Thursday 12
16th Street Bar & Grill: Kickback Thursdays with DJ Cedric Ceballos (hip-hop, classics, neo-soul, reggae, R&B, Top 40, old school)
Afterlife: Beat the Scene Thursdays (electronica, dance, remixes)
Bar Smith: Double Vision Thursday with DJ Kyko, DJ Idenaty, & DJ Dario (Latin, hip-hop)
Bobby Q's: DJ Phlava, MC Wolf Starr, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboit (hip-hop)
Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school, Latin, Top 40)
Crescent Ballroom: Fast Eddie (dance, indie)
Hanny's: Mark 5 (hip-hop)
Michael's Cafe: Plush Thursdays (soul, R&B)
Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop)
Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (neo-soul, hip-hop, classics)
School of Rock: UK Thursdays with Sens One, Artimuz Prhyme, Underground Sound Symphony, & Illtech the Cutter (dubstep, drum 'n' bass)
Sky: Ion AZ's Foam Bash with DJ Tsunami, & DJ Motion (dance)
Smashboxx: DJ Kayper (various)
The Vig: BackYard Beatz with JonnY Rogers, World Famous Rani G., & more (world beats)
Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Fact 135, Also Known As, Kite93, Pickster One, DJ Melo, & DJ Element (hip-hop, R&B)
Friday 13
American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ AKA, & DJ Halo (synthpop, EBM, industrial, noise, alternative)
Axis/Radius: Digital Dance Vol. 10 with DJ 40Ford, & DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance)
AZ 88: CJ Akshen (various)
Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with Them Jeans, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Pickster One, J. Paul, Bigie, Borisimo, Hunnycut, Hoodwink, & more (indie, Britpop, synthwave, rock, New Wave, house, electro, techno, dupstep)
Bobby Q's: Coco Bongo Fridays with DJ Enigma, & DJ Deuce (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, house, salsa, merengue, cumbia)
Catalina Cocktails: DJ Groove (R&B)
Club Red: Oye Sexy Oye feat. DJ Jay, DJ Kumar, DJ Isaac, DJ Ravi, DJ Shivam, & Dholi Sunn (various)
Crave Cafe & Lounge: Phix Friday with DJ Sixfour (various)
Crescent Ballroom: Motown & Stax with DJ Seduce (soul, funk)
Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)
Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page (hip-hop)
The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (various)
Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence, DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)
Michael's Cafe: First Class Friday with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B)
Myst: DJ BL3ND (Dutch pop, electro, funk)
Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)
Pussycat Lounge: DJ Circle, & DJ Earth (various)
Rockbar Inc.: Renegade Audio with DJ Michael Hagen (rock, mash-ups, remixes, dubstep)
Rocky Point Cantina: Bad Girls Night Out (hip-hop, Top 40)
Stray Cat: WTFunk Friday with DJ Marvel, Pearlie Q, & more (hip-hop)
Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Michael Woods (house)
Saturday 14
Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40)
Axis/Radius: Cazzette, DJ Slippe, DJ Looney, DJ MCB, & DJ Dilema (various)
Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Alkeme, & guests (house, hip-hop, soul)
Cactus Moon: KISS FM Saturdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)
Club Aros: Juicy Saturdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)
Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)
Crave Cafe and Lounge: Lush Saturdays with DJ Chris Villa (various)
Dollhouse: DJ Circle (house)
Fillmore Creative: Piñata with ETC! ETC!, Pickster One, DJ Melo, & more (moombahton)
FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (world beats)
Goat Head Saloon: EDM Party with DJ Lawlz, DJ Dark Mark, DJ Beautiful John, & more (industrial, darkwave, EBM)
Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)
Madison Event Center: Dreams and Drums Festival with Madeon, Felix Cartal, Mt. Eden, Ton!c, Tranzit, & more (dance, electronica, dubstep, house, electro)
Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)
Michael's Cafe: DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B, neo-soul)
Rips: Obscura's Fourth Anniversary with DJ Roya, DJ Funkfinger, & guests (New Wave, Britpop, indie)
The Saguaro: New Times Artopia with Sean Watson (indie, rarities, rock, dance, electro)
Sail Inn: An Evening of Roots 'n' Dub with DJ Jah Mek, & DJ Jon Dread (reggae)
Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKAK (classic alternative)
Sky Lounge: Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)
Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Mastamonk (Top 40, mash-ups)
Wild Knight: DJ Thomas Gold (house, electro)
Sunday 15
The Dollhouse: Circuit Sundays with DJs Juheun, Mrs. Sparks, Rolando Hodar, & Dan Lunsford (house)
Pussycat Lounge: Hello Nasty with DJs Benjamin Cutswell, DJ Slippe, & DJ Looney (various)
Sanctum: tekNOIR with DJ Apollynon, & DJ noiz.fkr (EBM)
Monday 16
Crave: Shake Mondays with DJ Jon Amaral (electro, Top 40, dance)
Dollhouse: DJ Amaral (various)
Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)
Tuesday 17
Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)
MercBar: DJ Sean Watson, & William Fucking Reed (various)
Rhythm Room: Tiger & Woods, William Fucking Reed, Sean Watson, Jared Alan, & Jake Goldsmith (various)
The Roxy Lounge: Almost Famous Tuesdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, DJ Nameless, & more (various)
Wednesday 18
Azucar Cuban Lounge: The Boom Bap with DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop, soul, reggae)
Bar Smith: The Scenario with Ellery, Riot Earp, Hartbreaks, & guests (indie, moombahton, global bass) and Subconscious with The Ariel, Deepfreq, Dehga, Issa, Sebastian, & guests (drum 'n' bass)
Myst: Alesso (progressive house)
Rockbar Inc.: DubRock with DJ Michael Hagen (progressive dance, mash-ups)
Sanctum: Fallout.Shelter with DJ Dark Mark, DJ Self Destrukt, & DJ Defense Mekanizm (various)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, Latin, old school)