Thursday 8

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Barney's Boathouse: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Pulse
(Top 40, rock)

Bar Smith: Dulce Thursdays with DJ Deuce, & DJ JayOne (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Freshmaker, DJ Dark Vader,
& DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

C.A.S.A.: House Party & Kickback Thursdays (house, electro)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ M. Bell (various)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

El Santo Cantina: DJ Nameless, & DJ Design (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince (Top 40, dance)

Gringo Star: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Ladies Night Thursdays (hip-hop, neo-soul)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Throwback Thursdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance, electro)

Martini Ranch: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, DJ Looney, & DJ Kalin Tyler (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Oceans 7: Haute Summer Nites with DJ Juicyboy, DJ Skream,
& DJ Nitto (hip-hop, Top 40, trap, house, club bangers)

The Reef: Jamaican Night with DJ Moe (reggae)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ Jay Cee, DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, classics)

School of Rock: Ready Set Thursday with Bootleg Kev (various)

Smashboxx: DJ Benjamin Cutswell (house, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Bazar (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Pickster One, & DJ Kris the Fist (hip-hop)

Friday 9

Afterlife: Upper Level Fridays & Electrorotica (Top 40, EDM)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Foul Play with Prince Money Money, Bigie Meanmugg, Pickster One, J. Paul, Akshen, Murk, & Friskolay (hoodhop, trap, glitch, house, dubstep, electro, progressive)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Cadillac Ranch: Cadillac Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Club 24: Level 1 with DJ Void, DJ Andrewoid, & DJ Sag (house, bass, electro, EDM)

Club Silver: Forever Fridays with Ice Man, Mikee Mike, JD, & Joey Boy (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (soul, funk, vinyl)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays (dance, Top 40)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

Hurricane Bay: Latin Party Fridays with DJ Deuce (hip-hop, Latin)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)

The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Mabel's on Main: World Famous Rani G., & guests (funk, soul)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Electric Jungle (EDM)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C.
(Top 40, R&B)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)

Rogue: Cupcake! Erotic Circus with DJ Self.Destrukt, DJ Defense.Mekanizm, DJ Apollynon, & DJ Angel Toxin (New Wave, electro)

Roxy Lounge: Rock Trance (trance, progessive)

Smashboxx: DJ Jon Amaral (house, EDM)

SoChu House: Release with E House, Dk Strickler, & Dr. Drea (house)

Spanish Fly: Black Out Fridays (EDM)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday with DJ Marvel, & DJ J20 (hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: Boomsquad DJs (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Saturday 10

American Junkie: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, house, dance)

Arizona Event Center:

Spaced Mountain with Dskotek, AFK, The Bolivian Marching Affair, Matt Dunn, Sinabyte, DJ Phox, Nok Digital, Donovan Killswitch Aylward, DJ ArsnL, DJ PhunkNasty,
& more (

bass, glitch, dubstep, house, moombahton, electro

)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJ Senbad, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Robbie Rob, Alkeme, Bigie Meanmugg, & Mane One (house)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cadillac Ranch: Caddy Saturdays with DJ S.A. Eazy, & DJ Earth
(Top 40, dance)

Club 24: City of Madness' Black Mass with DJ Aeternum, & DJ Noiz.Fkr (darkwave, goth, death rock, retro industrial)

Club Silver: DJ S, DJ OD, & more (Latin, hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with Sean Watson (indie, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

El Santo Cantina: Poolside Saturdays (Top 40. EDM)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Hazardous (various)

FilmBar:

The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (

world music

)

Firehouse Scottsdale:

Death to the Throne (

house, Top 40, rock

)

Firehouse Tempe:

DJ Diverse (

Top 40, EDM

)

Gypsy Bar:

Peep Me XOXO with DJ Tricky T (

hip-hop, trap, electro

)

Hanny's:

Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (

various

)

Hidden House: Spin Sessions with DJ LES 735, & DJ Mayra E. (hip-hop)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Amplified Chaos with DJ MCB (dance)

