MORE

Seven nights of DJs and dancing

THURSDAY 10

Axis/Radius: Divine Ladies Night (Top 40, dance)

Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Casey Jones: Da Gutter Thursdays with DJ Soulman (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cherry Lounge: DJ M2 (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Kris Jah Fist, Pickster Uno, DJ Element, Emerg McVay (hip-hop, breaks), & Dehga, Mantis Claw, AME, Blesd-1 (drum 'n' bass, underground hip-hop)

Crown Room: Crush Thursdays with DJ Gable (mash-ups, Top 40)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX: Remix Thursdays with DJ Justin Michael (remixes)

e4: Old School Thursdays (funk, hip-hop, '80s, electrohouse, '90s)

Hard Rock Cafe: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Big Latin, & Rob G. (hip-hop, Latin, cumbias)

Hidden House: The Stash with DJ Kimmiek, & Al Page (neo-soul, R&B, funk, reggae)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, electrohouse)

J-Heads: Topp Notch Hip-Hop/R&B Night (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

The Library: DJ D-Swift (old school, Top 40, hip-hop)

Medizona: DJ William Reed (eclectic)

Pussycat Lounge: Pussycat Thursdays (rock, '80s, hip-hop, mash-ups)

SIX Lounge: Mint Thursdays (various)

FRIDAY 11

27th Avenue Bar & Grill: Krunk N Bass (hip-hop, R&B, krunk, cumbia)

Acme Bar: DJ Design (Top 40, rock)

Amsterdam: DJ Tsunami (dance)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Louie: DJ ISYN (various)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Buzz: Rockstar Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance)

Club Cabo: Keep It Crunk Fridays (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Latin Night with DJs Daffy, Kyko, & Big Latin (reggaeton, hip-hop, Latin)

Club Forbidden: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, Top 40, retro)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue)

Club Vibe: Taking Back Fridayz with DJ Kool-A (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Coyote Hill: Fresh Fridays (hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Amen Ra (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

e4: Earth Room Fridays with DJ Tranzit, & Michael James (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Homme: French Kiss with William Reed, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, DJ BC/AD, & DJ Danny Livewire (nu rave, electro, disco punk)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Jilly's: Casual Friday (hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: DJ Tommy Sunshine, & Junkie XL (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect '80s Dance Party with DJ Infin8 ('80s, alternative)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, old school, rock)

Silver Martini & Wine: Privileged Fridays with DJ D-Swift (hip-hop, old school, Top 40)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (deep house, Latin beats, hip-hop)

Taste Ultra Lounge: Perfect 10 Fridays with Kevin Dow, & DJ Gable (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, old school)

SATURDAY 12

27th Avenue Bar & Grill: Krunk N Bass (hip-hop, R&B, krunk, cumbia)

Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Amsterdam: DJ Sistersin (dance)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bobby C's: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Miss Rebecca (dance)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Forbidden: DJ Tsunami, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40, retro)

Club Mardi Gras: Retro and Beyond with DJ Dan (retro alternative, '80s)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, Big Latin, & Villin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ DS (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Tempe): DJ ES (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: WORD UP! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & DJ Benko ('90s hip-hop, Top 40, electro, indie)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ KGB, & Al Page (old school hip-hop, funk, soul, dancehall)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (Top 40)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (hip-hop, dance, old school)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old-school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

Oscar Taylor: Upscale Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Reed, DJ Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Scorch Bar: '80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro, '80s, '90s)

Sky Lounge: Sabados with DJ Daffy, & DJ Kyko (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Stoudemire's Downtown: 101.5 Jamz Latin Ladies Night (hip-hop, cumbia, salsa, merengue, R&B)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Soulman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40)

SUNDAY 13

The Clarendon: William Reed (lounge, downtempo, funk, soul)

Crown Room: DJ Alex (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español)

Martini Ranch: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Pussycat Lounge: Pussycat Sundays (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Hard Day's Night feat. DJ Scotty Copalman (indie, dance rock)

Silver Martini & Wine: Superstar Sundays feat. DJ Element, DJ M2, & DJ Astonish (various)

Suede: Sunday School (alternative)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, & guests (outlaw country)

MONDAY 14

Cherry Lounge: DJ Switch (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, Xtra-E, & guests (downtempo beats)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 15

Acme Bar: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Cadillac Ranch: Untamed Tuesdays (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

e4: Shine Tuesdays (deep house)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays (breakbeats)

Glam: (602)sdays with Justin Wessel, & DJ Epidemic (various)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays (hip-hop, R&B)

Rogue West: DJ Vincent (death rock, industrial, black metal, goth)

WEDNESDAY 16

Cafe Carumba: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

E-Lounge: Platform Wednesdays (rock, dance, old school, New Wave)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

The Loft: Embargo Wednesdays with guest DJs, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, dance, rock)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Mike Montoya (lounge music, exotica)

Lucky Devil: Raising Arizona (hip-hop)

Palo Verde: The Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave, random bits)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40, mash-ups)

Q Lounge: Latin Night with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, cumbia, Top 40, Latin)

SIX Lounge: La Femme Wednesdays (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Skybar: William Reed (eclectic)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suite 301: I Love Wednesdays with DJ Jon (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)


Sponsor Content

Newsletters

All-access pass to top stories, events and offers around town.

Sign Up >

No Thanks!

Remind Me Later >