MORE

Seven nights of DJs and dancing

THURSDAY 7

Axis/Radius: Crystal Thursdays Ladies Night (Top 40, rock, dance)

The Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Casey Jones: Da Gutter Thursdays with DJ Soulman (hip-hop, Top 40)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Pickster Uno, DJ Element, Emerg McVay, Dumperfoo, & more (hip-hop, reggae, breaks, dubstep, electro)

Dos Gringos (Tempe): Cabo Thursdays (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

e4: Old School Thursdays (funk, hip-hop, '80s, electrohouse, '90s)

EJ's: Ground Zero with Ohm, DJ BLESD-1, & guests (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: The Original Latin Ladies Night with DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, cumbia, salsa, merengue)

Homme: Fallout with DJs Crusifer, Static, Jay Cock, Clovis, ///she///, MDMJ, & more (EBM, dark electro, goth, industrial, drum 'n' bass)

J-Heads: Southwest RapStock XVII with DJ Kavi, & more (hip-hop, R&B)

The Library: DJ D-Swift (old school, Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Otis, & DJ Peco (Top 40, Hot 100)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school)

Mythos: Salsa Night (salsa)

Palazzo: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Daffy, DJ Kyko, DJ Big Latin, & Gio (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Pussycat Lounge: Pussycat Thursdays with D-JR (rock, '80s, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ Roach (house, hip-hop)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan Saint (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Ruby Room: Djentrification (retro)

Silver Martini & Lounge: Grown & Sexy Thursdays (Top 40, hip-hop)

SIX Lounge: Mint Thursdays (various)

Skybar: DJ Maji (house, nu-jazz, Afro-beat)

upstairsBAR: Panico with DJs Bigie, Epedemic, Nico, Pone Discos, & more (electro, breaks, old school, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: DJ Greg (hip-hop)

FRIDAY 8

27th Avenue Bar & Grill: DJ Crazy One (hip-hop, Top 40)

Amsterdam: DJ Tsunami (high-energy dance)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

The Ballroom: Guest DJs (house)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Rockstar Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Cabo: Keep It Crunk Fridays with DJ Seduce, & DJ Suave (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Club Dwntwn: Latin Night with DJ Daffy, DJ Kyko, & DJ Big Latin (reggaeton, hip-hop, Latin)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Taking Back Fridayz with DJ Kool-A (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Crown Room: DJ Sugabear (old school, mash-ups)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, dance)

E-Lounge: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Henry Jack's Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hidden House: The Era with Al Page, KGB, & DJ Soulman (classic hip-hop, old school)

Homme: French French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, DJ BC/AD, & guests (nu rave, electro, disco punk)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (hip-hop, dance, old school)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, electrohouse)

Jilly's: Casual Friday (hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with Deadmau5, DJ MCB, & DJ Matty (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robby Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

nextDOOR: fridayNIGHTS with DJs Louder, & Mendez (breaks)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40, mash-ups)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect '80s Dance Party with DJ Infin8 ('80s, alternative, punk, goth)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, old school, rock)

Sky Lounge: La Mejor Noche Latina with DJ Waldo (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Enigma (rock en español, reggaeton, Latin pop)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (deep house, Latin beats, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: fuBAR with DJ Casper (electrotech)

Velocity 2303: DJ Qubiq (remixes, old school)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, old school)

SATURDAY 9

27th Avenue Bar & Grill: DJ Sink (hip-hop, Top 40)

Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Amsterdam: DJ Sistersin (high-energy dance)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bobby C's: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Miss Rebecca (dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Forbidden: DJ Tsunami, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40, retro)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, Big Latin, & Villin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Proper Villain (house, mash-ups, Top 40)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Glam: WORD UP! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & DJ Benko (classic rock, '80s pop, '90s hip-hop, electro)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ KGB, Soulman, & Al Page (underground hip-hop, funk, reggae, dancehall, electro)

Homme: Saturdays at Homme with DJ Sophia Gunn, & Citizen K ('80s, electronica)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old-school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Oscar Taylor: Upscale Saturdays with DJs Robby Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, DJ Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar: '80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro, '80s, '90s)

Sky Lounge: Sabados with DJ Daffy, & DJ Kyko (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Stoudemire's Downtown: 101.5 Jamz Latin Ladies Night with Mad Rich, Skandalis, Kid, & Reuben (hip-hop, cumbia, salsa, merengue, R&B)

Suede: DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Soulman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, old school)

SUNDAY 10

Acme Bar: DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): Sunday Funday with DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Exit 7: Turntablists Lounge with DJ BLESD-1, & guests (various)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Mythos: Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Pussycat Lounge: Pussycat Sundays (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Ruby Room: Subliminal Sundaze with DJs CRUZ, UltraBlack, & more (dubstep)

Silver Martini & Wine: Superstar Sundays feat. DJ Element, DJ M2, & DJ Astonish (various)

Suede: Sunday School (alternative)

Velocity 2303: DJ Greg (house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, & guests (old Western, outlaw country)

MONDAY 11

Burn: We Are Elektric! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Benko, Jay Cock, & guests (disco-punk, electro-trash, indie, synthpop, '80s, New Wave)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Switch (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 12

Acme Bar: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Cadillac Ranch: Untamed Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (R&B)

e4: Shine Tuesdays with DJ Senbad, DJ Tranzit, Kasey K., & guests (house)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Glam: (602)sdays with Justin Wessel, & DJ Epidemic (various)

Hollywood Alley: Whiskey Alley with DJ Johnny Volume (indie-folk, alt-country)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJ Phlava, Ace Black, & Unkut (hip-hop, R&B)

Q Lounge: DJ Devine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: The Editors after-party with DJ Sets, & Louis XIV (indie rock)

SIX Lounge: Societe Tuesdays (Top 40)

upstairsBAR: FWD>> Tuesdays with DJs Shane Silkey, Pablo Gomez, Steve Edwards, Jonah Gabriel, & guests (house)

WEDNESDAY 13

Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Cafe Carumba: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

Coyote Hill: DJ SantaMaria (Top 40)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, old school)

E-Lounge: Platform Wednesdays with Sophia Gunn, DJ Mara, Sneaky School, & guests (rock, dance, old school, New Wave)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Lucky Devil: Raising Arizona with Ether One, Dirty Napz, & guests (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Astonish, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, dance, rock)

Palo Verde: The Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave, random bits)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40, mash-ups)

Q Lounge: Latin Night with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, cumbia, Top 40, Latin)

The Sets: DJ Larry Mac (alternative)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suite 301: I Love Wednesdays with DJ Jon (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: Sadisco's S_ with DJ Squalor, Dr. F, ///she///, & Blonde NOize (industrial, EBM)


Sponsor Content