Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Daffy, DJ Star Marz, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ Fresh One (Top 40, EDM)

Spanish Fly: Escape Saturdays (house)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Zhaldee (Top 40, EDM)

Tavern on Mill: Boomsquad DJs (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

The Venue Scottsdale: Boogie Nights with DJ Pauly ('70s, '80s)

The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)

Wild Knight: DJ Noah Wylie (house, club bangers)

W Scottsdale Hotel: Summer Groove with DJ Soulman (house, dance)

Zoan: DJ Sweat (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sunday 8

Club Red: DJ Type-R (reggae, dancehall)

Dierks Bentley's Whiskey Row: Sideways Sundays with DJ Diesel (country, rock)

El Hefe: 4-2-10 Sundays with The Party Squad (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Ray Cache (Top 40, EDM)

Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)

Hi-Fi: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays (Top 40, EDM)

Maya Day & Nighclub: Gareth Emery (house, trance, EDM)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance)

The Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae with DJ Jon Dread (reggae)

Sky Lounge: Afro City Sundays with DJ Bako Bako, & DJ Storm (dancehall, soukouss, hip-hop, zouk)

Squid Ink Sushi: Go Deep with Michael Hooker (deep house)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ J. Scratch (Top 40, EDM)

Tempe Tavern:

The Binge with DJ Organic, & guests (

soul

)

The Vig Uptown:

Proper Project (

downtempo, hip-hop, lounge

)

Yucca Tap Room:

Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (

outlaw country

)

Monday 9

Barney's Boathouse:

Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (

Top 40

)

Cadillac Ranch:

Industry Mondays with DJ Flair (

Top 40, dance

)

Crescent Ballroom:

DJ Johnny Volume (

rock, punk, outlaw country

)

Firehouse Tempe:

Mind Eraser Mondays with Ray Cache (

Top 40

)

SoChu House:

Melancholia Mondays (

shoegaze, electronic

)

Spanish Fly:

Monday Night Swim (

Top 40, EDM

)

Zuma Grill:

Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (

various

)

Tuesday 10

AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)

C.A.S.A. Sunba: Turn't Up with Trill Tone, & more (EDM)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (various)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays with DJ Circle (Top 40, dance)

The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: The Yard with DJ Organic (reggae)

Wednesday 11

American Junkie:

DJ Decipha (

Top 40, electro, dance

)

AZ/88:

Josh One (

soulful house, lounge

)

Bar Smith:

Push Push with Ejeca, Joe N., Robb Bass,
& Rebel Disco DJs (

disco, house, indie, electro

), & The Hump with DJ Fact135, DJ Melo, & JabaOne (

hip-hop, R&B, funk

)

Cadillac Ranch: Switch'd Up Wednesdays (Top 40, dance)

Fat Tuesday: Wreckless Wednesdays with DJ Hazardous (various)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Hi-Fi: Midweek Happiness with DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, dance)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)

Maya: Mid-Week Mayhem with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40)

Rips: Rumble! with DJ Organic (garage, punk, funk, rockabilly, vinyl)

Roxy Lounge: Bass Wednesdays (breaks, bass, glitch)

Spanish Fly: Wednesday Night Swim (house, electro, Top 40, EDM)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Toby Keith's: Barnhouse Party with DJ DU (high-energy country)

Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)

Yucca Tap Room: Earwax Night (vinyl)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Tue
    30
  • Wed
    1
  • Thu
    2
  • Fri
    3
  • Sat
    4
  • Sun
    5
  • Mon
    6
Loading...