MORE

Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 18
Anderson’s Fifth Estate: MODE Thursdays with Sonique des Fleurs, Sol Martinez, & guests (deep house)

Big Fish Pub: Chronik Frequency Thursdays with DJ Ladykilla, DJ Papi Cholo, DJ Spawn, Kyle Wise, AWOL, & Dmok (breaks, electro, hip-hop, drum 'n' bass, rock)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, obscuro, R&B, indie)

The Blooze: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: F*ck Scottsdale Party with DJ M2, & DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups, dance)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dirty Pretty: Foxy Bitch Thursday (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: Old School Thursdays with William Fucking Reed, Jas, & more (classic rock, electro, '80s, glam, R&B, indie)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (R&B, hip-hop, Latin, reggaeton)

Hollywood Alley: The Blunt Club with DJ Dash Eye, Peddling Artifacts Live, Novelty, Pickster Uno, Emerg McVay, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

J-Heads: Hip-Hop/R&B Night & Mic Fights (hip-hop, R&B)

Majerle’s: Grown & Gorgeous Thursdays with Dangerous MC (R&B, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40)

Q Lounge: DJ Soulman & DJ Roach (hip-hop)

Ruby Room: Djentrification (spy music, retro),

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Latin)

Skybar: DJ Maji (house)

Friday 19
Amsterdam: DJ Rebel X (high energy dance)

AZ 88: Jonny Rogers (downtempo, house)

The Ballroom: London West Records & Friends with Mike Knight, Russ Robertson, & DJ Jared (house)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boobie Fridayz (pop en español, reggaeton, hip-hop, Top 40)

Coyote Hill: Fresh Fridays with DJ Zus (hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Henry Jack’s Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Homme: French Kiss with DJ William Fucking Reed, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & special guests (disco-punk, electro-house, dance rock)

Hudson’s: DJ Mikey Mike (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Jilly’s: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, dance, rock)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton, salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Library: DJ XXXclusive (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Macayo’s: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Martini Ranch: JUICY Fridays with DJ Michael (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Myst: House 7340 with Alex Peace, Mixin Marc, & Spencer Thomas (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

NV Lounge: Sin City with DJ LTJ (rock, dance, hip-hop)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, dance, rock, mash-ups)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect's Tribute to The Smiths with DJ Nfin8 ('80s, alternative, punk, goth)

SkyBar: DJ Soloman (lounge, hip-hop, funk)

Suede: DJ MCB (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy’s: DJ Adrenaline (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge: Feel Good Fridays with DarkVader, Skilzz, & DJ 4PLAY (reggae, dancehall, hip-hop, R&B)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 20
Amsterdam: DJ SisterSin (high-energy dance)

Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Strip with DJ MCB & DJ Swerve (hip-hop, mash-ups)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

The Blooze: DJ Topper, DJ El Dedo, & DJ James (rockabilly, punk, garage, surf)

Bobby C’s: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlie’s: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Vibe: Boycott with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coach & Willie’s: Ritmo Saturdays with DJ AL3, Villin, Abstract (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

The Door: G$ Ladies Night with DJ Mars (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton)

 

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Fuego: DJ Big Latin (Latin pop, '80s, hip-hop)

Henry Jack’s Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Tricky T, & Soulman (underground hip-hop, funk, reggae)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español) & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

Next: Play Saturdays with DJ Gable (hip-hop, Top 40)

NV Lounge: Society with DJ Prophet & DJ D Swift (rock, hip-hop, dance, mash-ups)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)

SIX: DJ Delusion (hip-hop, house, mash-ups, rock)

Sky Lounge: DJ Enigma (tropical), & DJ Kyko (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy’s: DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge: Caliente Night with DJ Don Juan (Latin)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: ^UP Saturdays with Shane Silkey, Jynx, Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Inertia, & Justin McBee (techno, minimal, electronica)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Sunday 21
Baby Dolls: Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Charlie’s: DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop,)

Crown Room: KINKY feat. DJ Solomon, & DJ Tranzit (house)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Henry Jack’s Place: Sizzlin' Sundays with DJ CP3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Mythos: Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

NV Lounge: Swerve Industry Night with DJ Randy, DJ Switch, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Rogue Bar: Hard Day's Night feat. DJ Scotty Copalman (indie, dance rock)

Ruby Room: Keeping it Fresh (hip-hop, funk, R&B)

SIX: Industry Night with DJ Fashen (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

upstairsBAR: Subliminal Sundaze with DJs Terra, Chocolate Milk, Spoon, Ultra Black, Felicetti, CRUZ, & more (dubstep, drum 'n' bass,

jungle)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & guests (old Western, outlaw country)

Monday 22
Burn: We Are Elektric! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Benko, Jay Cock, & Frank the Rabbit (disco-punk, electro-trash, indie, synthpop, '80s, new wave)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, Xtra-E, & guests (downtempo beats)

Next: Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock, '80s)

Stray Cat: Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

upstairsBAR: DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tuesday 23
Acme Bar: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson’s: DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Mardi Gras: '80s Retro Dance Night with DJ Dan ('80s retro)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: Shine Tuesdays with DJ Senbad, DJ Tranzit, & DJ Joe DiPadova (deep house)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

 

Glam: (602)sday with DJ Epidemic, & guests (electro, disco, hip-hop, dance)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue Bar: Rendezvous with Jesse & Luis (indie rock)

Rogue West: DJ Vince (various)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Wednesday 24
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Burn: Xtreme Wednesdays with DJ Owen, & DJ Arise (mash-ups, house, dance)

Cafe Carumba: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & more (house)

Coyote Hill: Ladies Night with DJ SantaMaria (hip-hop, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Library: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Mythos: Cumbia Wednesday with Guest DJ (norteño, banda, cumbia, Latin house, rock en español)

Next: DJ PCraze (hip-hop, R&B)

NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups, hip-hop, dance)

Palo Verde: The Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave, random bits)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Ruby Room: The Spin with DJ Dizzy D, & more (hip hop, indie, electro, funk, soul, disco)

The Sets: DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Senbad (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: Sadisco's S_ with DJ Squalor, Dr. F, ///she///, & Blonde NOize (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)


Sponsor Content

Newsletters

All-access pass to top stories, events and offers around town.

Sign Up >

No Thanks!

Remind Me Later >