Seven Nights of EDM, DJs, and Dancing

Thursday 25

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Barney's Boathouse: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40, rock)

Bar Smith: Dulce Thursdays with DJ Deuce, & DJ JayOne (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Freshmaker, DJ Dark Vader,
& DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

C.A.S.A.: House Party & Kickback Thursdays (house, electro)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

Firehouse: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince (Top 40, dance)

Gringo Star: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Ladies Night Thursdays (hip-hop, neo-soul)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Throwback Thursdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance, electro)

Martini Ranch: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, Drunk Dial, & more (house, electro, Top 40, dance), & D-WHY,
DJ ETrayn, & Futuristic (hip-hop)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Phoenix New Times Bubbles & Buoys with DJ William Reed (downtempo)

Oceans 7: Haute Summer Nites with DJ Juicyboy, DJ Skream,
& DJ Nitto (hip-hop, Top 40, trap, house, club bangers)

The Reef: Jamaican Night with DJ Moe (reggae)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ Jay Cee, DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, classics)

School of Rock: Ready Set Thursday with Bootleg Kev (various)

Smashboxx: DJ Jon Amaral (house, electro, dance)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Bazar (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, DJ Melo,
DJ Fact 135, & Reflekshin (hip-hop)

Friday 26

Afterlife: Upper Level Fridays (Top 40, hip-hop)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Foul Play with Prince Money Money, Bigie Meanmugg, Pickster One, J-Paul, & Murk (hip-hop, trap, moombahton)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Bobby Q's: Coco Bongo with DJ Deuce, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop)

Cadillac Ranch: Cadillac Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Club 24: Supernova with DJ Dark Mark, & DJ Con (drum 'n' bass)

Club Silver: Forever Fridays with Ice Man, Mikee Mike, JD, & Joey Boy (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (soul, funk, vinyl)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays (dance, Top 40)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hidden House: Hip Hop House with DJ Fact 135 (hip-hop)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

Hurricane Bay: Latin Party Fridays with DJ Deuce (hip-hop, Latin)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)

Mabel's on Main: World Famous Rani G., & guests (house, funk, soul, acid jazz, classic hip-hop, indie dance, disco, old school)

Martini Ranch: DJ XXXclusive (Top 40, EDM)

Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Adrian Lux (house, techno)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C.
(Top 40, R&B)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)

Roxy Lounge: Roots Rock Reggae with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Illmatic, & DJ Skoolboi (reggae, dancehall)

Smashboxx: D-JR (house, breaks, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Spanish Fly: Black Out Fridays (EDM)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Fridays' Jondo Fett Benefit (hip-hop, rapl)

Tavern on Mill: Boomsquad DJs (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Swanky Tunes, DJ Michael James,
& DJ Nasty Nos (progressive house)

Saturday 27

American Junkie: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, house, dance)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJ Senbad, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Robbie Rob, Alkeme, Bigie Meanmugg, & Mane One (house)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cadillac Ranch: Caddy Saturdays with DJ S.A. Eazy, & DJ Earth
(Top 40, dance)

Club 24: City of Madness' Black Mass Voodoo Rites Party with DJ Aeterum, DJ Apollynon, & DJ Angel Toxin (industrial, synthpop)

Club Silver: DJ S, DJ OD, & more (Latin, hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with Sean Watson (indie, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

EPIQ: Hollywood Saturdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell (dance)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Hazardous (various)

FilmBar:

The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (

world music

)

Firehouse Scottsdale:

Death to the Throne (

house, Top 40, rock

)

Firehouse Tempe:

DJ Diverse (

Top 40, EDM

)

Gypsy Bar:

Peep Me XOXO with DJ Tricky T (

various

)

Hanny's:

Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (

various

)

Hidden House: The Shop (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Amplified Chaos with DJ MCB (dance)

Hotel Valley Ho: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (house, rock)

Hurricane Bay: Sandstorm Saturdays with DJ Skream, & DJ Flip (high-energy dance)

Martini Ranch: Get Lucky Saturdays with DJ Randy (Top 40, EDM)

