Thursday 29

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Barney's Boathouse: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40, rock)

Bar Smith: Dulce Thursdays with DJ Deuce, & DJ JayOne (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Freshmaker, DJ Dark Vader,
& DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

C.A.S.A. Sunba: House Party & Kick Back Thursdays' Robots from Outer Space Party with J. Von Dutch, Robots vs. Zombies,
& more (house, electro, trap, hip-hop, old school, reggae)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

El Santo Cantina: DJ Nameless, & DJ Design (Top 40, EDM)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Eli (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: College Thursdays with DJ Convince (EDM)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (electro, house, EDM)

Gringo Star: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Ladies Night Thursdays (hip-hop, neo-soul)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Hi-Fi Kitchen and Cocktails: Throwback Thursdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

Martini Ranch: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, DJ Looney, & DJ Kalin Tyler (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

The Monarch Theatre: UK Thursdays with Zomboy, Trobble, Sluggo, & DanjaOne (dubstep, electro, drum 'n' bass, glitch)

Oceans 7: Haute Summer Nites with DJ Juicyboy, DJ Skream,
& DJ Nitto (hip-hop, Top 40, trap, house, club bangers)

Roxy Lounge: Luxe Thursdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B)

Smashboxx: Smashboxx University with DJs Blizzy & Alto (house)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Bazar (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ NYC (Top 40, EDM)

Wild Knight: Party Rockin Thursdays with DJ Kuntrol, DJ Bijou,
& more (EDM)

W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Pickster One, & DJ Akshen (hip-hop)

Friday 30

Arizona Event Center: Splat! Paint & Foam Party with Luminox, DJ Freddy Todd, Str8house, DJ Dali, DJ Silent J, Skull Kids, 2ToneDisco, DJ Halcyon, Savo, Mando-Rockz, DJ Sesso, Damien Helzcoming, Mamo, DanjaOne, Phunknasty, Daydreamer, Alpha 1, Dulectro Thugs, Xcalibur, WeCriedWolf, Eddie Romero, XOXO, Nemo, & more (EDM)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Barney's Boathouse: DJ Adrian (Top 40, EDM)

Bar Smith: Foul Play with Prince Money Money, Bigie Meanmugg, Pickster One, J. Paul, Akshen, Murk, & Friskolay (hoodhop, trap)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Cadillac Ranch: Cadillac Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Club 24: Supernova with DJ Dark Mark, & DJ Void (dubstep, bass)

Club Silver: Forever Fridays with Ice Man, Mikee Mike, JD, & Joey Boy (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Slick 76, & DJ Melo ('90 R&B, old school, hip-hop), & Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (soul, funk, vinyl)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays (dance, Top 40)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

Jackrabbit: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop)

Loco Patron Tempe: DJ C-Los, & DJ Area4 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Mabel's on Main: World Famous Rani G., & guests (funk, soul)

Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Deorro (electro-house)

Michael's: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

The Pressroom: Blackjack with Sam Groove, Bryce "Decade" Holt, Spear, Dirty Doses, Zolngr, Matt Dunn, Tony Vertigo, Nasty Nos, Spiders Down Yonder, Distant Effect, Mad Maxx, DJ Psycho, Hardknockz, Fawk Unek, Beta Xtract, Ringmaster, Basik, Rizkee, Modality, The Agency, XIII, Daniel Gauss, Garrit Ross, Cyberpunk, Trobble, Morgan Laine, Body Tricks, Lagswitch, Dippin Skinny, G00DW00D, Doxx, Yogi, & more (EDM)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)

Roxy Lounge: Rock Trance (trance, progessive)

Sail Inn: Tempe Art A Gogh Gogh Three-Year Anniversary with
DJ KNS (various)

Smashboxx: DJ Aaron Taylor (house, electro)

SoChu House: Tattoo Gypsy Fashion Show with DJ Self.Destrukt (various)

Spanish Fly: Black Out Fridays (EDM)

Stray Cat Bar: The Dear Hunter Tour with DJ YNOT, Sauce, & more (hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: Boomsquad DJs (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

The Vig: Summer Camp with DJ Sean Watson, & DJ William Reed (indie, dance)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Steel (house, electro, Top 40, remixes)

Zoan: Fierce Fridays (Top 40, EDM)

Saturday 31

American Junkie: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, house, dance)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with DJ Senbad, Pete "Supermix" Salaz, DJ Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, &
DJ Alkeme (house, electro, hip-hop, trap)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cadillac Ranch: Caddy Saturdays with DJ S.A. Eazy, & DJ Earth
(Top 40, dance)

C.A.S.A. Sunba: DJ Wisko (Top 40, house, electro, trap)

Club 24: Pax Romana Party with DJ Apollynon, DJ Angel Toxin,
& DJ S.Alien (industrial, goth)

Club Silver: Surge Saturdays with DJ [S], & DJ OD (Latin, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

El Santo Cantina: Poolside Saturdays (Top 40. EDM)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Hazardous (various)

FilmBar:

The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (

world music

)

Firehouse Scottsdale:

