Seven Nights of EDM, DJs, and Dancing

Thursday 7

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Barney's Boathouse: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40,
rock
)

Bar Smith: Thursday Ladies Night with DJ AL3, & DJ NERD (hip-hop, Latin, EDM)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Bobby Q's: All Star Thursdays with DJ Freshmaker, DJ Phlava,
DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, Top 40, reggae)

C.A.S.A. Sunba: House Party Thursdays (house, dance, electro, progressive, tech, trap)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Hartbreaks (indie, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

El Santo Cantina: DJ Nameless, & DJ Design (Top 40, EDM)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Eli (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: College Thursdays with DJ Convince (EDM)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Javin (electro, hip-hop)

Gringo Star: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Ladies Night Thursdays (hip-hop, neo-soul)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

El Hefe: DJ Fashen (house, hip-hop, bootlegs, electro)

Hi-Fi: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

Sky Lounge: DJ Image, & DJ Tsunami (Top 40, mash-ups)

Smashboxx: DJ Diverse (EDM, Top 40)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ NYC (Top 40, EDM)

W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club/Furious Styles Crew 20th Anniversary with Pickster One, Scotty White, & guests (hip-hop)

Friday 8

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Certified Trap — The Twerk Edition with Broadway Slim, Decade, XOXO, Prince Money Money, J.Paul, Pickster One, Bigie Meanmugg, Murk, & more (hoodhop, trap, glitch, moombahton, indie dance, house)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

BS West: Elements Friday with DJ Lezbein "Shawty Cakes" McKenzie (Top 40, EDM)

Club 24: Mix Tape with DJ Forge, & DJ Lq Mercurial
(synthpop, '80s, '90s)

Crescent Ballroom: Old School '90s R&B & Hip-Hop Dance Party (old school, hip-hop, R&B)

Cyphers — The Center for Urban Arts & Culture: Furious Styles Crew 20th Anniversary Paint Jam, & Cypher Adikts (hip-hop, old school, funk, turntablism)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays (dance, Top 40)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live with DJ Blesd One (hip-hop)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

Loco Patron Tempe: DJ C-Los, & DJ Area4 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)

Mabel's on Main: World Famous Rani G., & guests (funk, soul)

Marquee Theatre: Hounds of Hell Tour with Wolfgang Gartner, Tommy Trash, Charlie Darker, & Bass Kleph (house, electro, progressive, complextro, dance)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Cash Cash (dance, pop)

Michael's: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40)

The Mint: Fantasy Fridays with DJ MCB (Top 40, EDM)

The Monarch Theatre: Monarch Fridays with DJ Dario, DJ OD,
& DJ Fantastico (Top 40, Latin, hip-hop, electro, banda)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ [S] & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, Latin, electro, Top 40)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)

The Rogue Bar: Cupcake! Skull Candy with $&M, Stiletto Shank, Self.Destrukt, & Defense.Mekanizm (electro, industrial, EBM)

The Roxy Lounge: Escape Fridays with Enoch, Michelle Sparks, Brook B., Mad Ladz, & Harwood (house)

Sky Lounge: DJ Waldo (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Cesar Tercero (reggaeton, Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ Jen Jones (Top 40, EDM)

Tavern on Mill: Boomsquad DJs (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Steel (house, electro, Top 40, remixes)

Zoan: Fierce Fridays (Top 40, EDM)

Saturday 9

910 Live: Open Circuit with Juheun, Michelle Sparks, Dan Lunsford, VJ ESC, Michael Hooker, Brock Moses, Body Tricks, Rodjer Brown, Paul West, & Bijou (house)

American Junkie: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, house, dance)

Arizona Event Center: Kandieland with Darren Styles, Gammer, Chris Unknown, Cojami, SuPeRoMi, Rize, Mako, Naum, Sparrow, Skull Kids, Mando-Rockz, Halcyon, Dulectro Thugs, Damien Helzcoming, Arctus, Sesso, Mamo, Nemo, Richard Anthony, Kromozome Zero, & more (EDM)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice with Senbad, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & DJ Alkeme (house, electro, hip-hop, trap)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

BS West: 241 Saturdays with DJ Perry (Top 40, EDM)

Club 24: Black Mass Velvet Valediction with DJ Aeternum,
& DJ Tristan/Iseult (gothic, retro industrial, synthpop, death rock)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

El Hefe: Circus Freak Show with Deejay Diesel (Top 40, EDM)

El Santo Cantina: Poolside Saturdays (Top 40, EDM)

Fat Tuesday: Monster Masquerade (Top 40, EDM)

FilmBar:

The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (

world music

)

Firehouse Scottsdale:

Death to the Throne (

house, Top 40, rock

)

Firehouse Tempe:

DJ Diverse (

Top 40, EDM

)

Gypsy Bar:

Peep Me XOXO with DJ Tricky T (

hip-hop, trap, electro

)

Hanny's:

Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (

various

)

The Mint: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

The Monarch Theatre: Furious Styles Crew 20th Anniversary
(hip-hop, old school, funk, turntablism)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Mon
    28
  • Tue
    29
  • Wed
    30
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
Loading...