Thursday 15
Afterlife: Thumpin' Thursdays (various)
Bar Smith: Ladies Night with DJ Idenaty, DJ EC Rock, & DJ Oh-Jezus (various)
Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school, Latin, Top 40)
Crescent Ballroom: Boomstick! with Balam Acab, Jared Alan, BC/AD, President Gator, Fast Eddie, & more (various)
Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Jon Amaral (house)
Hanny's: Mark 5 (hip-hop)
Karamba Nightclub: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tex-Mex, norteña, salsa, cumbia, old school, hip-hop)
Michael's Cafe: Plush Thursdays (soul, R&B)
Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40)
PHX Nightclub: All Star Thursdays with Dangerous MC (hip-hop, R&B, old school)
Pussycat Lounge: Ladies Playground with DJ Earth (Top 40, remixes)
School of Rock: UK Thursdays with SKisM, Murk, dLo, & Ughog (dubstep, drum'n'bass)
Smashboxx: Spencer & Hill (house, dance, electro)
Spanish Fly: DJ MCB (Top 40, rock, remixes)
Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)
Friday 16
Afterlife: Fashionista Friday (Top 40, electro, remixes, house)
American Junkie: DJ Earth (Top 40, rock, dance, electro)
AZ 88: CJ Akshen (various)
Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with Benni Beatnik, William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, Pickster One, Bigie, J. Paul, Hunnycut, Borismo, Hoodwink, & more (rock, indie, house, nu disco, electro, Brit, glam)
Blue Martini: DJ Mendez (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)
Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)
Crave Cafe & Lounge: Phix Friday with DJ Sixfour (various)
Cream Stereo Lounge: Stereo HD Fridays (various)
Crescent Ballroom: Motown & Stax with DJ Seduce (soul, funk)
District Lounge: DJ Jared Alan (various)
Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Satoshi Tomiie, Turner and Heit, & Juheun (house)
Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)
Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus Vega (Latin)
Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Chris Villa (various)
Michael's Cafe: First Class Friday with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B)
Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Dark Vader (hip-hop, R&B)
Oceans 7: Privileged Fridays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kyko (various)
Pussycat Lounge: DJ Circle, & DJ Earth (various)
Red Owl: Qwazaar & Batsauce, SpanPhly, Dray Brown, Savant, DJ Marvel, & J20 (hip-hop)
Sanctum: Tranzlvania (goth, industrial)
Stray Cat: WTFunk Friday with DJ Marvel, Pearlie Q, & more (hip-hop)
Suede: Rehab Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)
The Vig: Sean Watson (various)
Saturday 17
27th Avenue Bar: DJ Class (hip-hop)
Airia Nightclub: DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (electro, Top 40)
Bar Smith: Soltice Sundays (house, hip-hop, soul)
Blue Martini: Josh Quintero (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)
Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance)
Copper Blues: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, funk, rock, house)
Crave Cafe and Lounge: Lush Saturdays with DJ Chris Villa (various)
Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson, & guests (indie rock, electro, dance)
FilmBar: The Palace with Djentrification (world beat)
The Firehouse: Death to the Throne (various)
Hanny's: Josh One, & guests (various)
Martini Ranch: Shaker Room with DJ Randy (various)
Michael's Cafe: First Class Saturday with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C. (R&B, neo-soul)
Myst: Seductive Saturdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)
PHX Nightclub: Juicy Saturdays with DJ Kaydee, DJ 4Play, & DJ Skilzz (hip-hop, R&B, old school, reggae)
Sanctum: We [Heart] '80s with Noiz.Fkr, & Bartoz Blank (classic alternative, darkwave, synth-pop, EBM, New Wave, '80s pop)
Sky Lounge: Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin)
The Vig: William Reed (various)
Vintage Bar & Grill: DJ Mastamonk (Top 40, mash-ups)
Sunday 18
Chilly Bombers: Sin Sundays (various)
Crescent Ballroom: The Sunday Edition with Pickster One, & DJ Melo (hip-hop, moombahton, remixes)
Cream Stereo Lounge: Cream Sundays (various)
Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Taylor Simon (house)
Dos Gringos: Sunday Funday Patio Party (various)
Jackrabbit Lounge: Island Sundays (reggae, dancehall, soca)
Martini Ranch: Retox with DJ Dave Wave (various)
Michael's Cafe: Soulful Sundays with DJ Junn Bugg (R&B, jazz, neo-soul, classic hip-hop)
Narcisse Champagne Lounge: DJ Peabody (various)
Oceans 7: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, DJ Buck Rogers, DJ Jahmar, & DJ Shortman (reggae, dancehall)
PHX Nightclub: Supa Sundays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)
Rogue Bar: Towards Thee Infinite Beat with Restless Legs, & J. Aurelius (acid house, post punk, industrial, goth, synthpop)
SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi feat. Dr. Drea, dk.strickler, & World Famous Rani G. (various)
Monday 19
Carly's Bistro: Torch & Twang with Shane Kennedy (various)
Crave: Shake Mondays with DJ Jon Amaral (electro, Top 40, dance)
Cream Stereo Lounge: Crush Mondays (various)
Crescent Ballroom: My Favorite 15 Songs of All Time (various)
Dollhouse Cocktail Lounge: DJ Erik D-Lux (house)
Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)
Tuesday 20
Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with DJentrification (rock, indie, dance)
The Lost Leaf: The Hot Plate with DJ Smite (various)
MercBar: DJ Sean Watson, & William Fucking Reed (various)
The Roxy Lounge: Almost Famous Tuesdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, DJ Nameless, & more (various)
Smashboxx: Dead Day Blackout with Hardwell, Turner and Heit, DJ Tranzit, & more (house, trance)
Wednesday 21
Bar Smith: SubConscious with The Ariel, Deepfreq, Dehga, Issa, Sebastian, & guests (drum 'n' bass, neurofunk, liquid, jungle, raga)
Crave: Le Femme Wednesday with DJ Sixfour (various)
Goat Head Saloon: Konkrete Jungle (drum 'n' bass, jungle)