Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 28

Afterlife: Touch's Vegas Night with DJ Tsunami, DJ Michael Ryan, DJ Matt Fox, & DJ KR8Z Beat (Top 40, EDM)

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Bobby Q's: All Star Thursdays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, & DJ Phlava (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa & DJ Kyko (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Dollhouse: Glam Thursdays (house, dance, Top 40)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (house, electronica, dance)

Karamba: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa)

Oceans 7: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Red Revolver: Revolver Thursdays (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

School of Rock: Ready Set Thursday with Bootleg Kev (various)

Smashboxx: The Spring Fling with DJ Nathan Reeser (Top 40, house, electronica, dance)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Vintage Bar: DJ Mr. Eaton, & DJ Randy Vesla (Top 40, dance)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop)

W Scottsdale Hotel: W Scottsdale Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance, electro)

Yucca Tap Room: Rebirth of DJ Element with Versatile DJs, DJ Radar, DJ P-Trix, DJ Dynamix, DJ Felt1, DJ M2, Tricky T, DJ Hektik, DJ Pickster One, LPSD, MC Optimal, Def-I, Runt, Roqy Tyraid, & Mouse Powell (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 1

Afterlife: Fashionista Fridays with DJ Munition (Top 40, house, dance, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: DJ Cedric Gervais (house)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Foul Play Fridays with Pickster One, DJ Melo, Riot Earp, DJ Mendez, Prince $$, Bigie Meanmugg, DJ Akshen, Pickster One, 2ToneDisco, & more (moombahton, electro, dubstep, trap, hip-hop, glitch, prog)

Bobby Q's: Coco Bongo with DJ Deuce, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40, merengue, salsa)

Cadillac Ranch: Cadillac Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Club 24: The Killing Jar with DJ Loki (goth)

Crescent Ballroom: Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (funk, soul)

Dollhouse: Toast Fridays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, house, dance, rock)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40)

EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance, electro, Top 40)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny, & ST3 (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hidden House: Bad A$$ Rap Show — Part IV with DJ Darrell D, Kite 93, & DJ Kim E. Fresh (hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: Fusion Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike, & DJ MCX (Top 40, club bangers, electro, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)

The Lost Leaf: The Hot Plate with DJ Smite (jazz, funk, rock, soul, cumbia crunk, vinyl)

Lucky Break: DJ Dan 'da Man ('80s, '90s)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40, R&B)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Palazzo: ResurrectioN with Self.Destrukt, Defense.Mekanizm, Noiz.Fkr, Aeternum, & Xylogrind (industrial, goth, EBM, electro)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

Roxy Lounge: Roots Rock Reggae with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Illmatic, & DJ Skoolboi (reggae, dancehall)

School of Rock: Pulse Fridays with DJ Mattafact, JD, & DJ EC Rock (Top 40, hip-hop, electro, Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ Lavelle Dupree (dance, house, electro)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday's Producer Battle (hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with DJ Kristina Sky, Dr. Drea, DJ Hemmesphere, & DJ Zapata (electronica)

Saturday 2

910 Live:

Fist Full of Rumble with DJ Evil Luck (

rock, punk, rockabilly) Afterlife: ASU Uncensored College Night with DJ Casanova (various) Axis/Radius: Manufactured Superstars (house, electro, progressive) AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop) Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Senbad, Alkeme, Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, & ManeOne (house, electro, hip-hop, trap) Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin) Cadillac Ranch: Caddy Saturdays with DJ S.A. Eazy, & DJ Earth (Top 40, dance) Club 24: TekNOIR with DJ Apollynon, //SHE//, & DJ Angel Toxin (industrial, electro, EBM) Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (indie, dance) Dollhouse: Dollhouse Saturdays with DJ Circle (house, Top 40) Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance) Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes) DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop) EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance) FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world music)

Gus' NY Pizza Lounge:

Passion Saturdays with DJ Buck Roger,
DJ Focus, & DJ Dark Vader (

reggae, soca

)

Gypsy Bar: Peep Me XOXO with Tricky T (electro, hip-hop, dubstep)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, DN3, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Hurricane Bay: Surrender Saturdays with DJ Knick Knack,
DJ Diverse, DJ Skandalis, & DJ MCX (Top 40, rock, dance)

Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop)

Oceans 7: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Red Revolver Lounge: Superstar Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B,
Top 40, reggae
)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    1
  • Sun
    2
  • Mon
    3
  • Tue
    4
  • Wed
    5
Loading...