Thursday 22
910 Live: Take it Off Thursdays' Danksgiving with DJ Adrenaline, DJ Rescue, & more (hip-hop, rock, Top 40, electronica)
Afterlife: Touch Thursdays (Top 40, electronica)
AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)
Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, reggae)
Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa & DJ Kyko (Top 40, hip-hop, house)
Dollhouse: Thursdays de Besitos with DJ Roger (world sounds)
Firehouse Scottsdale: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince (Top 40, dance)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (house, electronica, dance)
Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk)
Michael's Cafe: Ladies Night with Mix-Master G (hip-hop, R&B)
Pearl Sushi Lounge: Girls and Pearls with DJ Hazardous (Top 40, rock, remixes)
Red Revolver Lounge: Ladies Night (hip-hop, Top 40)
Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop)
Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club's Bluntsgiving with Blueprint, Mad Dukez, & more (hip-hop)
Friday 23
Axis/Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance)
AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)
Cadillac Ranch: Black Friday Party (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)
Club Red: Black Out 2 with DJ Tycoon, & KB the DJ (Top 40, R&B)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)
DWNTWN: College Night with DJ Class, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, house, hip-hop)
EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance, electro, Top 40)
Firehouse Scottsdale: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny, &ST3 (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)
Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)
Gypsy Bar: DJ Soulman (Top 40, house)
Hanny's: Make it Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)
Hollywood Alley: Reunion Fridays with DJ Peter Nash ('80s dance, pop)
Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)
Karamba: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (cumbia, Norteña, banda, Latin pop)
Lucky Break: DJ Dan 'da Man ('80s, '90s)
Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)
Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)
Martini Ranch: DJ Chris Villa in the Shaker Room (hip-hop, dance)
Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (Top 40, R&B)
The Mint: DJ MCB (house, Top 40, rock)
Nacho Mamas: Social Fridays with DJ Ramon (Top 40)
Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)
Red Owl: Creme De La Creme (hip-hop)
Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)
Sanctum: Black Friday with DJ Apollynon, Captain Lazerus, & more (industrial, alternative, EBM)
Smashboxx: Friday Night Lights (various)
Stray Cat: WTFunk? Fridays (hip-hop)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Sterling (Top 40, rock, remixes)
Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Mord Fustang, DJ Tranzit, & DJ Justin Michaels (hip-hop)
Yucca Tap Room: Michael Bell vs. Back Ted N-Ted (various)
Saturday 24
Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Shuffle with DJ Slippe, DJ Looney, DJ MCB, & DJ Dilema (house, electro, dance, Top 40)
AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)
Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house)
Bikini Lounge: So Tough! So Cute! with DJ Borisimo (trash rock, post-punk, indie)
Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soireé with DJ Circle (house, Top 40, remixes, dance)
DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)
EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance)
FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)
Firehouse Scottsdale: Death to the Throne (remixes, electro)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Sonny (Top 40,)
Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh 1, & DJ Akshen (various)
Gypsy Bar: Peep Me XOXO with Tricky T (electro, hip-hop, dubstep)
Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop, electro, Top 40, dance, R&B)
Karamba: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en español)
Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, electro, dance, mash-ups)
Oaxaca: Caribbean Link Up Saturdays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Dark Mello, DJ Buck Roger, & DJ 4Play (dancehall)
Oceans 7: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)
Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop)
Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, shoegaze)
Stratus: Whiteout 5 with 12th Planet, Showtek, DJ Craze, DuLectro Thugs, Bijou, & more (electro, house, dubstep, glitch)
Tavern on Mill: DJayT3 (Top 40, rock)
The Vig Uptown: DJ Tranzlator (mash-ups, old school, rock)
Sunday 25
Angels Trumpet Ale House: Sinners and Saints with Self.Destrukt, & Defense.Mekanizm (trip-hop, minimal, '80s)
Firehouse Scottsdale: Industry Sundays with DJ Jon Amaral, & guests (Top 40)
Hotel Palomar: Sunset Social Club with Jared Alan, Tricky T, Jared Alan, & guests (various)
Karamba: DJ Jesus Vega (Top 40, Latin)
Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday (reggae, soca)
The Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance, electronics)
Sail Inn: Roots Unwind Reggae Sundays (reggae, dancehall)
SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)
Sochu House: C'est La Vie with Blaque Panther Disco, & guests (house, disco)
Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ Dana (outlaw country)
Monday 26
910 Live: S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (rock, hip-hop, Top 40)
Barney's Boathouse: Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (Top 40)
Dollhouse: Monday Night Mass (various)
Vintage Lounge: EDM Mondaze (electro, breaks, dubstep, nu-disco)
Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays (various)
Tuesday 27
Bikini Lounge: 602sdays with Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl, obscura)
Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, bachata)
Lost Leaf: The Rewind (hip-hop, funk, electro, dance)
Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)
Sevens Lounge: Classic Tuesdays with M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)
Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)
Wednesday 28
Bar Smith: LayLow with DJ Ellery, & more (various), & Rebel Disco's Push Push With Goldsmith, Aaron Hempsey, Scotty Oh!, Edward Navarro, & Young Luke (house, progressive electronica)
Club Red: How The Grouch Stole Christmas with DJ Fresh (hip-hop)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40)
Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)
Monarch Theatre: Paid in Full with DJ M2, DJ Fresh85, DJ Mane One, & Bigie (hip-hop, old school, turntablism)
Roxy: Good Music Wednesdays with DJ Madd Rich, & DJ Phlava (hip-hop, R&B)
Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense.Mekanizm (various)
Wild Knight: Giant Wednesday with Adrian Lux (house, techno)