MORE

Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 17
Axis/Radius: Ladies' Night (hip-hop, rock, dance)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Big Fish Pub: DJ Seduce (jazz, funk)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Club Central: DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)

Club Mardi Gras: DJ Dana (country)

Club Vibe: DJ D'Anthony (hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Door: R&R Thursdays (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, hip-hop, dance)

Hidden House: The Stash with DJ Robyn, Novelty, & The Project (neo-soul, funk, R&B)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club five-year anniversary party with Crown City Rockers, Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Curfew with DJ Brandon (electro, rock, emo, trip-hop, experimental, euro)

Ippei: DJ Senbad (house)

Jacks Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, R&B, cumbia)

La Perla: DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Mythos: DJ Lady Margarita (salsa, Latin)

Q Lounge: DJ D-Trip (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Rogue East: DJ Jay Cock (glam, sleaze, indie rock, dance)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (punk)

Scorch Bar: DJ AL3 (Top 40)

Sky Lounge:DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, reggae, house, reggaeton)

Upstairs Bar: Everyone's a Fucking DJ with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Kamie, & Double N Dann (various)

Zuma: DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Friday 18
Acme Bar: DJ Natalie (Top 40, rock)

Andersons Fifth Estate: Anderson's 25th Anniversary Party with DJ Radar, DJ Static, DJ Dan, DJ Gregg, DJ Larry Mac, & more (various)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (' 80s retro)

Baja Tillys: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: DJ Idenaty (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Bobby Cs: Willie B (old-school R&B)

Burn: French Kiss with J.D. Samson, William Fucking Reed, Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & DJ Mykill (indie, electro, dance rock, soul, funk, mash-ups)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Chandelle (country)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue, salsa)

Club Vibe: Sound Trip with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (classic hip-hop, funk, R&B soul, club bangers)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (hip-hop, Top-40)

Devils Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

e4: Touch with DJ Michael Hagen in the Fire Room (hip-hop, mash-ups)

Garcias: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live with DJ Mike B. (hip-hop)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova, Shannon Shalako, & Jacob Delph (deep house)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop , reggaeton)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs Nicholas Bennison, Vance Rodgers, & Spencer Thomas (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2 & Casey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Sky Lounge: La Mejor Noche Latina (salsa, merengue, bachata, Latin pop, reggaeton)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Pete Salaz (house)

Tapas: Culture Lounge with DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Benjamin Cutswell (rock, '80s, old school, Top 40)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 19
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Andersons Fifth Estate: DJ Gregg (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (Brazilian house, super soul)

Baja Tillys: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, & Senbad (house)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Bobby Cs: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

 

Cherry Lounge: DJs Earth, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Vibe: DJ Trina (hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Club Reventon: DJs Big Latin, & Javier (merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devils Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

e4: DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (hip-hop , pop, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Glam: Beat Surrender with DJ Anthony (indie rock, hip-hop)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & DJ Element (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop , reggaeton)

Jacks Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop) & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups, remixes)

Next: Play Saturdays with DJs Evan Samurin (dance, electro, house), & Gable (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Phase 54: DJ Moe (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, & Jay Wiggins (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (house)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (Euro-jazz, deep house, funky beats)

Trax: DJ Diosa (hip-hop, '80s, Top 40, dance)

Uno Mas: DJ Stitch (Latin, cumbia, old school)

Upstairs Bar: ^UP with DJs Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Justin McBee, Shane Sikley, & guests (techno)

Way Cool: Djentrification (various)

Sunday 20
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Burn: Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus: Are You In? with guest DJs (various)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Homme: Rehab Sundays with DJs Domenica, & Tsunami (hip-hop)

Jacks Place: Old School Jams Night with DJ Fifty Dollar Bill (oldies)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Mythos: DJ Suave (Latin)

Paper Heart: Head Space with DJs Hahn, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub, psychedelica)

Redfish: DJ Marvel (old school, hip-hop)

SIX: Industry Night with DJ Mikyl (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 21
Burn: We Are Electric! with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, & Kamie (discopunk, electro-trash, synthpop, 80s, new wave)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Coach & Willies: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Glam: Boom Box Crew (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Club Rumorz with DJ Electro:Threat (synth-pop, electronica)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Upstairs Bar: DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tuesday 22
Acme Bar: DJ Radar (Top 40, rock)

Andersons Fifth Estate: DJ Greg (alternative), & DJ Steele (hip-hop)

Big Fish Pub: DJ Isle Style (dub, hip-hop, reggae)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Brandon Still, & guests (various)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Reventon: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJs Big Latin, Robgee, & Tranzo (hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, house, breaks)

e4: Ultra with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama & Chromatest (breaks)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJs Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & Caty (disco, funk, soul, R&B)

Hot Shots: DJ Adam O'Suna (house)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge: DJ D-Trip & Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, T3PO, & guests (old-school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Upstairs Bar: Deejay Competition (various genres)

 

Wednesday 23
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit. & Eric DC (house)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old—school, hip-hop)

Coach & Willies: SEEN! Wednesdays with Direct Feed, Jaime The Junglist, & Judochop (jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Coyote Hill: DJs Alex SantaMaria, & Cedric Caballos (hip-hop, Top-40)

e4: International Rumba Remix (international)

Glam: DJ Jon Thayer (various)

George & Dragon: Style Council with William Fucking Reed, Scooter Paul, & guests (mod, Britpop, northern soul, 2-tone)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups, remixes)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Scorch Bar: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, old school)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJs Circle (Top 40, dance)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's S_* (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Zuma: DJ Suga Bear (hip-hop)


Sponsor Content