Thursday 7
AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)
Barney's Boathouse: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40,
rock)
Bar Smith: Thursday Ladies Night with DJ AL3, & DJ NERD (hip-hop, Latin, EDM)
Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)
Bobby Q's: All Star Thursdays with DJ Freshmaker, DJ Phlava,
DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, Top 40, reggae)
C.A.S.A. Sunba: House Party Thursdays (house, dance, electro, progressive, tech, trap)
Crescent Ballroom: DJ Hartbreaks (indie, dance)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)
El Santo Cantina: DJ Nameless, & DJ Design (Top 40, EDM)
Fat Tuesday: DJ Eli (Top 40, EDM)
Firehouse Scottsdale: College Thursdays with DJ Convince (EDM)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Javin (electro, hip-hop)
Gringo Star: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, dance)
Jackrabbit Lounge: Ladies Night Thursdays (hip-hop, neo-soul)
Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)
El Hefe: DJ Fashen (house, hip-hop, bootlegs, electro)
Hi-Fi: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)
Sky Lounge: DJ Image, & DJ Tsunami (Top 40, mash-ups)
Smashboxx: DJ Diverse (EDM, Top 40)
Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ NYC (Top 40, EDM)
W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house)
Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club/Furious Styles Crew 20th Anniversary with Pickster One, Scotty White, & guests (hip-hop)
Friday 8
AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)
Bar Smith: Certified Trap — The Twerk Edition with Broadway Slim, Decade, XOXO, Prince Money Money, J.Paul, Pickster One, Bigie Meanmugg, Murk, & more (hoodhop, trap, glitch, moombahton, indie dance, house)
Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)
BS West: Elements Friday with DJ Lezbein "Shawty Cakes" McKenzie (Top 40, EDM)
Club 24: Mix Tape with DJ Forge, & DJ Lq Mercurial
(synthpop, '80s, '90s)
Crescent Ballroom: Old School '90s R&B & Hip-Hop Dance Party (old school, hip-hop, R&B)
Cyphers — The Center for Urban Arts & Culture: Furious Styles Crew 20th Anniversary Paint Jam, & Cypher Adikts (hip-hop, old school, funk, turntablism)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)
Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)
Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays (dance, Top 40)
Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)
Hidden House: Friday Night Live with DJ Blesd One (hip-hop)
Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)
Loco Patron Tempe: DJ C-Los, & DJ Area4 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)
Mabel's on Main: World Famous Rani G., & guests (funk, soul)
Marquee Theatre: Hounds of Hell Tour with Wolfgang Gartner, Tommy Trash, Charlie Darker, & Bass Kleph (house, electro, progressive, complextro, dance)
Maya Day & Nightclub: Cash Cash (dance, pop)
Michael's: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40)
The Mint: Fantasy Fridays with DJ MCB (Top 40, EDM)
The Monarch Theatre: Monarch Fridays with DJ Dario, DJ OD,
& DJ Fantastico (Top 40, Latin, hip-hop, electro, banda)
Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ [S] & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, Latin, electro, Top 40)
Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)
Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)
The Rogue Bar: Cupcake! Skull Candy with $&M, Stiletto Shank, Self.Destrukt, & Defense.Mekanizm (electro, industrial, EBM)
The Roxy Lounge: Escape Fridays with Enoch, Michelle Sparks, Brook B., Mad Ladz, & Harwood (house)
Sky Lounge: DJ Waldo (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Cesar Tercero (reggaeton, Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)
Smashboxx: DJ Jen Jones (Top 40, EDM)
Tavern on Mill: Boomsquad DJs (Top 40, club hits, EDM)
The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)
Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Steel (house, electro, Top 40, remixes)
Zoan: Fierce Fridays (Top 40, EDM)
Saturday 9
910 Live: Open Circuit with Juheun, Michelle Sparks, Dan Lunsford, VJ ESC, Michael Hooker, Brock Moses, Body Tricks, Rodjer Brown, Paul West, & Bijou (house)
American Junkie: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, house, dance)
Arizona Event Center: Kandieland with Darren Styles, Gammer, Chris Unknown, Cojami, SuPeRoMi, Rize, Mako, Naum, Sparrow, Skull Kids, Mando-Rockz, Halcyon, Dulectro Thugs, Damien Helzcoming, Arctus, Sesso, Mamo, Nemo, Richard Anthony, Kromozome Zero, & more (EDM)
AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)
Bar Smith: Solstice with Senbad, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & DJ Alkeme (house, electro, hip-hop, trap)
Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)
BS West: 241 Saturdays with DJ Perry (Top 40, EDM)
Club 24: Black Mass Velvet Valediction with DJ Aeternum,
& DJ Tristan/Iseult (gothic, retro industrial, synthpop, death rock)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)
DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)
El Hefe: Circus Freak Show with Deejay Diesel (Top 40, EDM)
El Santo Cantina: Poolside Saturdays (Top 40, EDM)
Fat Tuesday: Monster Masquerade (Top 40, EDM)
FilmBar:
The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (
world music)
Firehouse Scottsdale:
Death to the Throne (
house, Top 40, rock)
Firehouse Tempe:
DJ Diverse (
Top 40, EDM)
Gypsy Bar:
Peep Me XOXO with DJ Tricky T (
hip-hop, trap, electro)
Hanny's:
Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (
various)
The Mint: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)
The Monarch Theatre: Furious Styles Crew 20th Anniversary
(hip-hop, old school, funk, turntablism)
Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)
Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)
The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)
Rips Ales & Cocktails: Obscura with Cults, & DJ Adrian Flanagan (indie, dance, New Wave)
Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Sail Inn: NORML Harvest Festival 2013 with DJ 1Period (hip-hop, classics)
Sky Lounge: Haunted Sky Party (Latin, hip-hop)
Smashboxx: DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, EDM)
The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)
Zoan: DJ Sweat (Top 40, hip-hop)
Sunday 10
Dierks Bentley's Whiskey Row: Sideways Sundays with DJ Diesel (country, rock)
El Hefe: 4-2-10 Sundays (EDM)
Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Ray Cache (Top 40, EDM)
Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)
Hi-Fi: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance)
Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Sean Paul (Top 40, EDM)
Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)
Sky Lounge: DJ Bako, & DJ Storm (reggae)
Squid Ink Sushi: Go Deep with Michael Hooker (deep house)
Smashboxx: DJ Kurch (Top 40, EDM)
The Vig Uptown:
Proper Project (
downtempo, hip-hop, lounge)
Yucca Tap Room:
Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (
outlaw country)
Monday 11
Barney's Boathouse:
Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (
Top 40)
Cadillac Ranch:
Industry Mondays with DJ Flair (
Top 40, dance)
Club Red:
A-Trak (
house, electro, hip-hop)
Firehouse Tempe:
Mind Eraser Mondays with Ray Cache (
Top 40)
The Roxy Lounge:
Monday Night Mass (
Top 40, EDM)
Zuma Grill:
Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (
various)
Tuesday 12
AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)
C.A.S.A. Sunba: Turn't Up with Trill Tone, & more (EDM)
Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)
Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (vinyl, old school, vibe, funk, soul)
Smashboxx: Aly & Fila (trance)
The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)
Vintage Lounge: Strictly Vinyl with DJ Astonish, DJ Reflekshin, & DJ M2 (vinyl)
Yucca Tap Room: The Yard with DJ Organic (reggae)
Wednesday 13
American Junkie:
DJ Decipha (
Top 40, electro, dance)
AZ/88:
Josh One (
soulful house, lounge)
Bar Smith:
Rebel Disco's Push Push (
disco, house, indie, electro)
Crescent Ballroom:
DJ Johnny Volume (
rock, punk, outlaw country)
Fat Tuesday: Wreckless Wednesdays with DJ Hazardous (various)
Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)
Hi-Fi: Midweek Happiness with DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, dance)
Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)
Marquee Theatre: Bingo Players, Bassjackers, & MAKJ (house, electro, dance)
Maya: Mid-Week Mayhem with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40)
The Mint: DJ Five (EDM)
Rhythm Room: DJ Jared Alan (indie, dance)
Rips: Uptown with DJ Organic, & guests (garage, punk, funk, rockabilly, vinyl)
Roxy Lounge: Bass Wednesdays (breaks, bass, glitch)
Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)
Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)
Yucca Tap Room: Earwax Night (vinyl)