Thursday 9

Afterlife: Touch Thursdays with DJ Tsunami, DJ Michael Ryan,
& DJ Matt Fox (Top 40, EDM)

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Barney's Boathouse: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40, rock, dance)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Klassics, DJ Freshmaker,
DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Brick: Taurus — An Astrological Dance Party with 2ToneDisco,
DJ JonnY Rogers, Shawn Malisz, & Luke Hansen (various)

Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa & DJ Kyko
(Top 40, hip-hop, house)

C.A.S.A.: School's Out Bash with DJs Nuck 'n' Futz, Nathaniel Chase, & Wolfclub (Top 40, house, reggae)

Dollhouse: DJ Design (Top 40, EDM)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince
(Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: Phys-Ed Thursdays with DJ Thomas James (house, electronica, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Ladies Night Thursdays (hip-hop, neo-soul)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Throwback Thursdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance, electro)

Karamba: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa)

Oceans 7: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Red Revolver: Latin Ladies Thursdays with DJ AL3 (hip-hop, Latin)

The Reef: Jamaican Night (reggae, dancehall)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

School of Rock: Ready Set Thursday with Bootleg Kev (various)

Smashboxx: DJs Blizzy, & Alto (Top 40, electro, remixes, mash-ups)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC
(Top 40, hip-hop)

The Western: Valley Fever with DJ Dana Armstrong (outlaw country)

W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance, electro)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, & guests
(hip-hop, old school)

Friday 10

Afterlife: Fashionista Fridays with DJ Munition (Top 40, house)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Foul Play with K Theory, Prince $$, Bigie Meanmugg, DJ Akshen, J.Paul, Murk, & more (hip-hop, trap, moombahton)

Bobby Q's: Coco Bongo with DJ Deuce, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop,
Top 40, merengue, salsa
)

Cadillac Ranch: Cadillac Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Club 24: The Killing Jar with DJ Loki (goth)

Dollhouse: DJ J. Alan (house, dance, Top 40)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny, & ST3 (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays with DJ Homicide (party rock, Top 40)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

Hurricane Bay: Fusion Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike, & DJ MCX
(Top 40, club bangers, electro, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)

Last Exit Live: Sticky Fingers Mobile Soundsystem with Plastic Plates, Mike Simonetti, Blaque Panther Disco, The Holy Coast,
& Hoodwink (disco, house, EDM)

The Lost Leaf: DJentrification (vinyl, eclectic, obscura)

Lucky Break: DJ Dan 'da Man ('80s, '90s)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence,
DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: Casual Fridays with DJ Hemmesphere (Top 40, dance)

Maya Day and Nightclub: Mark Knight (house, techno)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C.
(Top 40, R&B)

Oceans 7: Finally Fridays with DJ Dario, DJ OD, DJ P3, DJ Lunix,
DJ Kuntrol, & more (hip-hop, Latin)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

The Rogue Bar: Cupcake! Sinners and Saints with Mighty Mike Saga, Self.Destrukt, & Defense.Mekanizm (electro, '80s, industrial, dubstep)

Roxy Lounge: Roots Rock Reggae with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Illmatic,
& DJ Skoolboi (reggae, dancehall)

School of Rock: Pulse Fridays with DJ Mattafact, JD, & DJ EC Rock (house, electro)

The Sail Inn: DJ Adrian Flanagan (post-punk, '80s, rock, alternative)

Smashboxx: Electro Fetrish with DJ Thomas James (house, electro)

Spanish Fly: DIP Fridays with DJ Nathan Reeser, & DJ Hemmesphere (Top 40, house, EDM)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Fridays with DJ Yknot, LB, The Brothers Cosmos, & more (hip-hop)

The Venue Scottsdale: Scream with Markus Schulz, The M Machine, KhoMha, & DJ Lujan (house, trance, dance)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Wild Knight: FauxShow Takeover with Treasurefingers, & Jared Alan (house, electro, indie)

Saturday 11

Afterlife: ASU Uncensored College Night with DJ Casanova (various)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Alkeme, Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & guests (house, electro, hip-hop)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cadillac Ranch: Caddy Saturdays with DJ S.A. Eazy, & DJ Earth
(Top 40, dance)

