Seven Nights of EDM, DJs, and Dancing

Thursday 25

Afterlife: Touch Thursdays with DJ Tsunami, DJ Michael Ryan,
& DJ Matt Fox (Top 40, EDM)

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Barney's Boathouse: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40, rock, dance)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Klassics, DJ Freshmaker, DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa & DJ Kyko
(Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince
(Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: Phys-Ed Thursdays with DJ Thomas James (house, electronica, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Ladies Night Thursdays (hip-hop, neo-soul, classics)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk, trip-hop)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Throwback Thursdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance, electro)

Karamba: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa)

The Monarch Theatre: UK Thursdays with Kill The Noise, Brillz, Codes, Fuhnetik, Retnuh, & Pre-Paid (dubstep, drum 'n' bass)

Oceans 7: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Palo Verde Lounge: Fox VagFest with Anna Nxsty, MJ Regalado, MegLow Bass Machine, & Jazzmaster Jax (rock, punk, garage)

Red Revolver: Revolver Thursdays (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

School of Rock: Ready Set Thursday with Bootleg Kev (various)

Smashboxx: The Cap & Gown Celebration with D-JR (Top 40, electro, remixes, mash-ups)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC
(Top 40, hip-hop)

W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance, electro)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Organic (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 26

Afterlife: Fashionista Fridays with DJ Munition (Top 40, house)

Axis/Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Hazardous (house, Top 40)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Foul Play with King, D-JR, Prince $$, Bigie Meanmugg, DJ Akshen, J.Paul, Murk, & more (hip-hop, trap, moombahton)

Bobby Q's: Coco Bongo with DJ Deuce, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop,
Top 40, merengue, salsa
)

Cadillac Ranch: Cadillac Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Club 24: The Killing Jar with DJ Loki (goth)

Crescent Ballroom: RAC, Penguin Prison, & Blaque Panther Disco (various)

Dollhouse: Skyy Infusion Fridays with DJ Noah Wylie (house, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

EPIQ Nightclub: Empire Fridays with EC Twins (electro, house)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny, & ST3 (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays with Ravi Drums (remixes, dance)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

Hurricane Bay: Fusion Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike, & DJ MCX
(Top 40, club bangers, electro, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)

Lucky Break: DJ Dan 'da Man ('80s, '90s)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence,
DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: Casual Fridays with DJ GetItRight (Top 40, dance)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C.
(Top 40, R&B)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

The Rogue Bar: Fallout.Shelter with DJ S.Alien, Self.Destrukt,
& Defense.Mekanizm (industrial, dark electro, aggrotech)

Roxy Lounge: Roots Rock Reggae with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Illmatic,
& DJ Skoolboi (reggae, dancehall)

School of Rock: Pulse Fridays with DJ Mattafact, JD, & DJ EC Rock (house, electro)

The Sail Inn: Tempe Art A Gogh-Gogh with DJ KNS, & DJ Hanzerelli (various)

Smashboxx: JJ Flores (house)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Fridays with DJ Bob-Zilla, Tricky T, & DJ Element (hip-hop)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with tyDi, Vertigo, Alex Avila,
& KC Vaughn (house, trance, electro)

Yucca Tap Room: Fox VagFest with Anna Nxsty, MJ Regalado, MegLow Bass Machine, & Jazzmaster Jax (rock, punk, garage)

Saturday 27

910 Live:

Stay Wet/Wet Electric After-Party with Brass Knuckles,
J. Alan, & Danger House (

various

)

Afterlife: ASU Uncensored College Night with DJ Casanova (various)

Axis/Radius: Danny Avila (house)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Alkeme, Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & guests (house, electro, hip-hop)

Big Surf: Wet Electric with Eric Prydz, Swanky Tunes, Sharam, Eddie Halliwell, Tony Arzadon, DJ Chris Garcia, & DJ Dean Mason (house, electro, dubstep, trance, progressive, club bangers)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cadillac Ranch: Caddy Saturdays with DJ S.A. Eazy, & DJ Earth
(Top 40, dance)

Club 24: City of Madness with DJ Apollynon, DJ Angel Toxin,
& guests (goth, industrial, synthpop, alternative)

Club Silver: Grand Opening — The Return of Club Silver with
DJ Dario, DJ [S}, DJ Clavo, DJ J1, DJ OD, DJ Skream, & more (Latin, hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (indie, dance)

Dollhouse: Dollhouse Saturdays with DJ Circle (dance, Top 40)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
  • Sat
    27
  • Sun
    28
  • Mon
    29
Loading...