sat
    4
  • Sun
    5
  • Mon
    6
Loading...