MORE

Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 18
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

The Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Adrian (hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Ky's Place: DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

M3: I ♥ Thursdays with DJ Josh (electronica, techno)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Phase 54: DJ Kyko (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Q-Lounge: Ladies' Night with DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Pete (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Zuma: DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 19
Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (house, rock, hip-hop)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (high energy dance)

BJ's: Urban Hardware with DJs Whytboi, Sync, Aries, Mute, & more (drum 'n' bass)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Kathryn (postpunk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

e4: "Evolve" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (high energy dance), & DJ RePhil in the Fire Room (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Jack's Place: Out of Control Fridays with DJ Ram-E (hip-hop, salsa, merengue)

Ky's Place: DJ Stinky Pinky ('60s rock, garage)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with guest DJs (house)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Q-Lounge: DJ Mr. B (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

Sky Lounge: DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Stan's: Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 20
Acme Roadhouse: DJ Switch (house)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (high energy dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club One: DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, old school)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

Jack's Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Tejano)

Ky's Place: DJs Nasty Nate and Cromag (punk, hardcore)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

Locker Room: DJ Paul (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ JR (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

The Rogue: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & guests (mod, glam, dance rock)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Scott Dizzle (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Sugar Daddy's: DJs Devine & Stephanie (all genres)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 21
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJs Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

io: Citylife with DJs Brazilia & Element (old school hip-hop & R&B)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

The Rogue: Joe Dancer (various)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Monday 22
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

The Door: DJ M2 & DJ Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io: DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Ky's Place: Renegade Mondays with DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

M3: Punk Off Mondays with DJ DTA (rock, punk)

Next: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Blue Monday with Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, glam, soul)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 23
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Devil House: DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

The Door: Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

io: DJ Jared (house, dance)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Next: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q-Lounge: DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: DJ Juaquin & guests (electro, '80s, punk)

SIX: DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 (house)

Wednesday 24
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop) & DJ Shane the Leo (house)

Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Bikini Lounge: Juke La Box with DJs Andy & Bradford (various)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

e4: "Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe: Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & Carlos Mena (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

The Rogue: DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, punk)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

zGirl Club: DJ Gladys (industrial)


Sponsor Content