Seven Nights of EDM, DJs, and Dancing

Thursday 29

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Barney's Boathouse: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40, rock)

Bar Smith: Dulce Thursdays with DJ Deuce, & DJ JayOne (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Freshmaker, DJ Dark Vader,
& DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

C.A.S.A. Sunba: House Party & Kick Back Thursdays' Robots from Outer Space Party with J. Von Dutch, Robots vs. Zombies,
& more (house, electro, trap, hip-hop, old school, reggae)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

El Santo Cantina: DJ Nameless, & DJ Design (Top 40, EDM)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Eli (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: College Thursdays with DJ Convince (EDM)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (electro, house, EDM)

Gringo Star: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Ladies Night Thursdays (hip-hop, neo-soul)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Hi-Fi Kitchen and Cocktails: Throwback Thursdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

Martini Ranch: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, DJ Looney, & DJ Kalin Tyler (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

The Monarch Theatre: UK Thursdays with Zomboy, Trobble, Sluggo, & DanjaOne (dubstep, electro, drum 'n' bass, glitch)

Oceans 7: Haute Summer Nites with DJ Juicyboy, DJ Skream,
& DJ Nitto (hip-hop, Top 40, trap, house, club bangers)

Roxy Lounge: Luxe Thursdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B)

Smashboxx: Smashboxx University with DJs Blizzy & Alto (house)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Bazar (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ NYC (Top 40, EDM)

Wild Knight: Party Rockin Thursdays with DJ Kuntrol, DJ Bijou,
& more (EDM)

W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Pickster One, & DJ Akshen (hip-hop)

Friday 30

Arizona Event Center: Splat! Paint & Foam Party with Luminox, DJ Freddy Todd, Str8house, DJ Dali, DJ Silent J, Skull Kids, 2ToneDisco, DJ Halcyon, Savo, Mando-Rockz, DJ Sesso, Damien Helzcoming, Mamo, DanjaOne, Phunknasty, Daydreamer, Alpha 1, Dulectro Thugs, Xcalibur, WeCriedWolf, Eddie Romero, XOXO, Nemo, & more (EDM)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Barney's Boathouse: DJ Adrian (Top 40, EDM)

Bar Smith: Foul Play with Prince Money Money, Bigie Meanmugg, Pickster One, J. Paul, Akshen, Murk, & Friskolay (hoodhop, trap)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Cadillac Ranch: Cadillac Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Club 24: Supernova with DJ Dark Mark, & DJ Void (dubstep, bass)

Club Silver: Forever Fridays with Ice Man, Mikee Mike, JD, & Joey Boy (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Slick 76, & DJ Melo ('90 R&B, old school, hip-hop), & Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (soul, funk, vinyl)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays (dance, Top 40)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

Jackrabbit: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop)

Loco Patron Tempe: DJ C-Los, & DJ Area4 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Mabel's on Main: World Famous Rani G., & guests (funk, soul)

Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Deorro (electro-house)

Michael's: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

The Pressroom: Blackjack with Sam Groove, Bryce "Decade" Holt, Spear, Dirty Doses, Zolngr, Matt Dunn, Tony Vertigo, Nasty Nos, Spiders Down Yonder, Distant Effect, Mad Maxx, DJ Psycho, Hardknockz, Fawk Unek, Beta Xtract, Ringmaster, Basik, Rizkee, Modality, The Agency, XIII, Daniel Gauss, Garrit Ross, Cyberpunk, Trobble, Morgan Laine, Body Tricks, Lagswitch, Dippin Skinny, G00DW00D, Doxx, Yogi, & more (EDM)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)

Roxy Lounge: Rock Trance (trance, progessive)

Sail Inn: Tempe Art A Gogh Gogh Three-Year Anniversary with
DJ KNS (various)

Smashboxx: DJ Aaron Taylor (house, electro)

SoChu House: Tattoo Gypsy Fashion Show with DJ Self.Destrukt (various)

Spanish Fly: Black Out Fridays (EDM)

Stray Cat Bar: The Dear Hunter Tour with DJ YNOT, Sauce, & more (hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: Boomsquad DJs (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

The Vig: Summer Camp with DJ Sean Watson, & DJ William Reed (indie, dance)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Steel (house, electro, Top 40, remixes)

Zoan: Fierce Fridays (Top 40, EDM)

Saturday 31

American Junkie: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, house, dance)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with DJ Senbad, Pete "Supermix" Salaz, DJ Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, &
DJ Alkeme (house, electro, hip-hop, trap)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cadillac Ranch: Caddy Saturdays with DJ S.A. Eazy, & DJ Earth
(Top 40, dance)

C.A.S.A. Sunba: DJ Wisko (Top 40, house, electro, trap)

Club 24: Pax Romana Party with DJ Apollynon, DJ Angel Toxin,
& DJ S.Alien (industrial, goth)

Club Silver: Surge Saturdays with DJ [S], & DJ OD (Latin, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

El Santo Cantina: Poolside Saturdays (Top 40. EDM)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Hazardous (various)

FilmBar:

The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (

world music

)

Firehouse Scottsdale:

Death to the Throne (

house, Top 40, rock
1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Wed
    16
  • Thu
    17
  • Fri
    18
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...