Seven Nights of EDM, DJs, and Dancing

Thursday 9

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith: Ladies Night with DJ AL3 (hip-hop, Latin)

Bobby Q's: All Star Thursdays with DJ Freshmaker, DJ Phlava,
DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, Top 40, reggae)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Eli (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: College Thursdays with DJ Convince (EDM)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (high-energy dance, electro, trap, twerk, house)

Gringo Star: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Hi-Fi: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

The Lost Leaf: DJ M. Bell (disco, house)

School of Rock: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & DJ Slippe
(house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Sky Lounge: DJ Image, & DJ Tsunami (Top 40, mash-ups)

Smashboxx: D-JR (electro, house, Top 40, club bangers, remixes)

Time Out Lounge: Brainwave! Winter Dance Ritual with
DJ Sacktripper, Mongering Cock, & Dismal Light (rock, industrial, synth, techno)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ NYC (Top 40, EDM)

W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Tricky T, Fact135, DJ ATM, & Pickster One (hip-hop, turntablism)

Friday 10

American Junkie: DJ Circle (house, electro, remixes, EDM, Top 40)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

BS West: Elements Friday with DJ Lezbein "Shawty Cakes" McKenzie (Top 40, EDM)

Cameo: Cameo Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Casablanca Lounge: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJ Sir Plus,
& DJ 4-Play (R&B, neo-soul, hip-hop, classics)

Club 24: Mixtape with DJ Forge, & DJ LqMercurial (synthpop, '80s, '90s)

Crescent Ballroom: Can You Dig It? with DJ Seduce (soul, funk, vinyl)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, EDM)

Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays (dance, Top 40)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove,
old school
)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

Mabel's on Main: World Famous Rani G., & guests (funk, soul)

Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Soloman (Top 40, EDM)

Michael's: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40)

The Mint: Fantasy Fridays with DJ MCB (Top 40, EDM)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ [S] & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: KQ Resurrection with DJ Leah Miller,
& DJ Jim Ballard ('80s and '90s alternative)

Sky Lounge: DJ Jen Jones (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Cesar Tercero (reggaeton, Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Smashboxx: DJ Slippe (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Steel (house, electro, Top 40, remixes)

Zoan: Fierce Fridays (Top 40, EDM)

Saturday 11

American Junkie: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, house, dance)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice with Senbad, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & DJ Alkeme (house, electro, hip-hop, trap)

Bikini Lounge: Dig! with DJ Shane Kennedy (R&B, rockabilly,
girl group, '60s world pop, early rock, garage, psych, obscuro, surf
)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

BS West: 241 Saturdays with DJ Perry (Top 40, EDM)

Cameo: Iconic Vibe Saturdays with DJ Oh Jezus, & DJ Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B, electro)

Club 24: Black Mass' Nevermore Party with DJ Aeternum,
& DJ Tristan/Iseult (darkwave, goth, retro industrial, death rock)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with Sean Watson (indie, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world music)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Death to the Throne (house, Top 40, rock)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Diverse (Top 40, EDM)

Gypsy Bar: Peep Me XOXO with DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, trap, electro)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (various)

Henry Jack's Place: Tejano Saturdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

International: International Saturdays with DJ Soloman (Top 40, electro, EDM)

Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, EDM)

The Mint: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: DJ Alex Transistor, & DJ Adrian Flanagan (Britpop, indie, New Wave, '60s)

Smashboxx: DJ Tranzit, DJ Lujan, DJ Jon Amaral, & DJ Brock Moses (house, electro, trance)

The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)

Zoan: Traffic Light Party with DJ Sweat (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Sunday 12

Dierks Bentley's Whiskey Row: Sideways Sundays with DJ Diesel (country, rock)

El Hefe Scottsdale: The Hungover Games with DJ Thomas James (house, electro, Top 40, remixes)

Electric Ballroom: Retox Sundays (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Ray Cache (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Diverse (Top 40, EDM)

Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)

Hi-Fi: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40,
dance
)

Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Nick Ferrer (house, EDM)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

Sidebar: Sidebar Sundays with DJ Melo, DJ ManeOne, DJ Kris the Fist, & DJ Al Page (various)

Sky Lounge: DJ Bako, & DJ Storm (reggae)

Squid Ink Sushi: Go Deep with Michael Hooker (deep house)

Smashboxx: DJ Kurch (Top 40, EDM)

The Vig Uptown:

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
  • Sat
    26
  • Sun
    27
  • Mon
    28
  • Tue
    29
  • Wed
    30
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...