MORE

Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 2
Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, R&B)

Bobby Cs: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Burn: Club She with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, indie, electro)

Charlies: DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Patrick (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Luis (salsa, merengue), & DJ Ernie G. (R&B, Top 40)

Club Mardi Gras: DJ Dana (country)

Dirty Pretty: Foxy Bitch with D-JR (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Justin Michael (electro, house)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hollywood Alley: The Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, DJ M2, Pickster Uno, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Hot Shots: J-Free (house)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40)

J-Heads: Hip-Hop Night & Mic Fights (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda, Latin pop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Mythos: Salsa Night with Guest DJs (salsa)

Phase 54: DJ Psychopat (dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: Kid Vicious (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Ruby Room: Djentrification (spy music, retro), & Pablo Luna (eclectic)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Latin)

SIX: Somersol with DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock, '80s)

Suede: Ladies Night with J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Suite 301: DJ Earth (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

friday 3
Acme Bar: DJ Design (Top 40)

AZ 88: Jonny Rogers (downtempo, world, house)

The Ballroom: London West Records & Friends with DJs Cuban, John Christopher, Mike Knight, & D-Frag (house)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, R&B)

Burn: French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & DJ Mykill (indie, electro, dance rock, soul, funk, mash-ups)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boobie Fridayz (pop en español, reggaeton, hip-hop, Top 40)

The Door: Array Fridays with DJ Greg (rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Top 4, reggaeton)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with MKL, Mr. Alex, Jas Tynan, & more (deep house)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Jillys: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, salsa, mash-ups)

Macayos: DJs Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: JUICY Fridays with DJ Michael (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateos: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Myst: House 7340 with DJ Nos, Lil' Ernie Groove, DJ Jared, & Matty (house)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & noiz.fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial, synthpop)

Suede: DJ MCB (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge: DJ Dark Vader (reggae, R&B)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

saturday 4
Andersons: 80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro '80s), & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Strip with DJ MCB & DJ Swerve (hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Burn: Blow Saturdays with DJ Jeremy (club mixes, Top 40, dance)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlies: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (R&B)

Coach & Willies: Ritmo Saturdays with DJ AL3, Villin, Abstract (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Sugabear (old school, mash-ups)

 

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX: DJ D-Town (hip-hop, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups), & DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house)

Henry Jacks Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJs Robyn & Oopie (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Rephil (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, techno)

Mateos: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia)

Mickeys: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop,Top 40, mash-ups)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

Next: Play Saturdays with DJ Gable (hip-hop, Top 40)

NV Lounge: Society with DJ Prophet & DJ D Swift (rock, hip-hop, dance, mash-ups)

Paco Paco: DJ Shy (reggaeton, cumbia, merengue, dance)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jesse & Luis, Jay Wiggins, & more (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Ruby Room: Rhythm & Form with DJs Jacob Delph, & Brian Pfirrman (house)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)

SIX: DJ Delusion (hip-hop, house, mash-ups, rock)

Sky Lounge: DJ Enigma (tropical), & DJ Kyko (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Sugar Daddys: DJ ERL (Top 40, '80s retro)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge: Caliente Night with DJ Don Juan (Latin)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Uno Mas: Uno Mas: Salsa Caliente Night with DJ Dannyboy (salsa, merengue)

Upstairs Bar: ^UP with DJs Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Justin McBee, Shane Sikley, Jynx, & guests (techno)

sunday 5
Acme Bar: DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Baby Dolls: Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Glam: The Dressing Room with DJ Honeybear (ambient trance, hip-hop)

Henry Jacks Place: Sizzlin' Sundays with DJ CP3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40, retro)

Mythos: Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

SIX: Industry Night with DJ Fashen (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & guests (old western, outlaw country)

monday 6
Burn: We Are Electrik! with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, Pyro Jon Jon, & Kamielicious (discopunk, electro-trash,indie, synthpop, '80s, new wave)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

Glam: Movement Mondays with the Boombox Crew feat. DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Next: Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock)

Stray Cat: Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, rock)

Upstairs Bar: DJ Jason Levine (tribal house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

tuesday 7
Acme Bar: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Andersons: DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & guests (various)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: Ultra with DJ Kevin Brown in the Fire Room (underground house)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJ Beth, & DJ Caty (Motown, garage, funk, soul, R&B)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's P.A.I.N.T. (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue East: Rendezvous with Jesse & Luis (various genres)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

 

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Trax: College Night with DJ Jon (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

wednesday 8
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Burn: Xtreme Wednesdays with DJ Owen, & DJ Arise (mash-ups, house, dance, techno)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Coyote Hill: Ladies Night with DJ Alex SantaMaria (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae, classics)

e4: International Rumba with DJs Waldo, & Raul (mash-ups, Latin)

Glam: Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, & DJ Brandtlee (high-energy electro)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Library: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Mythos: Cumbia Wednesday with Guest DJ (norteño, banda, cumbia, Latin house, rock en español)

NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups, hip-hop, dance)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

The Sets: DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Senbad (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's S_ (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)


Sponsor Content

Newsletters

All-access pass to top stories, events and offers around town.

Sign Up >

No Thanks!

Remind Me Later >