Club 24: Black No. 1 with DJ Aeternum, DJ Apollynon, & DJ Angel Toxin (old school industrial, goth, synthpop)

Club Silver: Pre-Cinco de Mayo Bash with DJ S, DJ OD, & more (Latin, hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (indie, dance)

Dollhouse: Dollhouse Saturdays (EDM, Top 40)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

El Santo Cantina: I [Heart] Pool Parties with DJ Nameless, DJ Will Power, DJ Trillone, & DJ Switchem (Top 40, EDM)

EPIQ: Hollywood Saturdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell (dance)

FilmBar:

The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (

world music

)

Gus' NY Pizza Lounge:

Passion Saturdays with DJ Buck Roger,
DJ Focus, & DJ Dark Vader (

reggae, soca

)

Gypsy Bar:

DJ Steel (

house, electro

)

Hanny's:

Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (

various

)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, DN3,
& guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Amplified Chaos with DJ MCB (dance)

Hotel Valley Ho: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (house, rock)

Hurricane Bay: Surrender Saturdays with DJ Knick Knack,
DJ Diverse, DJ Skandalis, & DJ MCX (Top 40, rock, dance)

Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: Saturday Showcase with DJ Randy (Top 40, dance)

The Monarch Theatre: RB Deep with Nick Warren, DJ Hernan Cattaneo, & Turner and Heit (house, trance, progressive)

Oceans 7: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: Obscura with Transistor Alex, Matty, & more (indie, Britpop)

Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

The Sail Inn: DJ Jon Dread (reggae)

Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Daffy, DJ Star Marz, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Smashboxx: Destinations Fort Lauderdale with DJ Tranzit, & Eran Hersh (Top 40, dance)

Talking Stick Resort: Release Pool Party with DJ Frank Rempe
(Top 40, EDM)

The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)

Sunday 12

El Hefe: 4-2-10 Sundays (Top 40, dance, electro)

Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Static Sunday with DJ Convince,
& DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, electro)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays (house, hip-hop)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)

SoChu House: C'est La Vie (house, disco)

Talking Stick Resort: Release Pool Party with DJ Don Lynch (house, dance)

Tempe Tavern:

The Binge Sundays with DJ Organic, & guests (

soul

)

The Vig Uptown:

Proper Project (

downtempo, hip-hop, lounge

)

Yucca Tap Room:

Valley Fever with DJ Dana,& DJ Johnny Volume (

outlaw country

)

Monday 13

910 Live:

S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (

rock, hip-hop, Top 40

)

Barney's Boathouse:

Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (

Top 40

)

Cadillac Ranch:

Industry Mondays with DJ Flair (

Top 40, dance

)

Dollhouse:

Monday Night Mass (

various

)

Firehouse Tempe:

Mind Eraser Mondays with Death to the Throne (

indie, remixes

)

SoChu House:

Melancholia Mondays (

shoegaze, electronic

)

Vintage Lounge:

EDM Mondaze with DJ Ascension (

house, dubstep

)

Zuma Grill:

Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (

various

)

Tuesday 14

AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)

Bobby Q's: Mega Ladies Night with DJ Kyko (hip-hop, Top 40)

Hollywood Alley: The Speak Easy (jazz)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Lost Leaf: Le Rewind with Fresh 85, Mane One, Kris the Fist,
& Matthias James (hip-hop, indie)

Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays (Top 40, dance)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: The Yard with DJ Organic, & guests (reggae)

Wednesday 15

American Junkie:

DJ Decipha (

Top 40, electro, dance

)

AZ/88:

Josh One (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith:

Rebel Disco's Push Push with Aaron Francisco, Edward Navarro, Luke Hansen, Scotty Oh!, & Jake Goldsmith (

various

), & Laylow with Mark "Ellery" Leach, & guests (

future bass

)

Cadillac Ranch: Switch'd Up Wednesdays (Top 40, dance)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Boombox with DJ Slippe (Top 40, dance)

Rips: Rumble! with DJ Organic (vinyl)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)

Roxy Lounge: Bass Wednesdays with DJ Sam Groove (drum 'n' bass, breaks, moombahton, dubstep, trap, electro, bass)

Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)

The Vig: Mid-Week Mix (various)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
  • Tue
    5
  • Wed
    6
  • Thu
    7
Loading...