Thursday 31

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Barney's Boathouse: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40,
rock
)

Bar Smith: Thursday Ladies Night with DJ AL3, & DJ NERD (hip-hop, Latin, EDM)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Bobby Q's: All Star Thursdays Halloween Party with DJ Freshmaker, DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, DJ 4play, DJ Ju-Ice,
& DJ Mark Mello (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

C.A.S.A. Sunba: Neon Halloween Block Party with DJ Luminox, Nuck 'n' Futz, DJ Alpha-1, DJ Ascension, DJ Hemmesphere, DJ Filthy Flip, DJ Autopilot, DJ Mad Max, DJ Euchre, DJ Freightrain, Murk, Stepbrothers, DJ Trill Tone, & DJ Justin "Wisko" Burman (EDM)

Club 24: No Cover Halloween with DJ Angel Toxin, DJ Apollynon, DJ Aeternum, DJ Forge, & DJ LQ Mercurial (goth, industrial, synthpop)

Club Dwntwn: Der Bunker Teknobar Halloween 2013 with DJ Woody McBride, DJ Pablo Gomez, DJ David Diagonal, & more (techno, underground electronica)

Crescent Ballroom: Sean Watson's Halloween Costume Ball with Jared Alan, & Kris the Fist (various)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

El Santo Cantina: DJ Nameless, & DJ Design (Top 40, EDM)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Eli (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: College Thursdays with DJ Convince (EDM)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Javin (electro, hip-hop)

Gringo Star: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Ladies Night Thursdays (hip-hop, neo-soul)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

El Hefe: DJ Fashen (house, hip-hop, bootlegs, electro)

Hi-Fi: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

Marquee Theatre: Destroid (dubstep, drum 'n' bass, electro)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Halloween Night 2013 with Nervo (electro, house, dance)

Monarch Theatre: UK Thursdays with Crizzly, & Figure (dubstep, crunk, drum 'n' bass, electro, glitch)

Sky Lounge: DJ Image, & DJ Tsunami (Top 40, mash-ups)

Smashboxx: DJ Ryne Green (EDM, Top 40)

The Venue Scottsdale: Live 101.5's Halloween Hook Up with Crystal Ellis, D-JR, Mikee Mike, Decipha, Mattafact, & more (Top 40, EDM)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ NYC (Top 40, EDM)

W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club's Halloween with Busdriver, Kool A.D., Tramlife, & Pickster One (hip-hop)

Zuma: Lost in Wonderland with DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, EDM)

Friday 1

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Foul Play De Los Muertos with Jacques Renault, Jake Goldsmith, 2ToneDisco, Dr. Gonzo, NOK Digital, Prince Money Money, Pickster One, Bigie, Meanmugg, J.Paul, Murk, & 2ToneDisco (hoodhop, trap, glitch, moombahton, indie dance, house)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

BS West: Elements Friday with DJ Lezbein "Shawty Cakes" McKenzie (Top 40, EDM)

Club 24: Häxan with DJ Tristan/Iseult, & DJ Plastic Disease
(darkwave, witch house, industrial, synthwave, doomed disco)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

El Hefe: Dias De Los Hefe with DJ Diverse (EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays (dance, Top 40)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

Loco Patron Tempe: DJ C-Los, & DJ Area4 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Mabel's on Main: World Famous Rani G., & guests (funk, soul)

Marquee Theatre: Hounds of Hell Tour with Wolfgang Gartner, Tommy Trash, Charlie Darker, & Bass Kleph (house, electro, progressive, complextro, dance)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Republic Friday (Top 40, EDM)

Michael's: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40)

The Mint: Fantasy Fridays with DJ MCB (Top 40, EDM)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ [S] & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, Latin, electro, Top 40)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: KUKQ 1060 AM — Tribute to the Q
with DJ Leah Miller, & DJ Jim Ballard (alternative)

The Roxy Lounge: Escape Fridays with Enoch, Michelle Sparks, Brook B., Mad Ladz, & Harwood (house)

Sky Lounge: DJ Waldo (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Cesar Tercero (reggaeton, Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ Jon Amaral (Top 40, EDM)

SoChu House: Ficus Trees First Fridays with Joseph Mercado (house)

