Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop)

The Monarch Theatre: Irreverence Tour with Dirtyphonics, DJ Liquid Stranger, DJ Nerd Rage, & DJ Sam Groove (dubstep, electro, drum 'n' bass, house)

Oceans 7: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Smashboxx: DJ Fresh One (Top 40, dance, house, electro)

W Scottsdale Hotel: Springtime Groove with DJ Aaron Taylor,
& Knick Knack (house, Top 40, electro, dance)

Sunday 7

Club Red: DJ Beat Betty, & DJ FullStop (ska, reggae, dancehall)

El Santo Cantina: Relentless Beach Season Kick-Off Party with Turner and Heit, DJ Tranzit, DJ Lujan, & DJ Brett Ortiz (house, trance, electro)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Static Sunday with DJ Convince,
& DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, electro)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays with DJ Serafin (house, hip-hop, pop)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)

SoChu House: C'est La Vie (house, disco)

Tempe Tavern:

The Binge Sundays with DJ Organic, & guests (

soul, funk, boogie

)

Trunk Space:

DJ DN3, & Les735 (

hip-hop

)

Yucca Tap Room:

Valley Fever with DJ Dana,& DJ Johnny Volume (

outlaw country

)

Monday 8

910 Live:

S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (

rock, hip-hop, Top 40

)

Barney's Boathouse:

Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (

Top 40

)

Cadillac Ranch:

Industry Mondays with DJ Flair (

Top 40, dance

)

Dollhouse:

Monday Night Mass (

various

)

Firehouse Tempe:

Mind Eraser Mondays with Death to the Throne (

indie, remixes

)

SoChu House:

Melancholia Mondays (

shoegaze, electronic

)

Vintage Lounge:

EDM Mondaze with DJ Ascension (

house, dubstep

)

Zuma Grill:

Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (

various

)

Tuesday 9

Bobby Q's: Mega Ladies Night with DJ Kyko (hip-hop, Top 40)

Catalina Sports Bar: The Nois (drum 'n' bass, breaks, dubstep)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B)

Hollywood Alley: The Speak Easy (jazz)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Lost Leaf: Le Rewind with Fresh 85, Mane One, Kris the Fist,
& Matthias James (hip-hop, indie)

Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays (Top 40, dance)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Yucca Tap Room: The Yard with DJ Organic, & guests (reggae)

Wednesday 10

American Junkie:

DJ Decipha (

Top 40, electro, dance

)

Bar Smith:

Rebel Disco's Push Push with Aaron Francisco, Edward Navarro, Luke Hansen, Scotty Oh!, & Jake Goldsmith (

house, disco, acid, techno

), & Laylow with Mark "Ellery" Leach, & guests (

future bass

)

Cadillac Ranch: Switch'd Up Wednesdays (Top 40, dance)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Boombox with DJ Slippe (Top 40, dance)

Rips: Rumble! with DJ Organic (vinyl)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)

Roxy Lounge: Bass Wednesdays with DJ Sam Groove (drum 'n' bass, breaks, moombahton, dubstep, trap, electro, bass)

Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)

Wild Knight: Giant Wednesdays with Showtek (house, progressive)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Fri
    22
  • Sat
    23
  • Sun
    24
  • Mon
    25
  • Tue
    26
  • Wed
    27
  • Thu
    28
Loading...