Axis/Radius: Red Bull Ladies Night with DJ MCB (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)
Bar Smith: Peppermint Lounge with DJ Brazilia, DJ Mara, & guests (electro, funk, '80s)
Bikini Lounge: DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)
Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)
Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)
Cash Inn: DJ Sting (hip-hop, dance)
Cherry Lounge: DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40)
Club Forbidden: Respect is Burning with DJ Tsunami, & DJ Red (Top 40, dance)
Club Mardi Gras: Project Underground with DJ Masterpiece (industrial, electro, goth, metal)
Club Red: The Blunt Club with Grandmaster Roc Raida, Pickster Uno, DJ Element, Dumperfoo, & Emerg McVay (hip-hop, breaks)
Coconut Club: DJ Sterling (Top 40, Latin, rock, hip-hop)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Role Model (Top 40, rock)
Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, funk, soul)
Fuego: Temptation Thursdays with DJ Stixx (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin, old school)
Homme: Roxy Thursdays with DJ Image, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40, dance, Latin)
J-Heads: Thursday Night Artist Spotlight with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)
Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Miguel (cumbia, Norteña, banda, Latin pop)
Lyte: Lyme Lyte with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, Kid Vicious, & guests (house, hip-hop)
Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton< (Top 40)
Rogue West: Wasted on the Westside with DJ Ryan Saint (punk, dance, indie, funk)
SIX Lounge: Sommersol with DJ Earth (house, Top 40)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)
FRIDAY 19
Axis/Radius: AR Weekly with DJ Fiz (hip-hop, Top 40)
Baja Tilly's: DJ Flair (old school, cumbia, R&B)
The Ballroom: The Ballroom: DJ Jared, Matty, & DJ Emile (various)
Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)
Buzz: DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)
Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance, country)
Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Jeremy (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)
Club Central: DJ spins R&B/hip-hop upstairs (hip-hop, R&B)
Club Mardi Gras: Afro:Baile Anniversary with DJ Seduce (Latin, funk, jazz, world)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)
Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Epidemic, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & guests (retro, remixes, club-bangers, house, hip-hop)
Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (dance)
Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)
Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)
Macayo's: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)
Martini Ranch: Juicy Ladies Night with DJ Michael (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)
Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)
Mulligan's Brick Bar: Faded Fridays with DJ Role Model (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)
Myst: House 7340 with DJ George Acosta, & DJ40Ford (house)
Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)
Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas, & DJ Supavisa (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)
PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob & DJ Illmatic (R&B, neo-soul, old school, hip-hop)
Renee's Grand Avenue Tavern: Club Night with DJ Vicious (old school, Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)
Ruby Room: "ONE" Three-year Anniversary Party with DJs Rani "G," dk.strickler, Jay Tripwire, Flip, & more (house, Afro-Latin)
Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)
Velocity 2303: Fetish Friday with DJ QUBIQ (remixes)
Villalpando's: Latin Night with DJ Wicked (reggaeton, salsa, merengue, hip-hop, cumbia)
zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)
SATURDAY 20
AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul, '90s hip-hop, disco)
Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia)
Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with DJs Maji, Senbad, Pete "Supermix" Salaz (house), & DJs Element, Benjamin Cutswell and DJ Amen Ra (hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)
Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (dance, country)
Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)
Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (hip-hop, Top 40)
Club DWNTWN: Noches de Pachanga with DJ Rubass (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Joey (hip-hop, reggaeton), & DJ Luis (salsa, merengue, bachata)
Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, Nerd, & Big Latin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)
Coconut Club: DJ Sterling (Top 40, Latin, rock, hip-hop)
Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, funk, soul)
Hidden House: The Shop with Noah Wylie, Al Page, & guests (underground hip-hop, funk, soul)
Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)
The Library: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)
Martini Ranch: DJ Randy< (Top 40, rock hip-hop)
Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)
Myst: Chic Saturdays with DJ LTJ, & DJ Nameless (various)
Phase 54: DJ Korrekt (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)
PHX Nightclub: Upscale Saturdays with DJ Robby Rob & DJ Illmatic (R&B, neo-soul, old school, hip-hop)
Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, DJ Daniel Chiazza, DJ Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)
Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)
Sugar Daddy's: Sexy Saturdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)
SUNDAY 21
Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance)
Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Urban (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Tranzl8tr (Top 40, rock)
Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)
Martini Ranch: DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)
PHX Nightclub: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader (reggae, dancehall, soca, calypso)
Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays with D-JR (various)
SIX Lounge: Red Sundays with DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, Top 40, hip-hop)
Sugar Daddys: Sucka-Free Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & guests (outlaw country)
MONDAY 22
Chez Nous: DJ Juke Joint Jimmy ('60s swank sounds)
Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)
Rose & Crown Pub: 1... 2... 3... 4!!! with DJ LaRue, & Jason Plinko (punk, ska)
Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)
TUESDAY 23
Bikini Lounge: Djentrification, & guests (eclectic, rarities)
Dirty Pretty: SDR Tuesdays with D-JR, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)
Fat Tuesday: The Salacious Beat Slingers (breakbeats)
Homme: Electrostatic with DJs Joshie, & Benni Beatnik (electro, hard house, acid)
Jilly's: Industry Tuesdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
The Lost Leaf: DJ Mike Montoya (lounge, Latin, indie, eclectic)
Rogue Bar: Trash Tuesdays with DJs Heffron, & Whiskey Tango (various)
Rogue West: The Nightmare with DJ Eric (doom metal, stoner rock, thrash)
SIX Lounge: Societe Tuesdays (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)
Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop)
zGirl Club: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)
WEDNESDAY 24
Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)
Coconut Club: Raising Arizona with DJs Ether, Dirty Napz, & more (hip-hop)
J-Heads: DJ Nicky Flores (rockabilly, punk)
Lyte: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)
Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)
Q Lounge: Latin Night with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, cumbia, Top 40, Latin)
SIX Lounge: La Femme Wednesdays with DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)
Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae)