MORE

Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

THURSDAY 10

27th Avenue Bar: R&B Thursdays (old school, R&B)

Airia Nightclub: Ladies Night with DJ Circle, & D-JR (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house, electro)

AZ/88: Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Bar Smith: Splash Thursday (reggae, dancehall, Top 40, house)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities, vintage)

Blue Martini: Rewind Thursday (retro)

Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (old school)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)

BS West: Intravenous Thursdays (goth, industrial, electronic, '80s)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Gregg (Top 40, rock, old school)

Club Trinity: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Kyko, & DJ Daffy (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Dirty Pretty: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & guests (hip-hop, neo-soul, reggae, classics)

Disco Scottsdale: Subversion with At Dawn We Rage, Squarzan, Robo/Tech, Breaks Inc., & more (various)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, house)

Henry Jack's Place: Freaky Thursdays (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40, old school)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop)

Renee's: Thursty Thursdays with DJ Dub3 (Top 40, rock, old school, country)

School of Rock: Supa Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

The Vig: Bocce Beats with JonnY Rogers (decade hits, indie, worldbeat)

Whitehouse: Tasteful Thursdays with DJ Essence, DJ Freshmaker, DJ XXXclusive, & DJ Finess (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Element, Pickster One, & guests (hip-hop)

FRIDAY 11

27th Avenue Bar: Club Night with DJ Moy, DJ Ariez, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Afterlife: Neon Tron with DJs Blake Land, Mikey B., Natecch, Grun, Cee-Li, Daniel, Larusso, Spyder, Cytheria, Dizolve, & more (various)

Airia Nightclub: Benjamin Cutswell (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house)

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly with DJ J. Alan, & guests (hip-hop, house, electro, Top 40)

AZ/88: DJ Sean Morley (rock, deep house, '80s)

Bar Smith: Silver Medallion Album Release Party with DJ Benzi, DJ Epidemic, DJ FLNGN, William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, 2ToneDisco, Austin Head, Pickster One, DJ Radar, & more (electro, techno, house, indie, hip-hop, glitch, dubstep, rock)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Blue Martini: DJ Soulman (house, Top 40, funk, downtempo, dance)

Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (R&B, dance)

Brick: Das Racist, DJ Jared Alan, DJ Sean Watson, DJ Don Ricardo, DJ Luke Hansen, & DJ Charlie Meyer (various)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Eddie "Macayo" Chavez (various)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

Club Silver: Privleged Fridays with DJ Kyko, DJ Dario, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton)

Club Trinity: Uncensored Fridays with DJ Shadow (hip-hop)

Club Tropicana: Sonidero with DJ Respecto (Top 40, dance)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Stereo HD Fridays (various)

Disco Scottsdale: Framed Fridays with DJ Sonny (hip-hop, Top 40)

District Lounge: Skyline with Deon, & Pete "SuperMix" Salaz (house)

Hanny's: Make It Funky with Josh One, & guests (urban funk, old-school, hip-hop)

Henry Jack's Nightclub: Exclusive Fridays with DJ JD (hip-hop, old school, Top 40, Latin, R&B)

Hidden House: Blu Sensations with Mystic Blu, & DJ Al Page (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Jackrabbit: High Society Fridays with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe in the Shaker Room (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Dark Vader (hip-hop, R&B)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with noiz.fkr (gothic, EBM, industrial)

Philthy Phil's: Ransom with Kevin M.O.B., Benni Beatnik, Craig Citizen, BC/AD, & guests (electro, dance, retro, fidget, indie)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)

Renee's: Frisky Fridays with DJ Dub3, & DJ Nykko (Top 40, rock)

SATURDAY 12

Airia Nightclub: DJ Decipha (hip-hop, house, electro)

Antars Sports Bistro: DJ Nerd (hip-hop, Latin dance)

Axis/Radius: DJ Sharam (various)

AZ/88: Guest DJ Night (eclectic party mix)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Senbad, DJ M2, MainOne, & guests (house, classics, hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Bobby C's: DJ Maurice (R&B, old school)

Cash Inn Country: DJ Delicious (country, old school, dance)

