MORE

Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 26

27th Avenue Bar: R&B Thursdays (old-school R&B)

Afterlife: Filthy Thursdays with Silent J, Casanova, Marc Elliot, Cris Castro, & more (dubstep, electro, breakbeats, drum 'n' bass, underground hip-hop)

Airia Nightclub: Ladies Night with DJ Circle, & D-JR (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house, electro)

AZ88: Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Blue Martini: Rewind Thursday (retro)

Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (old school)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cherry Lounge & Pit: UK Thursdays with HavocNdeeD, Estefex, dLo, ill-legal?, Riot Earp, & Amen Ra (drum 'n' bass, dubstep, grime)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Gregg (Top 40, rock, old school)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Dirty Pretty: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & guests (hip-hop, neo-soul, reggae, classics)

Forbidden: Inferno Thursdays with DJ Red, & DJ MJ (hip-hop)

Goat Head Saloon: Club Roxy with The K.O.R.T. Boyz, & guests (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (lounge, indie)

Hotel San Carlos: Azúl Phoenix with DJ Alkemé, Deon Pearson, & guests (neo-soul, downtempo, smooth jazz, deep house, R&B)

PHX Nightclub: Sex Therapy Thursdays with DJ Tsunami (high-energy dance)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop)

Renee's: DJ Dub3 (Top 40, rock, old school, country)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

The Vig: DJ JonnY Rogers (rock, pop)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Element, Pickster One, & guests (hip-hop)

FRIDAY 27

27th Avenue Bar: Club Night with DJ Moy, DJ Ariez, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Airia Nightclub: Benjamin Cutswell (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house)

AZ88: Sean Morley (downtempo, deep house, '80s)

Bar Smith: Fuse Fridays with Girl Unit, DJ Nth, Mykill, Mara, Sol Martinez, Disko Da, Substation, ekb*, Hussy Hussy, Astrokfunk, & more (house, electro, funk, hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (R&B, dance)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

Dave's Electric Brewpub: Coolin' Out Fridays with Fact135, RTC Shogun, Mega, Drunk Jeff, & more (hip-hop)

Disco Scottsdale: Framed Friday with DJ Pete (Top 40, rock)

District Lounge: Skyline with Deon, & Pete "Supermix" Salaz (house)

Forbidden: Crotch Rockitt with Speedy Graffiti, A Dynamic Mechanism, DJ Mannequin!, Jonny Noir, Luke Hansen, & more (rock, mod, indie, retro, electro, explicit disco, X-rated pop)

Geisha A Go Go: DJ Roach (funk, soul, rare grooves, electro, rock, house)

Hanny's: Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Jackrabbit: High Society Fridays with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe in the Shaker Room (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Dark Vader (hip-hop, R&B)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with noiz.fkr (gothic, EBM, industrial)

Philthy Phil's: Ransom with Kevin M.O.B., Benni Beatnik, Craig Citizen, BC/AD, & guests (electro, dance, retro, fidget, indie)

PHX Nightclub: Latino Fridays with DJ Kyko, & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)

Renee's: Frisky Fridays with DJ Dub3, & DJ Nykko (Top 40, rock, dance, country)

Rips: Sticky Fingers with William Fucking Reed, Kristoefur, Edgar, Doubletrouble, & more (rock, glam, indie, funk, soul, post-punk)

Rocky Point Cantina: Back to School Bash with Beat Mass DJs, Pickster One, & more (various)

Sanctum: fauxShow Friday Nights with Jared Alan, & guests (rock, indie, electro)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Stray Cat Bar & Grill: WTFunk Friday with Marvel, YKNOT, AWAL, & more (hip-hop, electro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Convince (Top 40, rock)

The Vig: DJ Sean Watson (electro, house, indie)

The Vig Uptown: Jonny Rogers (hits, house, indie)

SATURDAY 28

Airia Nightclub: DJ Decipha (hip-hop, house, electro)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad, DJ M2, Tomahawk Bang!, & guests (house, hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Bobby C's: DJ Maurice (R&B, old school)

Blue Martini: DJ Noah Wylie (electro-house, Top 40, remixes, dance)

Cash Inn Country: DJ Delicious (country, old school, dance)

Charlie's: DJ Brian (dance, country)

Devil's Martini: Girls Night Out with Miss DJ MJ (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dirty Pretty: D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)

Disco Scottsdale: Paparazzi Saturdays (Top 40, rock)

Ghost Lounge: White Rabbit with Zachary J., Benni Beatnik, The Ariel, Swookie Monster, BC/AD, Kid Turnswell, YNOT, & more (nu-disco, indie)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page (hip-hop, funk, neo-soul, reggae)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

PHX Nightclub: PHX Saturdays with DJ Robby Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Red Owl: Bombay Nites with DJ Isaac, DJ Anokha, DJ Jiggy, DJ Vick, & more (Bollywood, hip-hop, Bhangra)

Renee's: Saucy Saturdays with DJ Dub3, & DJ Nykko (Top 40, rock)

Sangria Luxe Lounge: DJ XXXclusive (electro, dance, Top 40)

Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

The Vig: DJ William Fucking Reed (rock, indie)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Sean Watson (electro, house, indie)

SUNDAY 29

Afterlife: Sultry Sundays (R&B, hip-hop)

Avalon: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & DK Skoolboi (reggae)

AZ88: DJ Josh One (world beat, downtempo, lounge)

Capitol Sports Lounge: Sunset Sunday (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Geisha A Go Go: DJ Roach (funk, soul, rare grooves, electro, rock)

The Lost Leaf: Kung Pao Radio with DJ Tricky T, & guests (dubstep, underground hip-hop, indie, acid jazz)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays with D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with Mark Grant, Jared Alan, BC/AD, dk.strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & guests (indie, dance, house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever (outlaw country)

MONDAY 30

Crown Room: Manic Mondays with DJ Steel (rock, Top 40, mash-ups)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 31

Big Fish Pub: Earsweat Radio's Gallery Blu re:DEF (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with Djentrification, & guests (eclectic, rarities)

Hollywood Alley: Soul Shanty Shake Down (rocksteady, reggae, roots)

The Lost Leaf: Downtime with Hartbreaks, Ellery, Dopple Gang, & more (hip-hop, breakbeats, downtempo)

Philthy Phil's: Electrostatic Tuesdays with DJs Benni Beatnik, Joshie, Kid Turnswell, The Ariel, & guests (electro, fidget, house, indie, dubstep)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage)

Stray Cat: Gin & Tronic with YKNOT, & Swookie Monster (electro, indie)

The Vig: Villains & Vignatures with DJ Proper Villain (soul, R&B)

Yucca Tap: Delinquency with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, hardcore, garage, reggae)

WEDNESDAY 1

ACME Bar & Grill: WTF Wednesdays (house, electro, indie rock, dubstep, drum 'n' bass)

American Junkie: DJ Steel (Top 40, rock, remixes)

AZ88: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Giant Wednesdays (house, trance)

Hanny's: DJ JonnY Rogers (indie, worldbeat, house)

The Vig Uptown: Villains & Vignatures with DJ Proper Villain (soul, R&B)


Sponsor Content

Newsletters

All-access pass to top stories, events and offers around town.

Sign Up >

No Thanks!

Remind Me Later >