Thursday 28

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith: Thursday Ladies Night with DJ AL3, & DJ NERD
(hip-hop, Latin, EDM)

Bobby Q's: All Star Thursdays with DJ Freshmaker, DJ Phlava,
DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, Top 40, reggae)

C.A.S.A. Sunba: House Party Thursdays (house, dance, electro, progressive, tech, trap, mash-ups)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Eli (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: College Thursdays with DJ Convince (EDM)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Javin (electro, hip-hop)

Gringo Star: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Hi-Fi: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

Monarch Theatre: RedMonkey Work That Turkey 2013 with DJ Jask Thaisoul, DJ Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, The House Music All-Stars, & more (house)

School of Rock: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & DJ Slippe
(house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Sky Lounge: DJ Image, & DJ Tsunami (Top 40, mash-ups)

Smashboxx: DJ Cyberkid (house, remixes, bootlegs)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ NYC (Top 40, EDM)

W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman
(house)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club's Bluntsgiving with Pickster One,
& more (hip-hop, turntablism)

Friday 29

American Junkie: DJ Circle (house, electro, remixes, EDM, Top 40)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Foul Play with D. Styles, Tricky T, Prince Money Money, J.Paul, Pickster One, Bigie Meanmugg, Murk, & more (hoodhop, trap, glitch, moombahton, indie dance, house)

BS West: Elements Friday with DJ Lezbein "Shawty Cakes" McKenzie (Top 40, EDM)

Cameo: Cameo Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Casablanca Lounge: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJ Sir Plus,
& DJ 4-Play (R&B, neo-soul, hip-hop, classics)

Club 24: Mixtape with DJ LQ Mercurial, & DJ Forge (synthpop, '80s, '90s)

Club 24: Sin — A Formal Fetish Night with DJ Apollynon, & DJ Angel Toxin (goth, industrial)

Crescent Ballroom: Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (funk, soul, vinyl)

Degree 270: DJ C-LA (house, hip-hop, Top 40, trap)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays (dance, Top 40)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hidden House: Hip-Hop House with DJ Fact135 (hip-hop, turntablism)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

Mabel's on Main: World Famous Rani G., & guests (funk, soul)

Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Markus Schulz (trance)

Michael's: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40)

The Mint: Fantasy Fridays with DJ MCB (Top 40, EDM)

The Monarch Theatre: Monarch Fridays with DJ Complex, DJ Dario, DJ OD, & DJ Robbie Rob (hip-hop, Latin, banda)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ [S] & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)

The Sail Inn: Tempe Art A Gogh-Gogh with DJ KNS (hip-hop, funk)

Sky Lounge: DJ Waldo (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Cesar Tercero (reggaeton, Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ Slippe (Top 40, house, electro, EDM)

Tavern on Mill: Boomsquad DJs (Top 40, club hits, EDM)

Tempe Tavern: DJ Bobz-illa (hip-hop)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Steel (house, electro, Top 40, remixes)

Zoan: Fierce Fridays (Top 40, EDM)

Saturday 30

American Junkie: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, house, dance)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice with Senbad, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & DJ Alkeme (house, electro, hip-hop, trap)

Bikini Lounge: Dig! with DJ Shane Kennedy (R&B, rockabilly, girl group, '60s world pop, early rock, garage, psych, obscuro, surf)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

BS West: 241 Saturdays with DJ Perry (Top 40, EDM)

Cameo: Iconic Vibe Saturdays with DJ Oh Jezus, & DJ Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B, electro)

Club 24: T.A.R.D.I.S. Doctor Who Dance Party with DJ Forge,
& DJ s.alien (industrial, synthpop)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

FilmBar:

The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (

world music

)

Firehouse Scottsdale:

Death to the Throne (

house, Top 40, rock

)

Firehouse Tempe:

DJ Diverse (

Top 40, EDM

)

Gypsy Bar:

Peep Me XOXO with DJ Tricky T (

hip-hop, trap, electro

)

Hanny's:

Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (

various

)

The Mint: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

The Monarch Theatre: EPIC BDSM with DJ Dark Mark, Self.Destrukt, DJ VØID, DJ Apollynon, DJ Angel Toxin, & $&M (goth, industrial, synthpop, hard rock, EBM)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

Sky Lounge: Haunted Sky Party (Latin, hip-hop)

Smashboxx: DJ Fresh One (Top 40, EDM)

The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)

Zoan: DJ Sweat (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sunday 1

Dierks Bentley's Whiskey Row: Sideways Sundays with DJ Diesel (country, rock)

El Hefe: 4-2-10 Sundays with DJ Thomas James (EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Ray Cache (Top 40, EDM)

Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)

Hi-Fi: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

Red Revolver: Irie Reggae Sundays with DJ Mark Mello (reggae, dancehall, hip-hop)

Sidebar: Sidebar Sundays with DJ Melo, DJ ManeOne, DJ Kris the Fist, & DJ Al Page (various)

Sky Lounge: DJ Bako, & DJ Storm (reggae)

Squid Ink Sushi: Go Deep with Michael Hooker (deep house)

Smashboxx: DJ Kurch (Top 40, EDM)

The Vig Uptown:

Proper Project (

downtempo, hip-hop, lounge

)

Yucca Tap Room:

Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (

outlaw country

)

Monday 2

Firehouse Tempe:

Mind Eraser Mondays with Ray Cache (

Top 40

)

Zuma Grill:

Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (

various

)

Tuesday 3

AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)

C.A.S.A. Sunba: Turn't Up with Trill Tone, & more (EDM)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Johnny Volume (rock, punk, country)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (vinyl, old school, vibe, funk, soul)

The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: Strictly Rude Selections with DJ Beat Betty,
& DJ FullStop (reggae, ska, punk, surf)

Wednesday 4

American Junkie:

Manufactured Superstars (

house, electro

)

AZ/88:

Josh One (

soulful house, lounge

)

Bar Smith:

RB Deep with DJ Nick Warren (house); & Mo' Better Wednesdays with DJ M2, DJ Madd Rich, & DJ Fact135
(

hip-hop, jazz, soul, classics

)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Hi-Fi: Midweek Happiness with DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, dance)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)

The Mint: DJ Five (EDM)

Monarch Theatre: Dub Police Tour with Trolley Snatcha, Subscape, J:Kenzo, & more (dubstep, drum 'n' bass, glitch, UK garage, bass)

Rips: Uptown's Stax vs. Motown Night with DJ Organic, & Tricky T (garage, punk, funk, rockabilly, vinyl)

School of Rock: Supa Turnt Wednesdays with DJ Ejay (funk, soul, hip-hop, R&B)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)

Yucca Tap Room: Earwax Night (vinyl)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
 

Around The Web

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
  • Sat
    26
  • Sun
    27
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...