Seven Nights of EDM, DJs, and Dancing

Thursday 6

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bobby Q's: All Star Thursdays with DJ Freshmaker,
DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, Top 40, reggae)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ M. Bell (dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Eli (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: iThursdays with DJ Sir Plus (hip-hop, R&B, classics)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (high-energy dance, electro, trap, twerk, house)

Gringo Star: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Hi-Fi: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Soloman (Top 40, EDM)

School of Rock: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & DJ Slippe
(house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Sky Lounge: DJ Image, & DJ Tsunami (Top 40, mash-ups)

Smashboxx: DJ Robbie Rivera (house, electro, progressive, funk, tribal)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ NYC (Top 40, EDM)

W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club (hip-hop, turntablism)

Friday 7

American Junkie: DJ Circle (house, electro, remixes, EDM, Top 40)

Apollo's Lounge: RAD! with Kevin M.O.B., Skyler O'Hara, Mischief Makers, Mad_Ladz, Julian French, & more (retro, indie, electro, disco, classics)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

BS West: Elements Friday with DJ Lezbein "Shawty Cakes" McKenzie (Top 40, EDM)

Cameo: Cameo Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Casablanca Lounge: Grown & Sexy Friday with DJ Sir Plus,
& DJ 4Play (hip-hop, R&B, classics)

Club 24: HAXAN with DJ Tristan/Iseult, & Zyklus (darkwave, witch house, industrial, synthwave, doomed disco, post-nothingness)

Club Red: WTFunk? Fridays & Earsweat Jam with Optimal, The S.H.i.T, Brad B., SOC 101, Rashenal, Dr. J, Yknot, Zilla, & Sauce (hip-hop)

Crescent Ballroom: Old School Dance Party (old school, R&B,
hip-hop
), & Biscuits and Buttermilk with DJ Smite (funk, soul)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, EDM)

Gypsy Bar: Socialite Fridays (dance, Top 40)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove,
old school
)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

International: Borgeous (house, electro, techno)

Mabel's on Main: World Famous Rani G., & guests (funk, soul)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Cool Runnings Maya Olympiad I with
DJ Soloman, & XXXclusive (EDM, Top 40)

Michael's: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40)

The Mint: Fantasy Fridays with DJ MCB (Top 40, EDM)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ [S] & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: KQ Resurrection with DJ Leah Miller,
& DJ Jim Ballard ('80s & '90s alternative)

Seay's: Big City Friday's with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Tony, DJ Shyne,
DJ Masterpiece, DJ Bootleg Kev, & more (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

School of Rock: Pulse Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, EDM)

Sky Lounge: DJ Jen Jones (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Cesar Tercero (reggaeton, Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Smashboxx: Eye Candy Party with Nuck 'n' Futz, & DJ Lujan (house, electro, trap, electronica)

SoChu House: Melancholia with DJ Tristan/Iseult, & DJ Bartoz Blank (gloom, eclectic, witch house)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Steel (house, electro, Top 40, remixes)

Saturday 8

American Junkie: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, house, dance)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice with Senbad, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & DJ Alkeme (house, electro, hip-hop, trap)

Bikini Lounge: Dig! with DJ Shane Kennedy (R&B, rockabilly,
girl group, '60s world pop, early rock, garage, psych, obscuro
)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

BS West: 241 Saturdays with DJ Perry (Top 40, EDM)

Cameo: Iconic Vibe Saturdays with DJ Oh Jezus, & DJ Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B, electro)

Casablanca Lounge: Saturday Nightz Live with DJ Skillz,
& DJ Mantis Claw (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Club 24: Victorian Valentine — A Black Mass Affair with DJ Aeternum, & DJ Tristan/Iseult (darkwave, goth, retro industrial, death rock)

Cowtown Event Center: Power Surge Rebooted with Phil York, Getter, DJ 2rip, ArcAttack, Quentin Hiatus, Nasty Nos, Distant Effect, CIK, Cap, Cherie Nova, Rize, Sparrow, Maromi, Richard Anthony, Justin Alston, 2 Phat Pat, Alpha1, Blakeland, Ringmaster, Grem, Halcyon, Mando Roxx, Savo, Stratos, Skull Kids, Mad Max, & more (EDM)

Crescent Ballroom: DJ Smite (funk, soul, vinyl)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world music)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Death to the Throne (house, Top 40, rock)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Diverse (Top 40, EDM)

Gypsy Bar: Peep Me XOXO with DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, trap, electro)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (various)

Henry Jack's Place: Tejano Saturdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

International: International Saturdays with DJ Soloman (Top 40, electro, EDM)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Knick Knack (Top 40, EDM)

The Mint: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

Monarch Theatre: Remezcla PHX with Mexican Institute of Sound, Los Macuanos, DJ Musa Mind, & DJ Melo (Latin, electronica, experimental, moombahton, funk)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: Obscura's Big Easy Voodoo Masquerade Ball with Royal Teeth, & DJ Adrian Flanagan (indie, Britpop, '60s, New Wave)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Thu
    17
  • Fri
    18
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...