THURSDAY 6
27th Avenue Bar: R&B Thursdays (old school, R&B)
AZ/88: Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)
Bar Smith: Bass, Lettuce, & Techno (deep bass)
Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)
Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (old school)
BS West: Intravenous Thursdays (goth, industrial, electronic, '80s)
Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)
Dirty Pretty: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & guests (hip-hop, neo-soul)
Disco Scottsdale: Subversion with DJ Rap, DJ ekb*, Lil Mamastrosity, Melotronix, & more (various)
Hanny's: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, house)
Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
The Vig: Bocce Beats with JonnY Rogers (decade hits, indie, worldbeat)Yucca Tap: The Blunt Club with DJ Element, & Pickster One (hip-hop)
FRIDAY 7
Airia Nightclub: Benjamin Cutswell (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house)
Axis/Radius: AR Weekly with DJ J. Alan, & guests (hip-hop, house)
AZ/88: DJ Sean Morley (rock, deep house, '80s)
Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, Austin Head, DJ Radar, Tricky T, & guests (rock, glam, indie, funk, soul, post-punk, garage)
Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)
Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (R&B, dance)
Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)
Club Trinity: Uncensored Fridays with DJ Shadow (hip-hop)
Club Tropicana: Sonidero with DJ Respecto (Top 40, dance)
Cream Stereo Lounge: Stereo HD Fridays (various)
Disco Scottsdale: Framed Fridays with DJ Sonny (hip-hop, Top 40)
District Lounge: Skyline with Deon, & Pete "SuperMix" Salaz (house)
Jackrabbit: High Society Fridays with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe in the Shaker Room (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)
Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Dark Vader (hip-hop, R&B)
Philthy Phil's: Ransom with Kevin M.O.B., Benni Beatnik, Craig Citizen, BC/AD, & guests (electro, dance, retro, fidget, indie)
Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
Stray Cat Bar & Grill: WTFunk Friday with Marvel, YKNOT, AWAL, & more (hip-hop, electro)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Convince (Top 40, rock)
Vagabond Ballroom: Glow Friday (dubstep, house)
SATURDAY 8
Airia Nightclub: DJ Decipha (hip-hop, house, electro)
Axis/Radius: Radius Saturdays with DJ MCB, & guests (house, dance)
Avalon: Pure Saturdays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, neo-soul)
AZ/88: Guest DJ Night (eclectic party mix)
Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Senbad, DJ M2, MainOne, & guests (house, classics, hip-hop, funk, soul)
Club Silver: Noches de Ambiente with DJ Cesar Tercero (Latin pop, house, reggaeton, bachata, salsa, cumbias)
Club Tropicana: DJ Pac Man (Top 40)
Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page (hip-hop, funk, neo-soul, reggae)
Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One (urban funk, old-school)
Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)
Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)
Olive & Ivy: DJ JonnY Rogers (dance, '80s, funk, house)
Sangria Luxe Lounge: DJ XXXclusive (electro, dance, Top 40)
Sky Lounge: DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
Z Girl Club: DJ Alkeme (house, dance)
SUNDAY 9
Avalon: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (reggae)
Bar Smith: Hot Fudge Sundaze (various)
Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)
SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi (indie dance, house, electronica)
Yucca Tap: Valley Fever (outlaw country)
MONDAY 10
Crown Room: Manic Mondays with DJ Steel (rock, Top 40, mash-ups)
Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)
TUESDAY 11
Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays (electro, hip-hop, freestyle, eclectic, rarities)
Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance)
Hollywood Alley: Soul Shanty Shake Down (rocksteady, reggae, roots)
The Lost Leaf: Downtime (hip-hop, breakbeats, downtempo)
WEDNESDAY 22
AZ/88: Josh One (soulful house, sexy lounge)
Hanny's: Worldbeat Wednesdays (world funk, Latin hip-hop)
Pussycat Lounge: Giant Wednesdays (house, trance)
Suite 301: College Night with DJ Akshen (Top 40, rock)
Urban 7: Ladies Night with DJ Essence, & DJ John Blaze (Top 40)