Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 3

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Manage (Top 40)

Afterlife: Thumpin' Thursdays (various)



AZ 88: Josh One (various)

Upcoming Events

Bar Smith: Ladies Night with DJ iDenaty, DJ EC Rock, & DJ Oh-Jezus (various)

Blue Martini: Rewind Thursday with DJ Mendez (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Bobby Q's: DJ Deuce (hip-hop)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ JS3 (various)

Crave: Champagne Room with DJ Sixfour (Top 40, hip-hop, electro, rock, remixes)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Boomstick! with Sean Watson, Sophia Gunn, & President Gator (various)

Hanny's: Mark 5 (hip-hop, electro)

Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Latin, hip-hop, R&B)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, & DJ Breez (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Oceans Seven: Toxic Thursdays (Latin, Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Aaron Taylor (various)

School of Rock: UK Thursdays (dubstep, grime, drum 'n' bass)

Suede: Groove Candy with DJ M2, DJ Fresh 85, & guests (hip-hop, neo-soul, classics)

The Vig: Jonny Rogers (electro, new wave)

Yucca Tap Room: Blunt Club with Vadim, Pickster One, & DJ Element (hip-hop)

Friday 4

27th Avenue Bar and Grill: Club Night with DJ Moy, DJ Ariez, & DJ Jared Paul (R&B)

AZ 88: CJ Akshen (various)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers Anniversary with William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, 2ToneDisco, Pickster One, Bigie, DJ Austin Head, Borismo, & Hunnycut (rock, indie, house, electro)

Blue Martini: DJ Mendez (hip-hop, dance)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ JS3, DJ Macayo, & Aztex (Latin, R&B)

Club DWNTWN: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)

Crave: Champagne Room with DJ Sixfour (Top 40, hip-hop, electro, rock, remixes)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Stereo HD Friday Nights with Ecto Cooler (electronica)

Crescent Ballroom: Motown & Stax with DJ Seduce (soul, funk, vinyl)

District Lounge: DJ Jared Alan (various)

FilmBar: Downtime Fridays with DJ Melo, Riot Earp, DJ Ellery, & guests (various)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Smokers Club Tour After Party with Method Man, Big K.R.I.T., & Curren$y (hip-hop)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (Latin)

Kazimierz: DJ Smite (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Myst: Dream Fridays/F.A.M.E. Tour After Party with DJ Baby Drew, DJ Phlava, & DJ Dark Vader (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Oceans Seven: Privileged Fridays (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

PHX Nightclub: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Skandalis (Latin, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Circle, & DJ Earth (various)

Sanctum: Tranzylvania (goth, industrial)

Stray Cat: WTFunk Friday (hip-hop)

Suede: Rehab Fridays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes)

The Vig: Sean Watson (various)

White House: Ultra Fridays with DJ Astonish (various)

Zuma Grill: Zuma Fridays with DJ Solomon (various)

Saturday 5

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Class (hip-hop)

AiRIA: DJ 5ive, & DJ Benjamin Cutswell (various)

Axis-Radius: DJ Michael James (various)

AZ 88: Mark V (various)

Bar Smith: Solstice Sundays (house, soul)

Blue Martini: Josh Quintero (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Bobby Q's: DJ Deuce, & DJ Jose (hip-hop, Latin)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Club Red: Sluggo, & Hulk (electro, dubstep)

Club Tropicana: Various DJs (reggaeton, pop, rock)

Crave Cafe and Lounge: Lush Saturdays with DJ Chris Villa (various)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Ultimat Saturdays (various)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (various)

FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification (world music)

Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)

Henry Jack's Place: Tejano Night with DJ Marlo, & DJ JD (Latin, hip-hop, Top 40)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: College Night with DJ Earth, & DJ Aaron Taylor (various)

Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)

Myst: Seductive Saturdays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Narcisse Champagne Lounge: DJ Noah Wylie, DJ Mada, DJ Knick Knack, & DJ Design (various)

Oceans Seven: DJ Freshmaker (hip-hop, R&B)

PHX Nightclub: Juicy Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B)

The Rogue Bar: Mean Streets with Tricky T, Hartbreaks, TABS, Rad Mobile, Jen Deveroux, Thunderfucker, & more (various)

Sanctum: The Funk (hip-hop, funk, reggae)

School of Rock: School of Rock Saturdays (Top 40, various)

Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

The Vig: William Reed (various)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Sean Watson, & Don Ricardo (various)

Sunday 6

Bar Smith: Hot Fudge Sundaze with Sean Watson, William Reed, Don Ricardo, BC/AD (dance, indie, Top 40)

Bobby Q's: DJ Deuce (hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: Sin Sundays (various)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Cream Sundays (various)

Crescent Ballroom: The Sunday Edition with Pickster One, & DJ Melo (hip-hop, moombahton, remixes)

Dos Gringos: Patio Party (various)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Island Sundays (reggae, dancehall, soca, hip-hop)

Karamba Nightclub: Top 40 Sundays with Jesus Vega (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: Retox with DJ Dave "Wave" (various)

Narcisse Champagne Lounge: DJ Peabody (various)

Oceans Seven: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (reggae, dancehall, soca)

PHX Nightclub: Supa Sundays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi feat. Dr. Drea, dk.strickler, & World Famous Rani G. (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Monday 7

Carly's Bistro: Torch and Twang with Shane Kennedy (various)

Pussycat Lounge: Monday Night Mass (Top 40, electro, hip-hop)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)

Tuesday 8

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)

MercBar: Speak Easy with William Reed, & Sean Watson (various)

The Roxy Lounge: Almost Famous Tuesdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (remixes, electro, Top 40, mash-ups)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Yucca Tap Room: Delinquency with Johnny Volume (garage rock, hardcore, punk)

Wednesday 9

AZ 88: Josh One (various)

Bar Smith: The Scenario with Araabmuzik, Pickster One, Ellery, Riot Earp, Hartbreaks, & more (various)

Chopper John's: XO DJ Night (various)

Goat Head Saloon: Konkrete Jungle (dubstep)

Hanny's: Jonny Rogers (electro, new wave)

Kazimierz: DJ Smite (various)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Use Current Location

Related Locations


702 N. Central Ave.
Phoenix, AZ 85004



815 N. 2nd St.
Phoenix, AZ 85004


Upcoming Events

Sponsor Content


All-access pass to the top stories, events and offers around town.

  • Top Stories


All-access pass to top stories, events and offers around town.

Sign Up >

No Thanks!

Remind Me Later >