Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Ray Cache (Top 40, EDM)

Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)

Hi-Fi: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance)

Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Craze (hip-hop, dubstep, drum 'n' bass)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

The Sail Inn: Battle of the DJs — Fresh Pressed Sounds vs. Roots Unwind (various)

Sky Lounge: DJ Bako, & DJ Storm (reggae)

Squid Ink Sushi: Go Deep with Michael Hooker (deep house)

Smashboxx: DJ Kurch (Top 40, EDM)

The Vig Uptown:

Proper Project (

downtempo, hip-hop, lounge

)

Yucca Tap Room:

Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (

outlaw country

)

Monday 28

Barney's Boathouse:

Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (

Top 40

)

Cadillac Ranch:

Industry Mondays with DJ Flair (

Top 40, dance

)

Firehouse Tempe:

Mind Eraser Mondays with Ray Cache (

Top 40

)

SoChu House:

Melancholia Mondays (

shoegaze, electronic

)

Zuma Grill:

Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (

various

)

Tuesday 29

AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)

C.A.S.A. Sunba: Turn't Up with Trill Tone, & more (EDM)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (various)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays with DJ Circle (Top 40, dance)

The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)

Vintage Lounge: Strictly Vinyl with DJ Astonish, DJ Reflekshin, & DJ M2 (vinyl)

Yucca Tap Room: The Yard with DJ Organic (reggae)

Wednesday 30

American Junkie:

DJ Decipha (

Top 40, electro, dance

)

AZ/88:

Josh One (

soulful house, lounge

)

Bar Smith:

Rebel Disco's Push Push with Urulu (

disco, house, indie, electro

), & The Hump with DJ Fact135, DJ Melo, & JabaOne (

party rockin' hip-hop, twerk, funk, classics

)

Fat Tuesday: Wreckless Wednesdays with DJ Hazardous (various)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Hi-Fi: Midweek Happiness with DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, dance)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)

Maya: Mid-Week Mayhem with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40)

The Mint: Project Massacre Party with DJ Five (EDM)

Monarch Theatre: The Urban Animals Tour with Claude VonStroke,
& J.Phlip (house, electro, trance)

Rhythm Room: DJ Jared Alan (indie, dance)

Rips: Rumble! with DJ Organic (garage, punk, funk, rockabilly, vinyl)

Roxy Lounge: Bass Wednesdays (breaks, bass, glitch)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)

Yucca Tap Room: Earwax Night (vinyl)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
  • Sat
    26
  • Sun
    27
  • Mon
    28
  • Tue
    29
  • Wed
    30
Loading...