Hotel Valley Ho: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (house, rock)

Hurricane Bay: Sandstorm Saturdays with DJ Skream, & DJ Flip (high-energy dance)

Martini Ranch: Get Lucky Saturdays with DJ Randy (Top 40,
EDM
)

The Monarch Theatre: Barnyard Riot with Tricky T, Fact 135, Jared Alan, & Kris the Fist (hip-hop, electro, indie rock)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

Rips: Obscura with DJ Adrian Flanagan, & DJ Matty (New Wave, Britpop, indie)

Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Daffy, DJ Star Marz, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ Ryne Green (EDM, Top 40)

Spanish Fly: Escape Saturdays (house, electro, progressive, EDM)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Serafin (Top 40, EDM)

Tavern on Mill: Boomsquad DJs (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

Venue Scottsdale: Fetish Heat 2013 with DJ Beautiful John, Pneumatic Fist, & more (industrial, synthpop, EBM, goth)

The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)

W Scottsdale Hotel: Summer Groove (house, Top 40)

Sunday 11

Dierks Bentley's Whiskey Row: Sideways Sundays with DJ Diesel (country, rock)

El Hefe: 4-2-10 Sundays with DJ Sid Vicious (Top 40, EDM)

Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)

Hi-Fi: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays (Top 40, EDM)

Maya Day & Nighclub: Tritonal, & Topher Jones (trance)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance)

The Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae with DJ Jon Dread (reggae)

Squid Ink Sushi: Go Deep with Michael Hooker (deep house)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Echo (EDM, Top 40)

Tempe Tavern:

The Binge with DJ Organic, & guests (

soul

)

The Vig Uptown:

Proper Project (

downtempo, hip-hop, lounge

)

W Scottsdale:

Sunday Splash with DJ Noah Wylie, & DJ Knick Knack (

Top 40, house, electro, club hits, dance

)

Yucca Tap Room:

Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (

outlaw country

)

Monday 12

Barney's Boathouse:

Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (

Top 40

)

Cadillac Ranch:

Industry Mondays with DJ Flair (

Top 40, dance

)

Firehouse Tempe:

Mind Eraser Mondays with Death to the Throne (

indie, remixes

)

SoChu House:

Melancholia Mondays (

shoegaze, electronic

)

Spanish Fly:

Monday Night Swim with DJ Phlava (

Top 40, EDM

)

Zuma Grill:

Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (

various

)

Tuesday 13

AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ William Reed (indie, dance)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Lost Leaf: Le Rewind with Fresh 85, Mane One, Kris the Fist,
& Matthias James (hip-hop, indie)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays (Top 40, dance)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Hardwell, DJ Dannic, DJ Tranzit, & Kuntrol (house)

Yucca Tap Room: The Yard with DJ Organic (reggae)

Wednesday 14

American Junkie:

DJ Decipha (

Top 40, electro, dance

)

AZ/88:

Josh One (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith:

Rebel Disco's Push Push with Aaron Francisco, Edward Navarro, Luke Hansen, Scotty Oh!, & Jake Goldsmith (

disco, house, indie, electro

), & The Hump with DJ Fact135, DJ Melo, & JabaOne (

hip-hop, R&B, funk, classic, party rock

)

Cadillac Ranch: Switch'd Up Wednesdays (Top 40, dance)

Fat Tuesday: Wreckless Wednesdays with DJ Hazardous (various)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Hi-Fi: Midweek Happiness with DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, dance)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)

Maya: Mid-Week Mayhem with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40)

Rips: Rumble! with DJ Organic (garage, punk, funk, rockabilly, vinyl)

Roxy Lounge: Bass Wednesdays with Macrodot, The Low Def Dojo, DJ Sam Groove, & more (breaks, bass, glitch)

Spanish Fly: Wednesday Night Swim (house, electro, Top 40, EDM)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Toby Keith's: Barnhouse Party with DJ DU (high-energy country)

Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)

The Vig: Mid-Week Mix (various)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Thu
    17
  • Fri
    18
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...