Thursday 27
Afterlife: Touch Thursdays (Top 40, electronica, dance)
AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)
Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa & DJ Kyko (Top 40, hip-hop, house)
Dollhouse: Thursdays de Besitos with DJ Roger (world sounds)
Firehouse Scottsdale: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince
(Top 40, dance, rock, electro)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Thomas James (house, electronica, dance)
Gypsy Bar: Risky Business with William Fucking Reed, Jared Alan, Kevin M.O.B., & more (various)
Karamba: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa)
Oceans 7: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)
Pearl Sushi: Girls and Pearls with DJ Hazardous (Top 40, rock)
Red Revolver: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85
(neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)
School of Rock: Ready Set Thursday with Bootleg Kev (various)
Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)
The Vig: Backyard Beatz with JonnY Rogers (world beats)
W Scottsdale Hotel: W Scottsdale Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance, electro)
Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club (hip-hop)
Friday 28
Axis/Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Soloman (house, dance, Top 40, rock)
AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)
Bar Smith: Foul Play with Prince$$, Bigie Meanmugg, Pickster One, 2ToneDisco, & DJ Akshen (hip-hop, moombahton, trap, reggae, indie, dance, electro, dubstep)
Cadillac Ranch: Cadillac Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40)
Dollhouse: DH14 Madhouse with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, house)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, remixes, house)
DWNTWN: College Night with DJ Class, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, house, hip-hop)
Firehouse Scottsdale: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny, & ST3 (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)
Flight Lounge: Foreplay Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, reggae)
Hollywood Alley: DJ Supa Vaiza ('80s retro)
Hurricane Bay: Fusion Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike, & DJ MCX (Top 40, club bangers, electro, dance)
Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)
Lucky Break: DJ Dan 'da Man ('80s, '90s)
Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence,
DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)
Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)
Martini Ranch: DJ Chris Villa in the Shaker Room (hip-hop, dance)
Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C.
(Top 40, R&B)
Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)
Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)
Rips Ales & Cocktails: DJ Manchester, & DJ Adrian Flanagan (Britpop, indie)
Rogue Bar: New Queers Eve with Craig Citizen (dance, rock, indie)
School of Rock: Pulse Fridays with DJ Mattafact, JD, & DJ EC Rock (Top 40, hip-hop, electro, Latin)
Stray Cat: WTFunk? Friday with Bob-Zilla, Marvel, Sauce, Y-Knot, Big Ox, Optimal, Roq'y Tyraid, Zeedub, & Kash (hip-hop)
Saturday 29
AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)
Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Senbad, Pete Salaz, Robby Rob, DJ M2, Bigie, Mane One, Alkeme, & Hunnycut (house)
Crescent Ballroom: One More Time — A Daft Punk Tribute, Vial of Sound, Pastries With Teeth, & Ben Linsenmeyer (electronica)
Dollhouse: Saturday Night Soireé with DJ Circle (house, Top 40)
DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)
EPIQ Nightclub: DJ STIQ (house, dance)
FilmBar:
The Palace with Djentrification, & Peso One (
world music)
Gypsy Bar: Peep Me XOXO with Tricky T (electro, hip-hop, dubstep)
Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)
Hurricane Bay: Surrender Saturdays with DJ Knick Knack, DJ Diverse, DJ Skandalis, & DJ MCX (Top 40, rock, dance)
Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop)
Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Sanctum: Doom Disco with Noiz.Fkr, & DJ AKA (darkwave, post-punk, witch house, death rock, alternative, shoegaze)
Sunday 30
Hotel Palomar: Sunset Social Club with Jared Alan, Tricky T, Jared Alan, & guests (various)
Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays with DJ Spryte (house, electro, rock)
Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday (reggae, soca)
Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance)
SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)
Sochu House: C'est La Vie (house, disco)
Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever (outlaw country)
Monday 31
910 Live:
Carribbean & African New Year's Eve Party with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skool Boi, DK Buck Roger, & DJ Tony (
reggae, dancehall, soca)
Anderson's Fifth Estate:
The Atomic Café with DJs AKA, Halo, Nixx, & Aaron B (
alternative, industrial, hard rock, goth)
Axis/Radius:
Seven Sexy Sins New Year's Eve Party with DJ Soloman & DJ J. Alan (
Top 40, hip-hop, house, dance)
Bar Smith: Solstice NYE Edition with David Alvarado, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, M3, Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, & Mane One (house, hip-hop, electro, dance)
Cadillac Ranch: Celebrity New Year's Eve Countdown with
DJ Bamboozle (Top 40)
Club Tunnel: NYE 2013 with Sluggo, DJ Getter, Dulectro Thugs, DanjaOne, Sam Groove, & more (dubstep, electro, glitch, slugstep, drum 'n' bass, hardstyle, house)
Crescent Ballroom: New Years Eve Amateur Night with Sean Watson, Deux Yeux, Pastries With Teeth, DJ Roya, & more (various)
Dollhouse: Champagne Supernova with Aaron Taylor (Top 40)
El Santo Cantina: Last Dance New Year's Eve with Wolfgang Gartner, Walden, & Turner and Heit (house, electro)
Hollywood Alley: DJ Reuben Martinez & Friends (various)
Hurricane Bay: New Year's Eve with DJ Mikee Mike, & DJ MCX (Top 40, dance, rock)
Jackrabbit Lounge: Surge Nights New Year's Eve Celebration
with DJ Kyko, & DJ Dario (hip-hop, Latin)
The Monarch Theatre: Bass Drop New Year's Eve Massive with DJ J.Paul, Prince$$, Crit, Bigie Meanmugg, 2ToneDisco, ill-legal?, & more (various)
Red Revolver Lounge: Beanie Wells Celebrity NYE with DJ Phlava,
& DJ Klassic (Top 40, R&B, hip-hop)
Rocky Point Cantina: Turn on the Lights New Year's Bash (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)
Rogue Bar: Cupcake's Berserk! Cirque! with DJs Self.Destrukt, & Defense.Mekanizm (electro, dubstep, industrial)
Roxy Lounge: Power 98.3's New Year's Eve Takeover with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (hip-hop, old school, turntablism, R&B)
Sky Lounge: DJ Cesar Tercero, DJ Waldo, DJ Dffy, & DJ S (salsa, merengue, bachata, reggaeton, Latin Top 40, hip-hop)
Smashboxx: Blackout Edition Volume 3 with DJ Thomas James (house, electro, dance, Top 40)
Sochu House: Melancholia Mondays (shoegaze, electronic, synthpop)
W Scottsdale: Great Gatsby New Year's Eve with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance, remixes)
Zuma Grill: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (various)
Tuesday 1
Bikini Lounge: 602sdays with Djentrification (eclectic, rare vinyl)
Catalina Sports Bar: The Nois (drum 'n' bass, breaks, dubstep)
Smashboxx: Afterglow with Sydney Blu, Turner and Heit, DJ Tranzit, DJ Circle, DJ Decipha, DJ Soloman, DJ MCB, DJ Lujan, Michelle Sparks, Dan Lunsford, Juheun, DJ Brett Ortiz, DJ Nathan Reeser, & Bayside High (house, electro, dance)
Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)
Wednesday 2
Azucar Cuban Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Element, & guests (hip-hop)
Bar Smith:
LayLow with Mark "Ellery" Leach, & more (
future bass, glitch), & Rebel Disco's Push Push with Goldsmith, Aaron Hempsey, Scotty Oh!, Edward Navarro, & Young Luke (
house, disco, acid, techno)
Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)
Monarch Theatre: Paid in Full with Akshen, Mane One, & Bigie Meanmugg (hip-hop, old school, turntablism)