Death to the Throne (

house, Top 40, rock

)

Firehouse Tempe:

DJ Diverse (

Top 40, EDM

)

Gypsy Bar:

Peep Me XOXO with DJ Tricky T (

hip-hop, trap, electro

)

Hanny's:

Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (

various

)

Hidden House:

The Shop (

hip-hop, funk, soul, dancehall, reggae

)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Amplified Chaos with DJ MCB (dance)

Hotel Valley Ho: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (house, rock)

Hurricane Bay: Sandstorm Saturdays with DJ Skream, & DJ Flip (high-energy dance)

Martini Ranch: Get Lucky Saturdays with DJ Randy (Top 40, EDM)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Above & Beyond (trance)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

Rips: Obscura's We Rule the School Party with DJ Adrian Flanagan (New Wave, Britpop, indie)

Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Daffy, DJ Star Marz, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ Circle & Angell Vittore (house, electro)

Spanish Fly: Escape Saturdays with DJ Michael Badal, Distant Effect, DJ Josh Evans, Mendez, Smufdonker, & Brook B. (house)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Mr. Best (Top 40, EDM)

Tavern on Mill: Boomsquad DJs (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)

Wild Knight: DJ Noah Wylie (house, club bangers)

W Scottsdale Hotel: Summer Groove with DJ Soulman (house, dance)

Zoan: DJ Sweat (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sunday 1

Bar Smith: DJ Sydney Blu (house)

Dierks Bentley's Whiskey Row: Sideways Sundays with DJ Diesel (country, rock)

El Hefe: 4-2-10 Sundays with KAPTN (Top 40, EDM)

Fat Tuesday: Party Time Crew's Labor Day Bash with Garrit Ross, Javi Mendez, Nathan Reese, DJ Silent J, DJ DEF, 2 Phat Pat,
DJ Wisko, DJ Hazardous, & more (EDM, Top 40)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Ray Cache (Top 40, EDM)

Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)

Hi-Fi: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Just Chris (Latin, hip-hop, funk)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays (Top 40, EDM)

Maya Day & Nighclub: S.K.A.M. Takeover with Bad Boy Bill, Richard Vission, Eric D-Lux, DJ Jessica Who?, & CC Sheffield (Top 40)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance)

The Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae with DJ Jon Dread (reggae)

Sky Lounge: Afro City Sundays with DJ Bako Bako, & DJ Storm (dancehall, soukouss, hip-hop, zouk)

Smashboxx: LDW with DJ Alex Peace (house, techno)

Squid Ink Sushi: Go Deep with Michael Hooker (deep house)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ C-LA (Top 40, R&B, house)

Tempe Tavern:

The Binge with DJ Organic, & guests (

soul

)

The Vig Uptown:

Proper Project (

downtempo, hip-hop, lounge

)

Yucca Tap Room:

Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (

outlaw country

)

Monday 2

Barney's Boathouse:

Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (

Top 40

)

Cadillac Ranch:

Industry Mondays with DJ Flair (

Top 40, dance

)

Firehouse Tempe:

Mind Eraser Mondays with Ray Cache (

Top 40

)

Maya Day & Nightclub:

TJR (

electro-house, hip-hop

)

SoChu House:

Melancholia Mondays (

shoegaze, electronic

)

Spanish Fly:

Monday Night Swim (

Top 40, EDM

)

Talking Stick Resort:

Release Pool Party with DJ Aaron Taylor
(

Top 40, dance, EDM

)

Zuma Grill:

Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (

various

)

Tuesday 3

AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)

C.A.S.A. Sunba: Turn't Up with Trill Tone, & more (EDM)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Lost Leaf: Le Rewind with Fresh 85, Mane One, Kris the Fist,
& Matthias James (hip-hop, indie)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays with DJ Circle (Top 40, dance)

The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: The Yard with DJ Organic (reggae)

Wednesday 4

American Junkie:

DJ Decipha (

Top 40, electro, dance

)

AZ/88:

Josh One (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith:

The Hump with DJ Fact135, DJ Melo, & JabaOne (

hip-hop, R&B, funk, classic, party rock

)

Cadillac Ranch: Switch'd Up Wednesdays (Top 40, dance)

Fat Tuesday: Wreckless Wednesdays with DJ Hazardous (various)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Hi-Fi: Midweek Happiness with DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, dance)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)

Maya: Mid-Week Mayhem with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40)

Monarch Theatre: Digitalism (electro-house, dance-punk)

Rips: Rumble! with DJ Organic (garage, punk, funk, rockabilly, vinyl)

Roxy Lounge: Bass Wednesdays (breaks, bass, glitch)

Spanish Fly: Wednesday Night Swim (house, electro, Top 40, EDM)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Toby Keith's: Barnhouse Party with DJ DU (high-energy country)

Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)

Yucca Tap Room: Earwax Night (vinyl)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Thu
    28
  • Fri
    29
  • Sat
    30
  • Sun
    31
  • Mon
    1
  • Tue
    2
  • Wed
    3
Loading...