MORE

Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 3
Axis/Radius: Ladies' Night (hip-hop, rock, dance)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Bikini Lounge: Scratchy Rekkid Night with DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Blue Note: DJ Soloman, & Fredj (acid jazz, trip-hop, house)

Bobby Cs: Willie B (old-school R&B)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Mardi Gras: DJ Dana (country)

Club Vibe: DJ D'Anthony (hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Door: Pink Thursdays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old-school hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster Uno, Deejay ATM, Style Renegades, & AZ Chief (hip-hop, breaks)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Ippei: DJ Senbad (house)

Jacks Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, R&B, cumbia)

J-Heads: Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

The Lotus: DJ Dave (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, )

Mythos: DJ Lady Margarita (salsa)

Q Lounge: DJ D-Trip (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Scorch Bar: DJ AL3 (Top 40)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, reggae, house, reggaeton)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: Flirt Thursdays with DJ Soloman (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Zuma: DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Friday 4
Acme Bar: DJ Natalie (Top 40, rock)

Andersons Fifth Estate: Area 51 in the Elbow Room with DJ AKA (goth, industrial)

Bar Smith: DJ Idenaty (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Blue Note: DJ Propavillian (lounge, hip-hop)

Bobby Cs: Willie B (old-school R&B)

Burn: French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & DJ Mykill (indie, electro, dance rock, soul, funk, mash-ups)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, Latin pop, salsa)

Club Vibe: Sound Trip with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (classic hip-hop, funk, R&B soul, club bangers)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40)

Devils Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael Hagen in the Fire Room (hip-hop, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Garcias: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Hidden House: DJ Soulman, & MC Milky (hip-hop, old school, funk)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova, Rich Medina, & more (deep house)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop , Top 40, reggaeton)

Jacks Place: DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton, salsa, merengue, cumbia), & Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, reggaeton mash-ups, remixes)

The Lotus: Hip-Hop Fridays with DJ Hypnotic (hip-hop, old school)

Macayos: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (hip-hop, rock, dance)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs Steve Edwards, Yello, Metatron, Spencer Thomas, Louder, Jared, Gabriel, Ryan, & Brook B (house)

Mythos: DJ Amir (Persian)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James (Top 40, hip-hop), & Flattop (' 80s retro)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Sky Lounge: La Mejor Noche Latina (salsa, merengue, bachata, Latin pop, reggaeton)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Pete Salaz (house)

Tapas: Culture Lounge with DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Benjamin Cutswell (rock, '80s, old school, Top 40, hip-hop)

 

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 5
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Andersons Fifth Estate: DJ Gregg (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (Brazilian house, super soul)

Baja Tillys: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, & Senbad (house)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (garage, retro, rarities, classics)

Bobby Cs: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Earth, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (R&B), DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)

Coach & Willies: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Alex Santamaria (hip-hop, old school)

Devils Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

e4: DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (hip-hop , pop, mash-ups)

Garcias: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: Beat Surrender with DJ Anthony (indie rock, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Robyn, DJ Oopie, & Al Page (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme: UP^ with DJs Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Justin McBee, Shane Sikley, & guests (techno)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop , reggaeton)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Jacks Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano, Latin)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop) & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Mythos: DJ Suave (Top 40, Mediterranean)

Next: Play Saturdays with DJs Evan Samurin (dance, electro, house), & Gable (hip-hop, R&B)

Phase 54: DJ Moe (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & The Fratellis (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (house)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (Euro-jazz, deep house, funky beats)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Diosa (hip-hop, '80s, Top 40, dance)

Uno Mas: DJ Stitch (hip-hop)

Way Cool: Djentrification (various)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 6
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Burn: Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, Joe DiPadova, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus: Are You In? with guest DJs (various)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (reggaeton, Latin)

Club Vibe: DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle)

The Door: Brown Sugar Sundays with DJs M2 & Flava (hip-hop, reggae, funk)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Jeremy (Top 40, hip-hop)

Homme: Lush with DJ Brandon (electro, rock, retro, dance)

Jacks Place: Old School Jams Night with DJ Fifty Dollar Bill (oldies)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Paper Heart: Head Space with DJs Hahn, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub, psychedelica)

Redfish: DJ Marvel (old school)

SIX: Industry Night with DJ Mikyl (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, Chip Hanna & more (various)

Monday 7
Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Glam: Boom Box Crew (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, hyphy)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Homme: DJ Electro:Threat (synth-pop, electronica, EDM)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, hip-hop)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tuesday 8
Acme Bar: DJ Radar (Top 40, rock)

Andersons Fifth Estate: DJ Greg (alternative), & DJ Steele (hip-hop, Top 40, rock)

Big Fish Pub: DJ Isle Style (dub, hip-hop, reggae, jah)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Brandon Still, & guests (various)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop, Top 40)

 

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Club Reventon: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJs Big Latin, Robgee, & Tranzo (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop, Top 40)

DrinX: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, house, breaks, Top 40)

e4: "Ultra" featuring DJ Kevin Brown (house, EDM)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama & Chromatest (breaks)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJs Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & Caty (disco, funk, soul, R&B)

Hot Shots: DJ Adam O'Suna (house)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge: DJ D-Trip & Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, T3PO, & guests (old-school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 9
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)

Blue Note: DJ Propavillian (acid jazz, old-school hip-hop)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit. & Eric DC (house)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old-school, hip-hop)

Coach & Willies: Seen! Wednesdays (jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Coyote Hill: Latin Ladies Night with DJ AL3 (hip-hop , reggaeton, cumbias, old school)

e4: International Rumba Remix (international)

Glam: DJ Jon Thayer (various)

George & Dragon: Style Council with William Fucking Reed, Scooter Paul, & guests (mod, Britpop, northern soul, 2-tone)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr downstairs (goth, industrial), & The Hive with DJ Nfin8 upstairs (industrial, retro)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups, remixes)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Scorch Bar: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, old school)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJs Circle (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Zuma: DJ Suga Bear (hip-hop)


Sponsor Content

More MUSIC News