The Monarch Theatre: I Love Industrial with Edwin Somnambulist, KILLtheALEX, Mighty Mike Saga, Plastic Disease, Mike Jenney, Mess &* Phetamine, Self.Destrukt, Defense.Mekanizm, Dark Mark, & more (industrial, harsh EBM, aggrotech, trance, dark)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

Rips: Shadowplay with DJ Manchester, & DJ Neo Noize (New Wave, Britpop, post-punk, alternative)

Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Daffy, DJ Star Marz, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Smashboxx: Crank the Volume 2 Release Party with DJ Tranzit, DJ Circle, Ravazza, Body Trick, & VJ ESC (house, electro, progressive, Top 40, hip-hop)

Sochu House: The '80s Disco Party (disco)

Spanish Fly: Escape Saturdays (house, electro, progressive, EDM)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ D-Miles. (hip-hop, R&B)

Tavern on Mill: Boomsquad DJs (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)

Wild Knight: Saturday Knight Fever with DJ LuJan, Nuck 'n' Futz,
& Benjamin Plouffe (house, electro, breaks, dubstep)

W Scottsdale Hotel: Summer Groove (house, Top 40)

Sunday 28

Crescent Ballroom: DJ M. Bell (dance)

Dierks Bentley's Whiskey Row: Sideways Sundays with DJ Diesel (country, rock)

El Hefe: Sundays 4-2-10 (Top 40, EDM)

Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)

Hi-Fi: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance)

The Lost Leaf: The Feminine Project's Hip-Hop Queens — Part 2 with DJ Aceatic (hip-hop)

Maya Day & Nighclub: Stargaze Nightswim (EDM)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance)

The Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae with DJ Jon Dread (reggae)

Squid Ink Sushi: Go Deep with Michael Hooker (deep house)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Morse Code (EDM)

Tempe Tavern:

The Binge with DJ Organic, & guests (

soul

)

The Vig Uptown:

Proper Project (

downtempo, hip-hop, lounge

)

W Scottsdale:

Sunday Splash with DJ Noah Wylie, & DJ Knick Knack (

Top 40, house, electro, club hits, dance

)

Yucca Tap Room:

Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (

outlaw country

)

Monday 29

Barney's Boathouse:

Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (

Top 40

)

Cadillac Ranch:

Industry Mondays with DJ Flair (

Top 40, dance

)

Firehouse Tempe:

Mind Eraser Mondays with Death to the Throne (

indie, remixes

)

SoChu House:

Melancholia Mondays (

shoegaze, electronic

)

Spanish Fly:

Monday Night Swim with DJ Phlava (

Top 40, EDM

)

Zuma Grill:

Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (

various

)

Tuesday 30

AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Lost Leaf: Le Rewind with Fresh 85, Mane One, Kris the Fist, & Matthias James (hip-hop, indie)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays (Top 40, dance)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: The Yard with DJ Organic (reggae)

Wednesday 31

American Junkie:

DJ Decipha (

Top 40, electro, dance

)

AZ/88:

Josh One (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith:

Rebel Disco's Push Push with Aaron Francisco, Edward Navarro, Luke Hansen, Scotty Oh!, & Jake Goldsmith (

disco, house, indie, electro

), & The Hump with DJ Fact135, DJ Melo, & JabaOne (

hip-hop, R&B, funk, classic, party rock

)

Cadillac Ranch: Switch'd Up Wednesdays (Top 40, dance)

Crescent Ballroom: Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Fat Tuesday: Wreckless Wednesdays with DJ Hazardous (various)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Hi-Fi: Midweek Happiness with DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, dance)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)

The Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (various)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Mid-Week Mayhem with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40)

Rips: Rumble! with DJ Organic (garage, punk, funk, rockabilly, vinyl)

Roxy Lounge: Bass Wednesdays with Macrodot, The Low Def Dojo, DJ Sam Groove, & more (breaks, bass, glitch)

Spanish Fly: Wednesday Night Swim (house, electro, Top 40, EDM)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Toby Keith's: Barnhouse Party with DJ DU (high-energy country)

Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)

The Vig: Mid-Week Mix (various)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Wed
    27
  • Thu
    28
  • Fri
    29
  • Sat
    30
  • Sun
    31
  • Mon
    1
  • Tue
    2
Loading...