MORE

Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

THURSDAY 22

Axis/Radius: Red Hot Thursdays (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie's: General Malice with DJ S. Doobie, DJ Neglect, Killa-Ranks, & EVOL 1 (d'n'b, jungle, dance)

Dirty Pretty: Foxy Bitch Thursday (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Henry Jack's: Mr. DJ Ray (cumbia, old school)

Hollywood Alley: The Blunt Club's Bluntsgiving with Emerg McVay, Drunken Immortals, Pickster One, Hyder, DJ Diosa, Dumperfoo, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: RedMonkey's "Work That Turkey" with DJs Chris Flores, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Ele, & more (house)

J-Heads: Hip-Hop Night with Money & Music West, DJ Kavi, & more (Top 40, hip hop, R&B)

Myst: Turkey Ball with DJ MCB, & DJ LTJ (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

nextDOOR: Legacy Thursdays with DJ Smite, & DJ Paul Nice (funk, soul, hip-hop, cumbia-crunk)

SIX: Mint with DJ Cheapshot (Top 40, rock, dance)

upstairsBAR: RedMonkey's "Work That Turkey" with DJs Tiffe Fermaint, aka-Pablo, & more (house)

FRIDAY 23

Acme Bar: DJ Design (Top 40, rock)

Amsterdam: DJ Rebel X (high-energy dance)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

The Ballroom: DJ Jared, & Mad Mix Mike (house)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Club Deez (hip-hop, R&B)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boobie Fridayz (pop en español, reggaeton, hip-hop, Top 40)

Coyote Hill: Fresh Fridays feat. DJ Bridget (hip-hop, Top 40, rock)

Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Exit 7: DJ Rush (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Henry Jack's Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hidden House: "The Era" with Al Page, Hyder, & DJ Diosa (hip-hop, old school)

Homme: French Kiss with DJs William Fucking Reed, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & Jay Cock (disco-punk, electro-house, dance rock)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Jilly's: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, salsa, mash-ups)

Library: DJ XXXclusive (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Macayo's: DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: JUICY Fridays with DJ Michael (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with Alice Deejay, Michael Night, & DJ Spyder, & more (house)

Mythos: DJ Seduce (world)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

nextDOOR: Hive, Ariel, & Napp-E (techno, electro, IDM, tech-house, micro-house)

NV Lounge: Sin City with DJ LTJ (rock, dance, hip-hop)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial, synthpop)

Phase 54: DJ Moe (dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect with DJ Infin8 (´80s, alternative, punk, goth)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

SIX: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, rock, Top 40, mash-ups)

SkyBar: DJ Soloman (lounge, hip-hop, funk)

Sky Lounge: La Mejor Noche Latina with DJ Waldo (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Enigma (rock en español, reggaeton, Latin pop)

Suede: DJ MCB (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Adrenaline (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge: Feel Good Fridays with DarkVader, Skilzz, & DJ 4PLAY (reggae, dancehall, hip-hop, R&B)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: DJ Qubiq (alternative, house)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SATURDAY 24

Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Amsterdam: DJ Sister Sin (high-energy dance)

Anderson's: '80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro '80s), & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bobby C's: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Burn: Blow Saturdays with DJ Jeremy (club mixes, Top 40, dance)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (Latin house, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, merengue, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boycott with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, & Villin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

 

Crabby Don's: Ladies Night with DJ Myth (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Sugabear (old school, mash-ups)

The Door: G$ Ladies Night with DJ Mars (Top 40, dance, hip-hop, techno, reggaeton)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX: DJ D-Town (hip-hop, alternative, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Exit 7: DJ L-Ectric (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Fuego: DJ Big Latin (Latin pop, '80s, disco, hip-hop)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Henry Jack's Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page, & DJ KGB (underground hip-hop, old school, funk, reggae, dancehall, electro)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español) & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

nextDOOR: DJs Dean Decosta, Steve Edwards, & more (deep house)

NV Lounge: Society with DJ Prophet & DJ D Swift (rock, hip-hop, dance, mash-ups)

Paco Paco: DJ Shy (reggaeton, cumbia, merengue, dance)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & Dizzy D. (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Ruby Room: Subliminal Sundaze with DJs Zealot, Dirty Tony, Fellicetti, CRUZ (dubstep)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40)

SIX: DJ Delusion (hip-hop, house, mash-ups, rock)

Suede: Ghost Ball with guest DJs (hip-hop, mash-ups)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge: Caliente Night with DJ Don Juan (Latin)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: ^UP Saturdays with Shane Silkey, Jynx, Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Inertia, & Justin McBee (techno, minimal, electronica)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SUNDAY 25

Acme Bar: DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Baby Dolls: Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Charlie's: DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

Crown Room: KINKY feat. DJ Solomon, & DJ Tranzit (house, trance, club mixes)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Henry Jack's Place: Sizzlin' Sundays with DJ CP3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Mythos: Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

NV Lounge: Swerve Industry Night with DJ Randy, DJ Switch, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, rock, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Hard Day's Night feat. DJ Scotty Copalman (indie, dance rock)

SIX: Industry Night with DJ Fashen (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana (outlaw country)

MONDAY 26

Burn: We Are Elektric! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, & guests (disco-punk, electro-trash, indie, synthpop, ´80s, new wave)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, Xtra-E, & guests (downtempo)

Next: Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock, '80s)

Stray Cat: Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 27

Acme Bar: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Mardi Gras: 80s Retro Dance Night with DJ Dan ('80s retro)

The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: Shine Tuesdays with DJ Senbad, DJ Tranzit, Kasey K., & guests (deep house)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Glam: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & more (various)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)

 

nextDOOR: FWD Tuesdays with DJ Shane Silkey, & more (hip-hop)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Ruby Room: DJ Mike Montoya, & guests (various)

Rogue West: DJ Vince (various)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk)

WEDNESDAY 28

Cafe Carumba: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, Lujan, & Richard Anthony (house)

Coyote Hill: DJ Bridget (hip-hop, Top 40)

Dirty Pretty: Club Trash with William Fucking Reed, & guests (indie rock, alternative, hard rock)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae, classics)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Library: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Lucky Devil: Raising Arizona with DJs P Nyce, Ether One, Dirty Napz, & more (hip-hop)

Palo Verde: The Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave, random bits)

Ruby Room: DJ Dizzy D., & Kevin the Makeout Bandit (various)

The Sets: DJ Larry Mac (rock, '90s, alternative)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Senbad (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

upstairsBAR: Sadisco's S_ with DJ Squalor, Dr. F, ///she///, & Blonde NOize (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)


Sponsor Content

More MUSIC News