Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, R&B)
Bobby Cs: Willy B. (old-school R&B)
Burn: Club She with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, indie, electro)
Charlies: DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)
Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Chilly Bombers: DJ Patrick (Top 40, hip-hop)
Club Central: DJ Luis (salsa, merengue), & DJ Ernie G. (R&B, Top 40)
Club Mardi Gras: DJ Dana (country)
Dirty Pretty: Foxy Bitch with D-JR (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)
DrinX: DJ Justin Michael (electro, house)
Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)
Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Hollywood Alley: The Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, DJ M2, Pickster Uno, & more (hip-hop, breaks)
Hot Shots: J-Free (house)
Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40)
J-Heads: Hip-Hop Night & Mic Fights (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)
Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)
Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda, Latin pop)
Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)
Mythos: Salsa Night with Guest DJs (salsa)
Phase 54: DJ Psychopat (dance, Top 40)
Pussycat Lounge: Kid Vicious (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)
Rogue West: DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)
Ruby Room: Djentrification (spy music, retro), & Pablo Luna (eclectic)
Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Latin)
SIX: Somersol with DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock, '80s)
Suede: Ladies Night with J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)
Suite 301: DJ Earth (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)
friday 3
Acme Bar: DJ Design (Top 40)
AZ 88: Jonny Rogers (downtempo, world, house)
The Ballroom: London West Records & Friends with DJs Cuban, John Christopher, Mike Knight, & D-Frag (house)
Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, R&B)
Burn: French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & DJ Mykill (indie, electro, dance rock, soul, funk, mash-ups)
Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)
Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)
Club Vibe: Boobie Fridayz (pop en español, reggaeton, hip-hop, Top 40)
The Door: Array Fridays with DJ Greg (rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)
Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Top 4, reggaeton)
DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)
Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with MKL, Mr. Alex, Jas Tynan, & more (deep house)
Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop, reggaeton)
Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)
Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)
Jillys: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, salsa, mash-ups)
Macayos: DJs Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)
Martini Ranch: JUICY Fridays with DJ Michael (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)
Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)
Mateos: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)
Myst: House 7340 with DJ Nos, Lil' Ernie Groove, DJ Jared, & Matty (house)
Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)
Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)
Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & noiz.fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial, synthpop)
Suede: DJ MCB (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)
Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)
Swift Lounge: DJ Dark Vader (reggae, R&B)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)
Trax: DJ Rephil (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)
zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)
Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)
saturday 4
Andersons: 80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro '80s), & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)
Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Strip with DJ MCB & DJ Swerve (hip-hop, mash-ups)
Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)
Burn: Blow Saturdays with DJ Jeremy (club mixes, Top 40, dance)
Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)
Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)
Charlies: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)
Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (R&B)
Coach & Willies: Ritmo Saturdays with DJ AL3, Villin, Abstract (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)
Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)
Crown Room: DJ Sugabear (old school, mash-ups)
Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)
DrinX: DJ D-Town (hip-hop, alternative, mash-ups)
e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups), & DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house)
Henry Jacks Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)
Hidden House: The Shop with DJs Robyn & Oopie (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)
Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school)
Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)
Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop)
Martini Ranch: DJ Rephil (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, techno)
Mateos: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia)
Mickeys: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop,Top 40, mash-ups)
Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)
Next: Play Saturdays with DJ Gable (hip-hop, Top 40)
NV Lounge: Society with DJ Prophet & DJ D Swift (rock, hip-hop, dance, mash-ups)
Paco Paco: DJ Shy (reggaeton, cumbia, merengue, dance)
Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)
Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jesse & Luis, Jay Wiggins, & more (indie, Britpop, dance rock)
Ruby Room: Rhythm & Form with DJs Jacob Delph, & Brian Pfirrman (house)
Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)
Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)
SIX: DJ Delusion (hip-hop, house, mash-ups, rock)
Sky Lounge: DJ Enigma (tropical), & DJ Kyko (hip-hop, reggaeton)
Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)
Sugar Daddys: DJ ERL (Top 40, '80s retro)
Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)
Swift Lounge: Caliente Night with DJ Don Juan (Latin)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)
Uno Mas: Uno Mas: Salsa Caliente Night with DJ Dannyboy (salsa, merengue)
Upstairs Bar: ^UP with DJs Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Justin McBee, Shane Sikley, Jynx, & guests (techno)
sunday 5
Acme Bar: DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)
Baby Dolls: Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)
The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)
Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Glam: The Dressing Room with DJ Honeybear (ambient trance, hip-hop)
Henry Jacks Place: Sizzlin' Sundays with DJ CP3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)
Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40, retro)
Mythos: Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)
SIX: Industry Night with DJ Fashen (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)
Sky Lounge: DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)
Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)
Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & guests (old western, outlaw country)
monday 6
Burn: We Are Electrik! with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, Pyro Jon Jon, & Kamielicious (discopunk, electro-trash,indie, synthpop, '80s, new wave)
Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)
Glam: Movement Mondays with the Boombox Crew feat. DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)
Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)
Next: Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)
SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock)
Stray Cat: Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, rock)
Upstairs Bar: DJ Jason Levine (tribal house)
Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)
tuesday 7
Acme Bar: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)
Andersons: DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)
Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & guests (various)
Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)
Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)
Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)
The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)
DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)
e4: Ultra with DJ Kevin Brown in the Fire Room (underground house)
Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)
Glam: Get Down On It with DJ Beth, & DJ Caty (Motown, garage, funk, soul, R&B)
Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)
Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's P.A.I.N.T. (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)
Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)
Rogue East: Rendezvous with Jesse & Luis (various genres)
SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)
Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)
Trax: College Night with DJ Jon (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)
wednesday 8
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)
Burn: Xtreme Wednesdays with DJ Owen, & DJ Arise (mash-ups, house, dance, techno)
Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)
Coyote Hill: Ladies Night with DJ Alex SantaMaria (hip-hop, Top 40)
The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae, classics)
e4: International Rumba with DJs Waldo, & Raul (mash-ups, Latin)
Glam: Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, & DJ Brandtlee (high-energy electro)
Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)
Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)
Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)
Library: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)
Mythos: Cumbia Wednesday with Guest DJ (norteño, banda, cumbia, Latin house, rock en español)
NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups, hip-hop, dance)
Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)
The Sets: DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)
SIX: La Femme with DJ Senbad (house, Top 40, hip-hop)
Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)
Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)
Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's S_ (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)
Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)