Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Oceans 7: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: Obscura with DJ Roya, & DJ Funkfinger (indie, New Wave, Britpop)

Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, witch house, death rock, alternative, shoegaze)

Smashboxx: Smashboxx Saturdays with DJ Thomas Jane (house, electro, dance)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)

Sunday 9

Firehouse Scottsdale: Industry Sundays with DJ Jon Amaral (Top 40)

Hotel Palomar: Sunset Social Club with Jared Alan, Tricky T, Jared Alan, & guests (various)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays with DJ Spryte (house, electro, rock)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday (reggae, soca)

Red Owl: DJ Zole (hip-hop)

Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance)

Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae Sundays (reggae, dancehall)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)

Sochu House: C'est La Vie with Blaque Panther Disco, & guests (house, disco)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ Dana
(outlaw country)

Monday 10

910 Live: S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (rock, hip-hop, Top 40)

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: Josh [Select] (vinyl)

Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)

Sochu House: Melancholia Mondays (shoegaze, electronic, synthpop)

Vintage Lounge: EDM Mondaze with DJ Ascension, OnTheRoxx, Sean Android, & more (electro, breaks, dubstep, nu-disco)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 11

Bikini Lounge: 602sdays with Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Smite (R&B, funk, indie, pop, soul)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (salsa, merengue, Latin)

Lost Leaf: The Rewind (hip-hop, funk, electro, dance)

Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)

Rocky Point Cantina: Moombahton Massive Phoenix wth Nadastrom, Sabo, Jen Lasher, Pickster One, DJ Melo, Erik "Riot Earp" King, Nightmare, & Bryce "Decade" Holt (moombahton)

Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays (various)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 12

910 Live: DJ Bob-Zilla (hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: Sidney Samson, & Gina Star (house, electro)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)

Bar Smith:

LayLow with Mark "Ellery" Leach, Macrodot, Jumbafari, & Neightrix (

future bass, glitch

), & Rebel Disco's Push Push with Tim Sweeny, Goldsmith, Aaron Hempsey, Scotty Oh!, Edward Navarro, & Young Luke (

house, electro, indie, dance

)

Chopper John's: XO Wednesdays with DJ Mikey Pro (electro, house)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Johnny Volume (various)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, electro)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Monarch Theatre: Paid in Full with Akshen, Mane One, & Bigie Meanmugg (hip-hop, old school, turntablism)

Roxy Lounge: Good Music Wednesdays with DJ Madd Rich,
& DJ Phlava (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt,
& DJ Defense.Mekanizm (various)

Yucca Tap Room: Your Favorite DJs Who Aren't Really DJs Vol. 3 with Tony Patino, M. Bell, Sean Brennan, & Brock Lefferts (various)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
  • Tue
    5
  • Wed
    6
Loading...