Seven Days of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 20

Afterlife: Touch Thursdays (Top 40, electronica, dance)

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith: International Thursdays with DJ EC, DJ StarMarz,
& DJ Clavo El Parientito (hip-hop, Latin)

Bobby Q's: Day Before the End Party with DJ Phlava, MC Focus, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, reggae, R&B, dancehall)

Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa & DJ Kyko (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Chopper John's: XV Club with Mikey Pro, & Thiq Nick (rock, electro, indie, dance)

Crescent Ballroom: Licorice Stick (old school vinyl)

Dollhouse: Thursdays de Besitos with DJ Roger (world sounds)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince
(Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (house, electronica, dance)

Gypsy Bar: Risky Business with William Fucking Reed, Jared Alan, Kevin M.O.B., & more (various)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Karamba: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Tara Lopez (various)

Michael's Cafe: Ladies Night with Mix-Master G (hip-hop, R&B)

Oceans 7: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Pearl Sushi: Girls and Pearls with DJ Hazardous (Top 40, rock)

Red Revolver: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85
(neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Rocky Point Cantina: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Casanova (Top 40)

School of Rock: Ready Set Thursday with Bootleg Kev (various)

Smashboxx: The Nightmare Before Christmas with DJ Nathan Reeser, & DJ Soulman (house, Top 40, rock)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

The Vig: Backyard Beatz with JonnY Rogers (world beats)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC
(Top 40, hip-hop)

W Scottsdale Hotel: W Scottsdale Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance, electro)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club's Galactic Basic CD Release & End of the World Party with Creed Chameleon, Analog Dive, Jaba One, & Pickster One (hip-hop)

Friday 21

Afterlife: ArmagEDM (electronica, house, dubstep, electro)

Apollo's Lounge:

Doomsday Danse Party with Kevin M.O.B. (

dance, electro, indie

)

Axis/Radius: End of the World Party with DJ Soloman, & DJ 40Ford (house, dance, Top 40, rock)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Foul Play's Boomsday with Ill-Legal? Prince$$, Bigie Meanmugg, Pickster One, 2ToneDisco, & DJ Akshen (hip-hop, moombahton, trap, reggae, indie, dance, electro, dubstep)

Bobby Q's: Fiesta Del Fin De Mundo (Top 40, Latin)

Cadillac Ranch: Cadillac Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom:

End of Days Cabaret — Wrath of the Mayan Calendar with DJ Austin Head, A Dynamic Mechanism, & more (

various

)

Dollhouse: DH14 Madhouse with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, house)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)

DWNTWN: College Night with DJ Class, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, house, hip-hop)

EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance, electro, Top 40)

FilmBar: Hi Fidelity Fridays with El Güero Único, & Omar Jarama (nu-cumbia, tropical, global grooves)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny, & ST3 (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)

Gypsy Bar: Alien Invasion Party with DJ Soulman (Top 40, house)

Hanny's: Make it Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove,
old school
)

Hollywood Alley: Reunion Fridays with DJ Peter Nash ('80s retro)

Hurricane Bay: Fusion Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike, & DJ MCX (Top 40, club bangers, electro, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)

Jobot: Mandala — The Next Epoch with Phortran, Terminal 11, & Gohmn (IDM, glitch, breakcore, broken beats)

Karamba: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (cumbia, Norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Lucky Break: DJ Dan 'da Man ('80s, '90s)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence,
DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Chris Villa in the Shaker Room (hip-hop, dance)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40, R&B)

The Monarch Theatre: End of the World Bash with DJ Dario, DJ Kyko, & DJ EC (hip-hop, Latin, Top 40)

Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

Rogue Bar: Cupcake's Revelations Party with DJ Dark Mark, Self.Destrukt, Defense.Mekanizm, & Xylogrind (electro, New Wave, '80s, industrial, dubstep)

Sanctum: Black Mass — Apocalypse with DJ Apollynon, & Aeternum (industrial, EBM, alternative)

Sky Lounge: Fiesta Del Fin De Mundo with DJ Cesar Tercero, & DJ Waldo (salsa, merengue, bachata, reggaeton)

Smashboxx: End of the World Party with DJ Thomas James (electro, Top 40, dance, house)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Fridays with DJ BandCoach, & DJ Bobzilla (hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Last X-Mas Ever with DJ Michael James, Rizkee, & Brett Ortiz (trance, house, electro)

Saturday 22

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house)

Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with DJ Borisimo (trash rock, post-punk, indie)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (indie, dance)

Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soireé with DJ Circle (house, Top 40)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance)

FilmBar:

The Palace with Djentrification, & Peso One (

world music

)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Death to the Throne (remixes, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Sonny (Top 40)

Gypsy Bar: Peep Me XOXO with Tricky T (electro, hip-hop, dubstep)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh 1, & DJ Akshen (various)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul, vinyl)

Hurricane Bay: Surrender Saturdays with DJ Knick Knack, DJ Diverse, DJ Skandalis, & DJ MCX (Top 40, rock, dance)

Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop)

Karamba: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia)

The Lost Leaf: The Hot Plate with DJ Smite (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, electro, dance, mash-ups)

Oaxaca: Caribbean Link Up Saturdays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Dark Mello, DJ Buck Roger, & DJ 4Play (dancehall)

Oceans 7: White Out Christmas Party with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, witch house, death rock, alternative, shoegaze)

Smashboxx: Smashboxx Saturdays with Collective Chaos (electro, remixes, hip-hop, dance)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)

Sunday 23

Firehouse Scottsdale: Industry Sundays with DJ Jon Amaral (Top 40)

Hotel Palomar: Sunset Social Club with Jared Alan, Tricky T, Jared Alan, & guests (various)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Dirty (rock, punk, metal)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays with DJ Spryte (house, electro, rock)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday (reggae, soca)

Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance)

Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae Sundays (reggae, dancehall)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)

Sochu House: C'est La Vie with Blaque Panther Disco, & guests (house, disco)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ Dana
(outlaw country)

Monday 24

Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)

Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)

Sochu House: Melancholia Mondays (shoegaze, electronic, synthpop)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 25

Arizona Event Center:

Mary X-Mas 2012 with DJ Swamp, Reverse, C.L. McSpadden, Sam Groove, Mozrt, Nicholas Lee, Stereo Scum, DMS, Sid, Sesso, Sinabyte, & Brittany Ellen (

various

)

Bikini Lounge: 602sdays with Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl)

Lux Central: Island of Misfit Toys Pow Wow with Sean Watson, Benni Beatnik, & more (various)

Smashboxx: Christmas Night Holiday Party (various)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Wednesday 26

Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)

Bar Smith:

LayLow with Mark "Ellery" Leach, & more (

future bass, glitch

), & Rebel Disco's Push Push with Goldsmith, Aaron Hempsey, Scotty Oh!, Edward Navarro, & Young Luke (

house, disco, acid, techno

)

Chopper John's: XO Wednesdays with DJ Mikey Pro (electro, house)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, electro)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Hurricane Bay: Recess Wednesdays with DJ Knick Knack, & DJ MCX (Top 40, rock, dance)

Monarch Theatre: Paid in Full with Akshen, Mane One, & Bigie Meanmugg (hip-hop, old school, turntablism)

Roxy Lounge: Good Music Wednesdays with DJ Madd Rich,
& DJ Phlava (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt,
& DJ Defense.Mekanizm (various)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • November
  • Thu
    27
  • Fri
    28
  • Sat
    29
  • Sun
    30
  • Mon
    1
  • Tue
    2
  • Wed
    3

Find Any Show in Town

Loading...