Thursday 5

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Barney's Boathouse: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40,
rock
)

Bar Smith: Dulce Thursdays with DJ Deuce, & DJ JayOne (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Freshmaker, DJ Dark Vader,
& DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

C.A.S.A. Sunba: House Party & Kick Back Thursdays (house, electro, trap, hip-hop, old school, reggae)

Comerica Theatre: In a World Like This Tour with DJ Pauly D (dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

El Santo Cantina: DJ Nameless, & DJ Design (Top 40, EDM)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Eli (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: College Thursdays with DJ Convince (EDM)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (electro, house, EDM)

Gringo Star: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Ladies Night Thursdays (hip-hop, neo-soul)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Hi-Fi: Throwback Thursdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

Martini Ranch: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, DJ Looney, & DJ Kalin Tyler (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Oceans 7: Haute Summer Nites with DJ Juicyboy, DJ Skream,
& DJ Nitto (hip-hop, Top 40, trap, house, club bangers)

Roxy Lounge: Luxe Thursdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B)

Smashboxx: DJ Diverse (Top 40, hip-hop, house, electro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Bazar (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

Tempe Tavern: DJ Kneecap (various)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ NYC (Top 40, EDM)

W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Aceyalone, DJ Tricky T,
DJ Fact 135, Dan P., & more (hip-hop)

Friday 6

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Barney's Boathouse: DJ Adrian (Top 40, EDM)

Bar Smith: Foul Play with Prince Money Money, Bigie Meanmugg, Pickster One, J. Paul, Akshen, Murk, & Friskolay (hoodhop, trap)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Cadillac Ranch: Cadillac Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Club 24: Supernova with DJ Dark Mark, & DJ Void (dubstep, bass)

Club Silver: Forever Fridays with Ice Man, Mikee Mike, JD, & Joey Boy (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Crescent Ballroom: Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (soul, funk, vinyl)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays (dance, Top 40)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

Jackrabbit: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop)

Loco Patron Tempe: DJ C-Los, & DJ Area4 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Mabel's on Main: World Famous Rani G., & guests (funk, soul)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Will Sparks (electro, house)

Michael's: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Phoenix Art Spaces: Black Light Art Show with Nasty Nos, Bacteezy, & Dirty Dan Diggler (house, electro, breaks, trap, drum 'n' bass, progressive)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)

ResurrectioN Phoenix: Dark Rituals with //she//, Self.Destrukt, DJ Defense.Mekanizm, Xian Vox, Warlok, & more (darkwave, witch house, goth, industrial)

Roxy Lounge: Rock Trance (trance, progessive)

Smashboxx: DJ Thomas James (house, electro, EDM)

Spanish Fly: Black Out Fridays (EDM)

Tavern on Mill: Boomsquad DJs (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Steel (house, electro, Top 40, remixes)

Wild Knight: Sunglasses at Night with Sandro Silva (house)

Zoan: Fierce Fridays (Top 40, EDM)

Saturday 7

American Junkie: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, house, dance)

Apollo's: Tongue Tied's Old School/New School Dance Party with DJ Roya, & DJ Funkfinger (indie, New Wave, old school)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with DJ Senbad, Pete "Supermix" Salaz, DJ Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, &
DJ Alkeme (house, electro, hip-hop, trap)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cadillac Ranch: Caddy Saturdays with DJ S.A. Eazy, & DJ Earth
(Top 40, dance)

Club 24: City of Maddness with DJ Apollynon, DJ Angel Toxin, & more (industrial, synthpop)

Club Silver: Bottle Wars with DJ Skandalis, & DJ Javin (Latin, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

El Santo Cantina: Poolside Saturdays (Top 40. EDM)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Hazardous (various)

FilmBar:

The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (

world music

)

Firehouse Scottsdale:

Death to the Throne (

house, Top 40, rock

)

Firehouse Tempe:

DJ Diverse (

Top 40, EDM

)

Gypsy Bar:

Peep Me XOXO with DJ Tricky T (

hip-hop, trap, electro

)

Hanny's:

Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (

various

)

Hidden House:

Spin Sessions with DJ LES 735, DJ Mayra E.,
& DJ Big Serg (

hip-hop, funk, soul, dancehall, reggae

)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Amplified Chaos with DJ MCB (dance)

Hotel Valley Ho: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (house, rock)

Hurricane Bay: Sandstorm Saturdays with DJ Skream, & DJ Flip (high-energy dance)

Martini Ranch: Get Lucky Saturdays with DJ Randy (Top 40, EDM)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Daffy, DJ Star Marz, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ Fresh One (Top 40, EDM)

Spanish Fly: Escape Saturdays (house)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Zhaldee (Top 40, EDM)

Tavern on Mill: Boomsquad DJs (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

The Venue Scottsdale: Boogie Nights with DJ Pauly ('70s, '80s)

The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)

Wild Knight: DJ Noah Wylie (house, club bangers)

W Scottsdale Hotel: Summer Groove with DJ Soulman (house, dance)

Zoan: DJ Sweat (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sunday 8

Club Red: DJ Type-R (reggae, dancehall)

Dierks Bentley's Whiskey Row: Sideways Sundays with DJ Diesel (country, rock)

El Hefe: 4-2-10 Sundays with The Party Squad (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Ray Cache (Top 40, EDM)

Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)

Hi-Fi: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays (Top 40, EDM)

Maya Day & Nighclub: Gareth Emery (house, trance, EDM)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance)

The Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae with DJ Jon Dread (reggae)

Sky Lounge: Afro City Sundays with DJ Bako Bako, & DJ Storm (dancehall, soukouss, hip-hop, zouk)

Squid Ink Sushi: Go Deep with Michael Hooker (deep house)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ J. Scratch (Top 40, EDM)

Tempe Tavern:

The Binge with DJ Organic, & guests (

soul

)

The Vig Uptown:

Proper Project (

downtempo, hip-hop, lounge

)

Yucca Tap Room:

Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (

outlaw country

)

Monday 9

Barney's Boathouse:

Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (

Top 40

)

Cadillac Ranch:

Industry Mondays with DJ Flair (

Top 40, dance

)

Crescent Ballroom:

DJ Johnny Volume (

rock, punk, outlaw country

)

Firehouse Tempe:

Mind Eraser Mondays with Ray Cache (

Top 40

)

SoChu House:

Melancholia Mondays (

shoegaze, electronic

)

Spanish Fly:

Monday Night Swim (

Top 40, EDM

)

Zuma Grill:

Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (

various

)

Tuesday 10

AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)

C.A.S.A. Sunba: Turn't Up with Trill Tone, & more (EDM)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (various)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays with DJ Circle (Top 40, dance)

The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: The Yard with DJ Organic (reggae)

Wednesday 11

American Junkie:

DJ Decipha (

Top 40, electro, dance

)

AZ/88:

Josh One (

soulful house, lounge

)

Bar Smith:

Push Push with Ejeca, Joe N., Robb Bass,
& Rebel Disco DJs (

disco, house, indie, electro

), & The Hump with DJ Fact135, DJ Melo, & JabaOne (

hip-hop, R&B, funk

)

Cadillac Ranch: Switch'd Up Wednesdays (Top 40, dance)

Fat Tuesday: Wreckless Wednesdays with DJ Hazardous (various)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Hi-Fi: Midweek Happiness with DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, dance)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)

Maya: Mid-Week Mayhem with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40)

Rips: Rumble! with DJ Organic (garage, punk, funk, rockabilly, vinyl)

Roxy Lounge: Bass Wednesdays (breaks, bass, glitch)

Spanish Fly: Wednesday Night Swim (house, electro, Top 40, EDM)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Toby Keith's: Barnhouse Party with DJ DU (high-energy country)

Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)

Yucca Tap Room: Earwax Night (vinyl)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
  • Sat
    26
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...