MORE

Seven nights of DJs and dancing

THURSDAY 24

Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Forbidden: DJ Domenica, DJ Hill, & DJ MJ (various)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with P-Trix, Pickster One, DJ Element, Emerg McVay (hip-hop, breaks), Grand Pappy Nappe, Good O'Preecha, & Terrasaurus (dubstep)

Crown Room: Crush Thursdays with DJ Gable (mash-ups, Top 40)

e4: Old School Thursdays (funk, hip-hop, '80s, electrohouse, '90s)

Hard Rock Cafe: Latin Ladies Night (hip-hop, Latin, cumbias)

J-Heads: Topp Notch Hip-Hop/R&B Night with DJ Kavi, & more (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

The Library: DJ D-Swift (old school, Top 40, hip-hop)

Lyte: Plus Thursdays with DJ Senband, & Benjamin Cutswell (house)

Medizona: DJ William Reed (eclectic)

Pussycat Lounge: Pussycat Thursdays (rock, '80s, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Q Lounge: DJ Roach (house, hip-hop)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan Saint (old-school punk, reggae, soul)

Ruby Room: Djentrification (various)

SIX Lounge: Mint Thursdays (various)

FRIDAY 25

27th Avenue Bar & Grill: Krunk N Bass (hip-hop)

Acme Bar: DJ Design (Top 40, rock)

Amsterdam: DJ Rebel X (dance)

Axis-Radius: ZodiAxis Partywith J. Alan, & DJ Circle (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Bar Louie: DJ ISYN (various)

Bar Smith: Rooftop Fridays with DJs Idenaty, Deuce, & Rob G. (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom (rockabilly, indie, obscuro)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Rockstar Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Cabo: Keep it Crunk with DJ Seduce (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Latin Night (reggaeton, hip-hop, Latin)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue)

Club Vibe: Taking Back Fridayz with DJ Kool-A (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Coconut Club: DJ DS (Top 40, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: Fresh Fridays (hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Amen Ra (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Tempe): DJ Villa (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Hidden House: The Era with DJ Skip Skoolnik, & Al Page (hip-hop)

Homme: French Kiss with William Reed, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, DJ BC/AD, & guests (nu rave, electro)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (hip-hop, dance, old school)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, electrohouse)

Jilly's: Casual Friday (hip-hop, R&B)

Macayo's: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Otis, & DJ Peco (Top 40, Hot 100)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

Myst: DJ James Zabiela, Clayton Steele, & Chris Forsyth (house)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (gothic, industrial)

Rain Club & Lounge: Club Drizzle with DJ Knick Knack (hip-hop, Top 40)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect with DJ Infin8 ('80s, alternative, punk, goth)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (deep house, Latin beats, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40)

Taste Ultra Lounge: Kevin Dow, & DJ Gable (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Velocity 2303: DJ Qubiq (remixes, old school)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, old school)

SATURDAY 26

Amsterdam: DJ Adidas (dance)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with DJ Element, Benjamin Cutswell, Treis (hip-hop, Top 40), & Pete Salaz, Senbad, & Mr. Alex (house)

Club Mardi Gras: Retro and Beyond with DJ Dan (retro alternative)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, Big Latin, & Villin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (Top 40)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: WORD UP! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & DJ Benko ('90s hip-hop, Top 40, electro, indie)

Henry Jack's Place: Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ KGB, & Al Page (underground hip-hop, dancehall, funk, soul, reggae)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old-school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Reed, DJ Funkfinger, & Ashley Nicole (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Scorch Bar: '80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro, '80s, '90s)

Sky Lounge: Sabados with DJ Daffy, & DJ Kyko (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Stoudemire's: 101.5 Jamz Latin Ladies Night with Mad Rich, Skandalis, Kid, & Reuben (hip-hop, cumbia, salsa)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B)

Taste Ultra Lounge: Fusion Saturdays (hip-hop, mash-ups, rock, dance)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40)

SUNDAY 27

The Clarendon: William Reed (lounge, downtempo, funk, soul)

The Door: Signature Sundays with DJ 4Play, & DJ Skilzz (reggae, hip-hop, dancehall, R&B)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): Sunday Funday with DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Rogue Bar: Hard Day's Night feat. DJ Scotty Copalman (indie, dance rock)

Suede: Sunday School (alternative)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, & guests (outlaw country)

MONDAY 28

Cherry Lounge: DJ Switch (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo)

The Loft: DJ Steel (hip-hop, Top 40)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 29

Clubhouse: DJs Jared Alan, & William Fucking Reed (indie, Britpop)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Glam: (602)sdays with Justin Wessel, & DJ Epidemic (various)

Q Lounge: DJ Devine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Trash Tuesdays with DJs Heffron, & Whiskey Tango (various)

WEDNESDAY 30

Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Cafe Carumba: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

The Loft: Embargo Wednesdays (hip-hop, Top 40, dance, rock)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Mike Montoya (lounge music, exotica)

Lyte: Ritual Wednesdays with DJs Switch, & Design (nu-wave punk, hip-hop, electro)

Lucky Devil: Raising Arizona with Ether One, Dirty Napz, & guests (hip-hop)

Palo Verde: The Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave, random bits)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40, mash-ups)

Q Lounge: Latin Night with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, cumbia, Top 40, Latin)

SIX Lounge: La Femme Wednesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Skybar: William Reed (eclectic)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suite 301: I Love Wednesdays with DJ Jon (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40)


Sponsor Content