El Hefe: 4-2-10 Sundays with DJ Thomas James (EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Ray Cache (Top 40, EDM)

Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)

Havana Brown (dance-pop, electronica, eurodance, house, electro)

Hi-Fi: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

Red Revolver: Irie Reggae Sundays with DJ Mark Mello (reggae, dancehall, hip-hop)

Sidebar: Sidebar Sundays with DJ Melo, DJ ManeOne, DJ Kris the Fist, & DJ Al Page (various)

Sky Lounge: DJ Bako, & DJ Storm (reggae)

Squid Ink Sushi: Go Deep with Michael Hooker (deep house)

Smashboxx: DJ Kurch (Top 40, EDM)

The Vig Uptown:

Proper Project (

downtempo, hip-hop, lounge

)

Yucca Tap Room:

Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (

outlaw country

)

Monday 9

Club Red: Mash !t Up — Gold Pop with DJ KNS, DJ Hanzerelli, DJ Grapla, DJ Bobz-illa, Rodrigo, & Wailing Cain (turntablism)

Firehouse Tempe:

Mind Eraser Mondays with Ray Cache (

Top 40

)

The Roxy Lounge:

DJ Sydney Blu (

house, EDM

)

Zuma Grill:

Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (

various

)

Tuesday 10

AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (vinyl, old school, vibe, funk, soul)

Monarch Theatre: Sub Focus, & Delta Heavy (dubstep, house, electro, drum 'n' bass)

The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: Strictly Rude Selections with DJ Beat Betty,
& DJ FullStop (reggae, ska, punk, surf)

Wednesday 11

AZ/88:

Josh One (

soulful house, lounge

)

Bar Smith:

RB Deep with DJ Nick Warren (house); & Mo' Better Wednesdays with DJ M2, DJ Madd Rich, & DJ Fact135
(

hip-hop, jazz, soul, classics

)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Hi-Fi: Midweek Happiness with DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, dance)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)

The Mint: DJ Five (EDM)

Rips: Uptown's Stax vs. Motown Night with DJ Organic, & Tricky T (garage, punk, funk, rockabilly, vinyl)

The Roxy Lounge: Bass Wednesday with Rolando, Wisko, Elwer, Modality, & Bjou (house, tech, electro)

School of Rock: Supa Turnt Wednesdays with DJ Ejay (funk, soul, hip-hop, R&B)

Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)

Yucca Tap Room: Earwax Night (vinyl)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
  • Tue
    5
  • Wed
    6
Loading...