Charlie's: DJ Carl (country), & DJ Urban (dance)

Cherry Bar: Sugar Pop with Austin Head, Alekzander Shaw, & more (pop)

Club Trinity: Celebrity Saturdays with DJ Phlava, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

Club Tropicana: DJ Pac Man (Top 40)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page (hip-hop, funk, neo-soul, reggae, dancehall)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One (urban funk, old-school, hip-hop)

Henry Jack's Place: Sinful Saturdays with DJ Marlo & DJ JD (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40, old school, Latin)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, Tricky T, & DBX (classic hip-hop, old school)

Philthy Phil's: Funk Yeah! with DJ Smite, Kris the Fist, Miss Robs, & more (hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: Lose Your Mind Saturday with DJ Class (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Renee's: Saucy Saturdays with DJ Dub3, & DJ Nykko (Top 40, rock, dance, country)

Rips: Obscura's Die! Cupid! Die! Party with DJ Roya, & DJ Funkfinger (rock, indie)

Rocky Point Cantina: Hard in the Paint Saturdays (dance)

Sangria Luxe Lounge: DJ XXXclusive (electro, dance, Top 40)

Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ S, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Venue Scottsdale: Fetish Revolution 11 with DJ Beautiful John, DJ Dark Mark, & more (industrial, darkwave, noise)

Vintage Lounge: Vintage Saturdays with DJ Mastamonk (Top 40, mash-ups)

SUNDAY 13

Avalon: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (reggae, soca, dancehall)

Bar Smith: Hot Fudge Sundaze with DJs William Fucking Reed, Sean Watson, & Ruben Martinez (various)

Capitol Sports Lounge: Sunset Sunday (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Cream Sundays (various)

Geisha A Go-Go: DJ Roach (funk, soul, rare grooves, electro, rock, house)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Jesus (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays with D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with dk.strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & guests (indie dance, house, electronica)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (outlaw country)

MONDAY 14

Carly's Bistro: Mello Mondays with DJ Shane Kennedy (lounge, Americana, indie roots, jazz)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Crush Mondays (various)

Crown Room: Manic Mondays with DJ Steel (rock, Top 40, mash-ups)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 15

Big Fish Pub: Earsweat Radio's Gallery Blu re:DEF with Cre One, & Emgee (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with Djentrification, & guests (electro, hip-hop, freestyle, eclectic, rarities)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Hollywood Alley: Soul Shanty Shake Down with DJ Supervaiza, & guests (rocksteady, reggae, roots)

Karamba Nightclub: Vertigo Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin dance, reggaeton)

The Lost Leaf: Downtime with Hartbreaks, Ellery, Riot Earp, & more (hip-hop, breakbeats, downtempo)

Merc Bar: Ultra Lounge Tuesdays with DJs William Fucking Reed, Sean Watson, & guests (chillwave, acid jazz, trip-hop, leftfield, broken beat)

Philthy Phil's: Electrostatic Tuesdays with DJs Benni Beatnik, Joshie, Kid Turnswell, The Ariel, & guests (electro, fidget, house, indie, dubstep)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, rockabilly, darkwave, vintage country, garage, soul)

Stray Cat: Gin & Tronic with YKNOT, Swookie Monster, & more (electro, indie remixes)

The Vig: Villains & Vignatures with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop, soul, R&B)

Yucca Tap Room: Delinquency with DJ Johnny Volume (punk, hardcore, garage)

WEDNESDAY 16

American Junkie: DJ Steel (Top 40, rock, remixes)

AZ/88: Josh One (soulful house, sexy lounge)

Bar Smith: The Scenario with Pickster One, Hartbreaks, Ellery, & guests (house, dubstep, future bass, hip-hop, glitch)

Blue Martini: DJ Noah Wylie (electro-house, Top 40, remixes, dance)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (various)

Hanny's: Worldbeat Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (world funk, Latin hip-hop, indie house)

Karamba Nightclub: Retro Wednesday with DJ Melo (disco, retro, Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Pussycat Lounge: Giant Wednesdays with DJ Mauro Picotto (house)

Use Current Location

Related Location

miles
School of Rock

Sponsor Content

More MUSIC News