Tavern on Mill: Boomsquad DJs (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Steel (house, electro, Top 40, remixes)

Zoan: Fierce Fridays (Top 40, EDM)

Saturday 2

American Junkie: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, house, dance)

Apollo's Lounge: Tongue Tied's Dance of the Dead with DJ Roya, & DJ Funkfinger (New Wave, dance, indie, retro)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice with Senbad, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & DJ Alkeme (house, electro, hip-hop, trap)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

BS West: 241 Saturdays with DJ Perry (Top 40, EDM)

Club 24: City of Madness' Samhain Pre-Halloween Costume Party with DJ Aeternum, & DJ s.alien (goth, industrial, synthpop, darkwave)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

El Hefe: Circus Freak Show with Deejay Diesel (Top 40, EDM)

El Santo Cantina: Poolside Saturdays (Top 40, EDM)

Fat Tuesday: Monster Masquerade (Top 40, EDM)

FilmBar:

The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (

world music

)

The Firehouse Gallery:

ReBorn Club Ashes with DJ Beautiful John, DJ Dark Mark, DJ Aeternum, & DJ s.alien (

industrial, EBM, synthpop, darkwave

)

Firehouse Scottsdale:

Death to the Throne (

house, Top 40, rock

)

Firehouse Tempe:

DJ Diverse (

Top 40, EDM

)

Gypsy Bar:

Peep Me XOXO with DJ Tricky T (

hip-hop, trap, electro

)

Hanny's:

Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (

various

)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Ghostball Block Party with DJ MCB
(Top 40, EDM)

The Mint: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sky Lounge: Haunted Sky Party (Latin, hip-hop)

Smashboxx: DJ Kurch (Top 40, EDM)

The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)

W Scottsdale: Resident Evil Halloween Party with DJ Soulman (house, electro, Top 40)

Zoan: DJ Sweat (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sunday 3

Dierks Bentley's Whiskey Row: Sideways Sundays with DJ Diesel (country, rock)

El Hefe: Sick Individuals (EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Ray Cache (Top 40, EDM)

Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)

Hi-Fi: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Just Chris (Latin, hip-hop, funk)

Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Ross One (Top 40, EDM)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

Sky Lounge: DJ Bako, & DJ Storm (reggae)

Squid Ink Sushi: Go Deep with Michael Hooker (deep house)

Smashboxx: DJ Kurch (Top 40, EDM)

The Vig Uptown:

Proper Project (

downtempo, hip-hop, lounge

)

Yucca Tap Room:

Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (

outlaw country

)

Monday 4

Barney's Boathouse:

Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (

Top 40

)

Cadillac Ranch:

Industry Mondays with DJ Flair (

Top 40, dance

)

Firehouse Tempe:

Mind Eraser Mondays with Ray Cache (

Top 40

)

Zuma Grill:

Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (

various

)

Tuesday 5

AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)

C.A.S.A. Sunba: Turn't Up with Trill Tone, & more (EDM)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (vinyl, old school, vibe, funk, soul)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays with DJ Circle (Top 40, dance)

The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)

Vintage Lounge: Strictly Vinyl with DJ Astonish, DJ Reflekshin, & DJ M2 (vinyl)

Yucca Tap Room: The Yard with DJ Organic (reggae)

Wednesday 6

American Junkie:

DJ Decipha (

Top 40, electro, dance

)

AZ/88:

Josh One (

soulful house, lounge

)

Bar Smith:

Rebel Disco's Push Push with Urulu (

disco, house, indie, electro

), & The Hump with DJ Fact135, DJ Melo, & JabaOne (

party rockin' hip-hop, twerk, funk, classics

)

Fat Tuesday: Wreckless Wednesdays with DJ Hazardous (various)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Hi-Fi: Midweek Happiness with DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, dance)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)

Maya: Mid-Week Mayhem with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40)

The Mint: DJ Five (EDM)

Rhythm Room: DJ Jared Alan (indie, dance)

Rips: Rumble! with DJ Organic (garage, punk, funk, rockabilly, vinyl)

Roxy Lounge: Bass Wednesdays (breaks, bass, glitch)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)

Yucca Tap Room: Earwax Night (vinyl)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
  • Tue
    5
  • Wed
    6
Loading...