Thursday 10
AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)
Bobby Q's: All Star Thursdays with DJ Freshmaker, DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, Top 40, reggae)
Crescent Ballroom: Sunset Cruise Happy Hour with DJ Dana (various)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)
Electric Ballroom: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & DJ Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, classics)
Fat Tuesday: DJ Eli (Top 40, EDM)
Firehouse Scottsdale: iThursdays with DJ Sir Plus (hip-hop, R&B, classics)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (high-energy dance, electro, trap, twerk, house)
Gringo Star: DJ Circle (house, electro, Top 40, dance)
Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)
Hi-Fi: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)
INTL: MAKJ (house, electro)
Maya Day & Nightclub: DJ Soloman (Top 40, EDM)
School of Rock: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & DJ Slippe (house, electro, Top 40, dance)
Sky Lounge: DJ Image, & DJ Tsunami (Top 40, mash-ups)
>Smashboxx: DJ Carl Kennedy (EDM)
Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ NYC (Top 40, EDM)
Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club (hip-hop, turntablism)
Friday 11
American Junkie: DJ Circle (house, electro, remixes, EDM, Top 40)
Apollo's Lounge: RAD! Friday Nights (house, electro, nu-disco, indie, '80s, funk)
AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)
Bar Smith: Viva PHX with Benni Beatnik, O/W/L/S, Sean Watson, Pastries With Teeth, Vial of Sound, & more (indie, dance, electronica)
BS West: Elements Friday with DJ Lezbein "Shawty Cakes" McKenzie (Top 40, EDM)
Cameo: Cameo Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Casablanca Lounge: Grown & Sexy Friday with DJ Sir Plus, & DJ 4Play (hip-hop, R&B, classics)
Crescent Ballroom: Biscuits & Buttermilk with DJ Smite (funk, soul)
Diamond Lounge: The Vent Fridays with DJ LES735, DJ Mayra E., & Fact135 (hip-hop, turntablism)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house)
Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Sonny (house, Top 40, rock, dance)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, EDM)
Gypsy Bar: Proper Fridays with 2ToneDisco, The Ariel, & A-Tay (various)
Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)
Hidden House: The Hip-Hop House with DJ Fact135 (hip-hop)
Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (dance)
Mabel's on Main: World Famous Rani G., & guests (funk, soul)
Maya Day & Nightclub: Baggi Begovic (house)
Michael's: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40)
The Mint: Fantasy Fridays with DJ MCB (Top 40, EDM)
Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ [S] & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop)
Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)
Q Lounge: Fiesta Fridays with DJ Mattafact, DJ Javin, & DJ Enigma (Latin, hip-hop, Top 40)
Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)
Seay's: Big City Friday's with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Tony, DJ Shyne, DJ Masterpiece, DJ Bootleg Kev, & more (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)
School of Rock: Pulse Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, EDM)
Smashboxx: DJ Jen Jones (EDM)
The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)
Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Steel (house, electro, Top 40, remixes)
Saturday 12
American Junkie: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, house, dance)
AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)
Bar Smith: Solstice with Senbad, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & DJ Alkeme (house, electro, hip-hop, trap)
Bikini Lounge: Dig! with DJ Shane Kennedy (R&B, rockabilly,
girl group, '60s world pop, early rock, garage, psych, obscuro)
Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)
BS West: 241 Saturdays with DJ Perry (Top 40, EDM)
Cameo: Iconic Vibe Saturdays with DJ Oh Jezus, & DJ Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B, electro)
Casablanca Lounge: Saturday Nightz Live with DJ Skillz, & DJ Mantis Claw (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)
Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (indie dance)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)
DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)
Electric Ballroom: Elevated Saturdays with DJ M2, & DJ Fresh 85 (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)
FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world music)
Firehouse Scottsdale: Death to the Throne (house, Top 40, rock)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Diverse (Top 40, EDM)
Gypsy Bar: Peep Me XOXO with DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, trap, electro)
Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (various)
Henry Jack's Place: Tejano Saturdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)
Maya Day & Nightclub: Knick Knack (Top 40, EDM)
The Mint: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance)
Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)
Q-Lounge: Sabados Latinos with DJ Chris Villa, & DJ Enigma (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)
Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)
The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)
Rips: DJ Manchester (indie, alternative, Britpop, '80s)
Seay's: Neo-Soul Saturday with DJ NC Slim (neo-soul, pop, R&B)
Smashboxx: DJ Tranzit & Friends (house)
Stratus: Dreams & Drums with Figure, CRNKN, Pierce Fulton, Brazzabelle, TWRK, & more (EDM)
Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ C-LA (EDM, Top 40)
The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)
Sunday 13
Dierks Bentley's Whiskey Row: Sideways Sundays with DJ Diesel (country, rock)
Electric Ballroom: Retox Sundays (Top 40, EDM)
El Hefe Tempe: Sundays 4-2-10 Party (EDM)
Firehouse Scottsdale: DJ Ray Cache (Top 40, EDM)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Diverse (Top 40, EDM)
Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop)
Hi-Fi: Static Sunday with DJ Convince, & DJ Circle (Top 40,
dance)
Maya Day & Nightclub: Sunday Phunday (Top 40, EDM)
Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, & DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)
Seay's: Smooth Sundays with DJ Money Mike & Ms. Candy (R&B, jazz, blues)
Sidebar: Sidebar Sundays with DJ Melo, DJ ManeOne, DJ Kris the Fist, & DJ Al Page (various)
Sky Lounge: DJ Bako, & DJ Storm (reggae)
Smashboxx: Paola Shea (EDM)
Talking Stick: Release Pool Party with DJ Bizzy (EDM, Top 40)
The Vig Uptown: Proper Project downtempo, hip-hop, lounge)
Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (outlaw country)
Monday 14
Firehouse Tempe: Mind Eraser Mondays with Ray Cache (Top 40)
Tuesday 15
AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)
Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)
Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (vinyl, old school, vibe, funk, soul)
Q-Lounge: Ladies Night with DJ Chris Villa (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)
Sidebar: Club So Tough! So Cute! with Borisimo, & Badwolf (trash rock, post-punk, indie)
Stacy's at Melrose: Sour Times with DJ Tristan/Iseult (alternative)
The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop)
Wednesday 16
AZ/88: Josh One (soulful house, lounge)
Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)
Henry Jack's Place: Wild Out Wednesdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Hidden House: The Hip Less Hopped (hip-hop, turntablism)
Hi-Fi: Midweek Happiness with DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, dance)
Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)
The Mint: DJ Five (EDM)
Monarch Theatre: Maceo Plex (deep house, nu-disco)
Q-Lounge: Whiskey Wednesdays with DJ M3 (Top 40, country)
Rips: Uptown with DJ Organic, & Tricky T (garage, punk, funk, rockabilly, vinyl)
Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)
Yucca Tap Room: Earwax Night (vinyl)