Seven Nights of EDM, DJs, and Dancing

Thursday 30

Afterlife: Touch Thursdays with DJ Tsunami, DJ Michael Ryan,
& DJ Matt Fox (Top 40, EDM)

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Barney's Boathouse: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40, rock)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Klassics, DJ Freshmaker,
DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa & DJ Kyko
(Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Dollhouse: DJ Design (Top 40, EDM)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince
(Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: Phys-Ed Thursdays with DJ Thomas James (house)

Gypsy Bar: DJ Tricky T (house, electro, hip-hop)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Ladies Night Thursdays (hip-hop, neo-soul)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Throwback Thursdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance, electro)

Karamba: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa)

Oceans 7: Haute Summer Nites with DJ Juicyboy, DJ Skream,
& DJ Nitto (hip-hop, Top 40, trap, house, club bangers)

The Reef: Jamaican Night with DJ Moe (reggae)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

The Sail Inn: DJ Beat Betty, & Fullstop (ska)

School of Rock: Ready Set Thursday with Bootleg Kev (various)

Smashboxx: White Sensation Party with DJ Nathan Reeser (Top 40, dance)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC
(Top 40, hip-hop)

The Western: Valley Fever with DJ Dana Armstrong (outlaw country)

W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Dash Eye, DJ Organic, Jaba One, Reflekshin, Johnny Redd, & more (hip-hop)

Friday 31

Afterlife: Fashionista Fridays with DJ Munition (Top 40, house)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Foul Play with Butch Clancy, Mayhem, Getter, Prince$$, Bigie Meanmugg, Pickster One, J-Paul, & Murk (hip-hop, trap, moombahton, electro, progressive house, dubstep)

Bobby Q's: Coco Bongo with DJ Deuce, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop)

Cadillac Ranch: Cadillac Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Club 24: The Killing Jar with DJ Loki (goth)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Smite (various)

Dollhouse: DJ J. Alan (house, dance, Top 40)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny, & ST3 (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays with DJ Homicide (party rock, Top 40)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hidden House: Hip-Hop House Show Vol. 4 with DJ Mass Konfusion (hip-hop)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

Hurricane Bay: Fusion Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike, & DJ MCX
(Top 40, club bangers, electro, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)

Lucky Break: DJ Dan 'da Man ('80s, '90s)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence,
DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: Casual Fridays with DJ Hemmesphere (dance)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Otto Knows (house, electro)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C.
(Top 40, R&B)

Oceans 7: Finally Fridays with DJ Dario, DJ OD, DJ P3, DJ Lunix,
DJ Kuntrol, & more (hip-hop, Latin)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

Roxy Lounge: Roots Rock Reggae with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Illmatic,
& DJ Skoolboi (reggae, dancehall)

The Sail Inn: Tempe Art A Gogh-Gogh with DJ KNS, & DJ Hanzerelli (various)

School of Rock: Pulse Fridays with DJ Mattafact, JD, & DJ EC Rock (house, electro)

Smashboxx: D-JR (house, electro, Top 40, mash-ups, remixes)

Spanish Fly: DIP Fridays with DJ Nathan Reeser, & DJ Hemmesphere (Top 40, house, EDM)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Fridays with DJ Yknot, LB, The Brothers Cosmos, & more (hip-hop)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Ben Gold (trance)

Saturday 1

Afterlife: ASU Uncensored College Night with DJ Casanova (various)

Apollo's Lounge: Tongue Tied's Daft Punk Tribute Party with
DJs Roya, & Funkfinger (indie, Britpop, '80s, New Wave)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Alkeme, Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & guests (house, electro, hip-hop)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cadillac Ranch: Caddy Saturdays with DJ S.A. Eazy, & DJ Earth
(Top 40, dance)

Club 24: TekNOIR with DJ Apollynon, DJ Angel Toxin, & //SHE//
(industrial, electro, EBM)

Club Silver: Pre-Cinco de Mayo Bash with DJ S, DJ OD, & more (Latin, hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (indie, dance)

Dollhouse: DJ Circle (EDM, Top 40)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

EPIQ: Hollywood Saturdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell (dance)

FilmBar:

The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (

world music

)

Gus' NY Pizza Lounge:

Passion Saturdays with DJ Buck Roger,
DJ Focus, & DJ Dark Vader (

reggae, soca

)

Gypsy Bar:

DJ Steel (

house, electro

)

Hanny's:

Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (

various

)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, DN3,
& guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
  • Tue
    28
  • Wed
    29
  • Thu
    30
Loading...