Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop)

Karamba: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, electro, dance, mash-ups)

Oaxaca: Caribbean Link Up Saturdays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Dark Mello, DJ Buck Roger, & DJ 4Play (dancehall)

Oceans 7: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, witch house, death rock, alternative, shoegaze)

Smashboxx: Smashboxx Saturdays with DJ Thomas Jane (house, electro, dance)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)

Sunday 16

Firehouse Scottsdale: Industry Sundays with DJ Jon Amaral (Top 40)

Hotel Palomar: Sunset Social Club with Jared Alan, Tricky T, Jared Alan, & guests (various)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Dirty (rock, punk, metal)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays with DJ Spryte (house, electro, rock)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday (reggae, soca)

Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance)

Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae Sundays (reggae, dancehall)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)

Sochu House: C'est La Vie with Blaque Panther Disco, & guests (house, disco)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ Dana
(outlaw country)

Monday 17

910 Live: S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (rock, hip-hop, Top 40)

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Jason Woodbury (power pop, glam, garage rock)

Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)

Sochu House: Melancholia Mondays (shoegaze, electronic, synthpop)

Vintage Lounge: EDM Mondaze with (electro, breaks, dubstep)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 18

Bikini Lounge: 602sdays with Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (salsa, merengue, Latin)

Lost Leaf: The Rewind (hip-hop, funk, electro, dance)

Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays (various)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 19

Axis/Radius: Sidney Samson, & Gina Star (house, electro)

Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)

Bar Smith:

LayLow with Mark "Ellery" Leach, & more (

future bass, glitch

), & Rebel Disco's Push Push with Goldsmith, Aaron Hempsey, Scotty Oh!, Edward Navarro, & Young Luke (

house, disco, acid, techno

)

Chopper John's: XO Wednesdays with DJ Mikey Pro (electro, house)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, electro)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Hurricane Bay: Recess Wednesdays with DJ Knick Knack, & DJ MCX (Top 40, rock, dance)

Monarch Theatre: Paid in Full with Akshen, Mane One, & Bigie Meanmugg (hip-hop, old school, turntablism)

Roxy Lounge: Good Music Wednesdays with DJ Madd Rich,
& DJ Phlava (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt,
& DJ Defense.Mekanizm (various)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Wed
    3
  • Thu
    4
  • Fri
    5
  • Sat
    6
  • Sun
    7
  • Mon
    8
  • Tue
    9
Loading...