MORE

Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 8
Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

The Blooze: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Dirty Pretty: Foxy Bitch Thursday (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hollywood Alley: The Blunt Club & Furious Styles Crew Anniversary with Pickster One, DJ Element, Junk Science, Iller Than Theirs, Emerg McVay, & more (hip-hop, breaks, R&B)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40)

J-Heads: Hip-Hop Night & Mic Fights (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

nextDOOR: Legacy Thursdays with DJ Smite, & D-Styles (various)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Ruby Room: Djentrification (spy music, retro)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Latin)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: DJ Marcos (alternative, house)

Zuma: DJ Circle (Top 40, rock)

Friday 9
Amsterdam: DJ Juan Rocha (high-energy dance)

AZ 88: Jonny Rogers (downtempo, world, house)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

The Ballroom: Mint DJ, & Grindle (house)

Buzz: Club Deez (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boobie Fridayz (pop en español, reggaeton, hip-hop, Top 40)

Coyote Hill: Fresh Fridays with DJ Bridget (hip-hop, Rock, Top 40)

Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

Exit 7: DJ Rush (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Garcia’s: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (Top 40, hip-hop), Mike (hip-hop), Lowell (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: Furious Friday with DJ Element, DJ Radar, & more (hip-hip, old school, R&B, Top 40)

Homme: French Kiss with DJs William Fucking Reed, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & more (electro-house, dance)

Hudson’s: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Library: DJ XXXclusive (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Macayo’s: DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: JUICY Fridays with DJ Michael (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with Kaskade, & Michael James, (house)

Mythos: DJ Seduce (international, world)

nextDOOR: Evol Intent, Mendez, Steve Edwards, Robotech, & more (various)

NV Lounge: Sin City with DJ LTJ (rock, dance, hip-hop)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial, synthpop)

Phase 54: DJ Moe (dance, Top 40)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect with DJ Infin8 ('80s, alternative, punk, goth)

Sky Lounge: La Mejor Noche Latina with DJ Waldo (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Enigma (reggaeton, Latin pop)

Sugar Daddy’s: DJ Adrenaline (hip-hop, rock)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge: Feel Good Fridays with DarkVader, Skilzz, & DJ 4PLAY (reggae, dancehall, hip-hop, R&B)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: DJ Qubiq (alternative, house)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 10
Axis-Radius: Axis-Radius 10-Year Aniiversary Party with Dave Navarro, & DJ Skribble (rock, hip-hop, dance, Top 40, mash-ups)

Anderson’s: '80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro '80s), & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice & Furious Styles Crew after-party with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Burn: Blow Saturdays with DJ Jeremy (club mixes, Top 40, dance)

Charlie’s: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (Latin house, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, merengue, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boycott with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coach & Willie’s: DJs AL3, & Villin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: Mega Night with DJ Alex SantaMaria (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Door: G$ Ladies Night with DJ Mars (Top 40, dance, hip-hop, techno)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

 

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX: DJ D-Town (hip-hop, alternative, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Exit 7: DJ L-Ectric (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Fuego: DJ Big Latin (Latin pop, '80s, disco, hip-hop)

Garcia’s: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Solid Saturdays with DJs Kevin Brown (tribal, electro, underground house), & Jas (funk, rock, jazz, country, electronica, old school, dance)

Hudson’s: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

J-Heads: Sadisco's S*Pahn Ranch with DJs Squalor, Dr. F., ///she///, Blonde NOize, 5arah, Ditch, & more (industrial, darkwave, goth, harsh noise)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Majerle’s: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

nextDOOR: Saturday Nights with Shane Silkey, Sonique des Fleurs, & Peter Moss (deep house)

NV Lounge: Society with DJ Prophet & DJ D Swift (rock, hip-hop, dance, mash-ups)

Paco Paco: DJ Shy (reggaeton, cumbia, merengue, dance)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, DJ Sleazy Sean, & more (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)

SIX: DJ Delusion (hip-hop, house, mash-ups, rock)

Sky Lounge: DJ Enigma (tropical), & DJ Kyko (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: Ghost Ball with guest DJs (hip-hop, mash-ups)

Sugar Daddy’s: DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge: Caliente Night with DJ Don Juan (Latin)

upstairsBAR: ^UP Saturdays with Shane Silkey, Jynx, Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Inertia, & Justin McBee (techno, minimal, electronica)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Sunday 11
Acme Bar: DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Baby Dolls: Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Charlie’s: DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

Crown Room: KINKY feat. DJ Solomon, & DJ Tranzit (house, trance, club mixes)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Henry Jack’s Place: Sizzlin' Sundays with DJ CP3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Ruby Room: Subliminal Sundaze with DJs Terra, Chocolate Milk, Spoon, Ultra Black, Felicetti, CRUZ, & more (dubstep, drum 'n' bass, jungle)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & guests (old Western, outlaw country)

Monday 12
Burn: We Are Elektric! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Benko, Jay Cock, & Frank the Rabbit (disco-punk, electro-trash, indie, synthpop, '80s, new wave)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, Xtra-E, & guests (downtempo beats)

Next: Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock, '80s)

Stray Cat: Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

upstairsBAR: DJ Jason Levine (tribal house)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tuesday 13
Acme Bar: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson’s: DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Mardi Gras: 80s Retro Dance Night with DJ Dan ('80s retro)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: Shine Tuesdays with DJ Senbad, DJ Tranzit, Kasey K., & guests (deep house)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Glam: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & more (various)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)

 

nextDOOR: FWD Tuesdays with DJ Shane Silkey, & more (hip-hop)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue Bar: Rendezvous with Jesse & Luis (various)

Rogue West: DJ Vince (various)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Wednesday 14
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Cafe Carumba: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & more (house)

Coyote Hill: Ladies Night feat. DJ Bridget (hip-hop, Top 40)

Dirty Pretty: Club Trash with William Fucking Reed, & guests (indie rock, alternative, hard rock)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae, classics)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Library: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Palo Verde: The Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave, random bits)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance, Top 40, rock, mashups)

The Sets: DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative, '80s, '90s, indie rock)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Senbad (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & special guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: Sadisco's S_ with DJs Squalor, Dr. F, ///she///, 5arah, Ditch, Blonde NOize, & special guests (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)


Sponsor Content

Newsletters

All-access pass to top stories, events and offers around town.

Sign Up >

No Thanks!

Remind Me Later >