Seven Nights of EDM, DJs, and Dancing

Thursday 10

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Bobby Q's: All Star Thursdays with DJ Freshmaker, DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, Top 40, reggae)

Crescent Ballroom: Sunset Cruise Happy Hour with DJ Dana (various)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

Electric Ballroom: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & DJ Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, classics)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Eli (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: iThursdays with DJ Sir Plus (hip-hop, R&B, classics)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (high-energy dance, electro, trap, twerk, house)

Gringo Star: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)

Hi-Fi: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

INTL: MAKJ (house, electro)

Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Soloman (Top 40, EDM)

School of Rock: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & DJ Slippe (house, electro, Top 40, dance)

Sky Lounge: DJ Image, & DJ Tsunami (Top 40, mash-ups)

>Smashboxx: DJ Carl Kennedy (EDM)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ NYC (Top 40, EDM)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club (hip-hop, turntablism)

Friday 11

American Junkie: DJ Circle (house, electro, remixes, EDM, Top 40)

Apollo's Lounge: RAD! Friday Nights (house, electro, nu-disco, indie, '80s, funk)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Viva PHX with Benni Beatnik, O/W/L/S, Sean Watson, Pastries With Teeth, Vial of Sound, & more (indie, dance, electronica)

BS West: Elements Friday with DJ Lezbein "Shawty Cakes" McKenzie (Top 40, EDM)

Cameo: Cameo Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Casablanca Lounge: Grown & Sexy Friday with DJ Sir Plus, & DJ 4Play (hip-hop, R&B, classics)

Crescent Ballroom: Biscuits & Buttermilk with DJ Smite (funk, soul)

Diamond Lounge: The Vent Fridays with DJ LES735, DJ Mayra E., & Fact135 (hip-hop, turntablism)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, EDM)

Gypsy Bar: Proper Fridays with 2ToneDisco, The Ariel, & A-Tay (various)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hidden House: The Hip-Hop House with DJ Fact135 (hip-hop)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)

Mabel's on Main: World Famous Rani G., & guests (funk, soul)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Baggi Begovic (house)

Michael's: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40)

The Mint: Fantasy Fridays with DJ MCB (Top 40, EDM)

Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ [S] & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Q Lounge: Fiesta Fridays with DJ Mattafact, DJ Javin, & DJ Enigma (Latin, hip-hop, Top 40)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)

Seay's: Big City Friday's with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Tony, DJ Shyne, DJ Masterpiece, DJ Bootleg Kev, & more (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

School of Rock: Pulse Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, EDM)

Smashboxx: DJ Jen Jones (EDM)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Steel (house, electro, Top 40, remixes)

Saturday 12

American Junkie: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, house, dance)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice with Senbad, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & DJ Alkeme (house, electro, hip-hop, trap)

Bikini Lounge: Dig! with DJ Shane Kennedy (R&B, rockabilly,
girl group, '60s world pop, early rock, garage, psych, obscuro
)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

BS West: 241 Saturdays with DJ Perry (Top 40, EDM)

Cameo: Iconic Vibe Saturdays with DJ Oh Jezus, & DJ Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B, electro)

Casablanca Lounge: Saturday Nightz Live with DJ Skillz, & DJ Mantis Claw (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (indie dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

Electric Ballroom: Elevated Saturdays with DJ M2, & DJ Fresh 85 (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world music)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Death to the Throne (house, Top 40, rock)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Diverse (Top 40, EDM)

Gypsy Bar: Peep Me XOXO with DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, trap, electro)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (various)

Henry Jack's Place: Tejano Saturdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Knick Knack (Top 40, EDM)

The Mint: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)

Q-Lounge: Sabados Latinos with DJ Chris Villa, & DJ Enigma (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

Rips: DJ Manchester (indie, alternative, Britpop, '80s)

Seay's: Neo-Soul Saturday with DJ NC Slim (neo-soul, pop, R&B)

Smashboxx: DJ Tranzit & Friends (house)

Stratus: Dreams & Drums with Figure, CRNKN, Pierce Fulton, Brazzabelle, TWRK, & more (EDM)

Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ C-LA (EDM, Top 40)

The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)

Sunday 13

Dierks Bentley's Whiskey Row: Sideways Sundays with DJ Diesel (country, rock)

Electric Ballroom: Retox Sundays (Top 40, EDM)

El Hefe Tempe: Sundays 4-2-10 Party (EDM)

Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Ray Cache (Top 40, EDM)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Diverse (Top 40, EDM)

Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)

Hi-Fi: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40,
dance
)

Maya Day & Nightclub: Sunday Phunday (Top 40, EDM)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, & DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Wed
    30
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
  • Tue
    5
Loading...