Thursday 14

Afterlife: Touch Thursdays with DJ Tsunami, DJ Michael Ryan,
& DJ Matt Fox (Top 40, EDM)

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Bobby Q's: Black and Green Party with DJ Freshmaker, DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa & DJ Kyko
(Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Dana (outlaw country, Americana)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince
(Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (house, electronica, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Ladies Night Thursdays (hip-hop, neo-soul, classics)

Karamba: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa)

Oceans 7: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Red Revolver: Revolver Thursdays (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

School of Rock: Ready Set Thursday with Bootleg Kev (various)

Smashboxx: Spring Break Throwdown (Top 40, dance)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

The Vig: World Music Night with JonnY Rogers, & guests (international beats, global bass)

Vintage Bar: DJ Mr. Eaton, & DJ Randy Vesla (Top 40, dance)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC
(Top 40, hip-hop)

W Scottsdale Hotel: W Scottsdale Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance, electro)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Organic, & more (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 15

Afterlife: Fashionista Fridays with DJ Munition (Top 40, hous)

Apollo's Lounge: RAD! Friday Nights with William Reed, Mischief Makers 64, Kevin M.O.B., & Huck (various)

Axis/Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Hazardous (Top 40, electro)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Foul Play Fridays with J. Paul, Prince $$, Bigie Meanmugg, DJ Akshen, Pickster One, 2ToneDisco, & more (electro, dubstep, trap, hip-hop, glitch, prog)

Bobby Q's: Coco Bongo with DJ Deuce, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop,
Top 40, merengue, salsa
)

Cadillac Ranch: Cadillac Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Club 24: The Killing Jar with DJ Loki (goth)

Crescent Ballroom: New Times Carnaval Eléctrico (rock, indie, funk)

Dollhouse: Skyy Infusions Friday with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40)

EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance, electro, Top 40)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny, & ST3 (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays with DJ Chris Garcia, & DJ LA (various)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school) Hidden House: Soul Session (hip-hop, blues, soul, R&B, funk)

Hurricane Bay: Fusion Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike, & DJ MCX
(Top 40, club bangers, electro, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)

Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Lucky Break: DJ Dan 'da Man ('80s, '90s)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence,
DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: KDP's Casual Fridays with Rock-It Scientists
(Top 40, party rock, remixes)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C.
(Top 40, R&B)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

Rogue Bar: Cupcake! Disco Bloodbath with Self.Destrukt, Defense.Mekanizm, Gabriel Valentin, & more (electro, '80s, industrial)

Roxy Lounge: Roots Rock Reggae with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Illmatic,
& DJ Skoolboi (reggae, dancehall)

School of Rock: Pulse Fridays with DJ Mattafact, JD, & DJ EC Rock (Top 40, hip-hop, electro, Latin)

Smashboxx: Sleeping Giant Takeover with DJ Highnoone (dance)

Sochu House: Cosmic with Kevin Stillwell, Joseph the PhD, Joseph Mercado, Byron Fenix, & RMC (house, eclectic soul, nu-jazz, indie dance, nu-disco)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday with DJ J-20, & DJ Bob-Zilla (hip-hop, rap)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with DJ Christopher Lawrence, Frequency Dose, Vertigo, & DJ Brett Ortiz (house, trance, electro)

Saturday 16

Afterlife: ASU Uncensored College Night with DJ Casanova (various)

Axis/Radius: Stafford Brothers (house, progressive, dance)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz,
DJ Senbad, Alkeme, Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, & ManeOne (house, electro, hip-hop, trap)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cadillac Ranch: Caddy Saturdays with DJ S.A. Eazy, & DJ Earth
(Top 40, dance)

Club 24: City of Madness' Steampunk Synthesis with DJ Apollynon, DJ Angel Toxin, & DJ Forge (industrial, goth, electro, EBM,
dirty house, dubstep, synth pop
)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (indie, dance)

Dollhouse: Dollhouse Saturdays with DJ Circle (house, Top 40)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance)

FilmBar:

The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (

world music

)

Gus' NY Pizza Lounge:

Passion Saturdays with DJ Buck Roger,
DJ Focus, & DJ Dark Vader (

reggae, soca

)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, DN3,
& guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Hurricane Bay: Surrender Saturdays with DJ Knick Knack,
DJ Diverse, DJ Skandalis, & DJ MCX (Top 40, rock, dance)

Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop)

Joe's Grotto: DJ Hunter Moore, DJ TM, Da Beast, Ghost, & more (various)

Nile Theatre: March Electro Madness with The Agency, Dulectro Thugs, Retnuh, Fuhnetik, Jameston Thieves, & Doo-Oh (electro, bass, glitch, dance, house)

Oceans 7: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Red Owl: Ladies of Wax with DJ Shortee, Diosa, Musa, Evil Deeva, Carmen, Vega, & Miss Vibe (various)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: Shadowplay's Policy of Truth — A Tribute to Depeche Mode with DJ Manchester, DJ Adrian Flanagan,
DJ Forge, Neo Noize, & DJ Halo (Britpop, New Wave, indie)

Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Smashboxx: St. Paddy's Party with DJ Kurch (Top 40, dance)

Sunday 17

Bobby Q's: Industry Night with DJ Deuce (hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays (house, electro, rock)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

Red Revolver Lounge: Supreme Sundays with Pickster One,
& Tricky T (trap, moombahton, electro, indie, glitch-hop)

Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)

SoChu House: C'est La Vie (house, disco)

Yucca Tap Room: DJ Johnny Volume (punk)

Monday 18

910 Live:

S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (

rock, hip-hop, Top 40

)

Barney's Boathouse:

Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (

Top 40

)

Cadillac Ranch:

Industry Mondays with DJ Flair (

Top 40, dance

)

Dollhouse:

Monday Night Mass (

various

)

Firehouse Tempe:

Mind Eraser Mondays with Death to the Throne (

indie, remixes

)

Red Owl:

DJ Element, & more (

hip-hop, funk, turntablism

)

SoChu House:

Melancholia Mondays (

shoegaze, electronic

)

Vintage Lounge:

EDM Mondaze with DJ Ascension (

house, dubstep

)

Zuma Grill:

Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (

various

)

Tuesday 19

Bobby Q's: Mega Ladies Night with DJ Kyko (hip-hop, Top 40)

Catalina Sports Bar: The Nois (drum 'n' bass, breaks, dubstep)

Hollywood Alley: The Speak Easy (jazz)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (salsa, merengue,
reggaeton, bachata, cumbia, Latin pop
)

Lost Leaf: Le Rewind with Fresh 85, Mane One, Kris the Fist,
& Matthias James (hip-hop, indie)

Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays with DJ Thomas James (Top 40, rock)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Yucca Tap Room: The Yard with DJ Organic, & guests (reggae)

Wednesday 20

American Junkie:

DJ Decipha (

Top 40, electro, dance

)

Bar Smith:

Rebel Disco's Push Push with Bicep, Jake Goldsmith, Edward Navarro, Luke Hansen, Aaron Francisco, & Scott Owen (

house, disco, acid, techno

), & Laylow with Mark "Ellery" Leach, & guests (

future bass

)

Cadillac Ranch: Switch'd Up Wednesdays (Top 40, dance)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: Rumble! with DJ Organic, DJ Beat Betty, & DJ FullStop (ska, rocksteady, reggae, 2-Tone)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)

Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    1
  • Sun
    2
  • Mon
    3
  • Tue
    4
  • Wed
    5
  • Thu
    6
Loading...