MORE

Seven Nights of EDM, DJs, and Dancing

Thursday 18

Afterlife: Touch Thursdays with DJ Tsunami, DJ Michael Ryan,
& DJ Matt Fox (Top 40, EDM)

AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)

Barney's Boathouse: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40, rock, dance)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Klassics, DJ Freshmaker, DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa & DJ Kyko
(Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince
(Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: Phys-Ed Thursdays with DJ Thomas James (house, electronica, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: Ladies Night Thursdays (hip-hop, neo-soul, classics)

Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk, trip-hop)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Throwback Thursdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance, electro)

Karamba: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa)

Oceans 7: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Red Revolver: Revolver Thursdays (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

School of Rock: Ready Set Thursday with Bootleg Kev (various)

Smashboxx: Greek Appreciation Night with DJs Blizzy & Alto (electro)

Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC
(Top 40, hip-hop)

W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance, electro)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club (hip-hop, old school)

Friday 19

Afterlife: Fashionista Fridays with DJ Munition (Top 40, house)

ASU Nelson Fine Arts Center: Urban Soul with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Panic, & more (house, hip-hop, funk, EDM)

Axis/Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Hazardous (house, Top 40)

AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)

Bar Smith: Foul Play with Prince $$, Bigie Meanmugg,
DJ Akshen, Pickster One, J. Paul, Murk, & more (hip-hop, trap, moombahton, electro, prog, dubstep)

Bobby Q's: Coco Bongo with DJ Deuce, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop,
Top 40, merengue, salsa
)

Cadillac Ranch: Cadillac Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Club 24: The Killing Jar with DJ Loki (goth)

Dollhouse: Skyy Infusion Fridays with DJ Noah Wylie (house, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house, electro, dance)

EPIQ Nightclub: Empire Fridays with EC Twins (eledtro, house, dance, club bangers)

Firehouse Scottsdale: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny, & ST3 (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)

Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)

Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (Top 40, dance, electro)

Hurricane Bay: Fusion Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike, & DJ MCX (Top 40, club bangers, electro, dance)

Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)

The Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (various)

Lucky Break: DJ Dan 'da Man ('80s, '90s)

Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence,
DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)

Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: Casual Fridays with DJ GetItRight (Top 40, dance)

Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C.
(Top 40, R&B)

Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)

Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)

Roxy Lounge: Roots Rock Reggae with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Illmatic,
& DJ Skoolboi (reggae, dancehall)

School of Rock: Pulse Fridays with DJ Mattafact, JD, & DJ EC Rock (house, electro)

Smashboxx: Electro Fetish with DJ Thomas James (electro, house, dance, club bangers)

Sochu House: Cosmic with DJ D'Anthony, DJ Lenny Alfonzo, Joseph Mercado, Byron Fenix, & RMC (house, eclectic soul, nu-jazz, indie dance, nu-disco)

Stray Cat: WTFunk? Fridays with DJ Bob-Zilla, Tricky T, & DJ Element (hip-hop)

Urban Heat: Digital Theory Fridays with TrapZillas, DFT, Mozrt, Brando de Carlo, Hardknockz, The Gaffler, & more (bass, trap, breaks, dubstep, electro, drum 'n' bass)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)

Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Krewella, DJ Tranzit, Kuntrol,
& DJ Brett Ortiz (electro, dubstep, house, progressive)

Saturday 20

Afterlife: ASU Uncensored College Night with DJ Casanova (various)

Axis/Radius: Danny Avila (house)

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Alkeme, Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & guests (house, electro, hip-hop)

Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cadillac Ranch: Caddy Saturdays with DJ S.A. Eazy, & DJ Earth
(Top 40, dance)

Club 24: ERMERGERDDERN — A Meme Costume Dance Night with DJ Apollynon, DJ Angel Toxin, & DJ Dark Mark (EBM, goth, industrial, dubstep, dirty house, electro)

Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (indie, dance)

Dollhouse: Dollhouse Saturdays with DJ Circle (dance, Top 40)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)

DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)

EPIQ Nightclub: Hollywood Saturdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell (electro, house, dance, club bangers)

FilmBar:

The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (

world music

)

Gus' NY Pizza Lounge:

Passion Saturdays with DJ Buck Roger,
DJ Focus, & DJ Dark Vader (

reggae, soca

)

Hanny's:

Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (

various

)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, DN3,
& guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Amplified Chaos with DJ MCB (Top 40, dance, electro)

Hotel Valley Ho: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (house, rock, Top 40, remixes, downtempo, mash-ups)

Hurricane Bay: Surrender Saturdays with DJ Knick Knack,
DJ Diverse, DJ Skandalis, & DJ MCX (Top 40, rock, dance)

Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: Saturday Showcase with DJ Randy (Top 40, dance)

The Monarch Theatre: DMC Phoenix Regional DJ Battle with DJ Roli Rho, DJ D-Styles, DJ Quest, & more (hip-hop, funk, old school, turntablism)

Oceans 7: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)

Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)

Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)

The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)

Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Smashboxx: DJ Diverse (house, trance, electro)

The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)

W Scottsdale: Sound Kitchen with Paris Blohm (progressive house)

Sunday 21

El Santo Cantina: Relentless Beach with Bingo Players, DJ Michael James, Kuntrol, DJ Brett Ortiz, & DJ Hemmesphere (house, electro, progressive)

Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop, downtempo)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Static Sunday with DJ Convince,
& DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, electro)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Dirty (rock, punk, metal)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays with DJ Roli Rho (house, hip-hop)

Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)

Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)

SoChu House: C'est La Vie (house, disco)

Tempe Tavern:

The Binge Sundays with DJ Organic, & guests (

soul, funk, boogie

)

The Vig Uptown:

Proper Project (

downtempo, hip-hop, lounge

)

Yucca Tap Room:

Valley Fever with DJ Dana,& DJ Johnny Volume (

outlaw country

)

Monday 22

910 Live:

S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (

rock, hip-hop, Top 40

)

Barney's Boathouse:

Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (

Top 40

)

Cadillac Ranch:

Industry Mondays with DJ Flair (

Top 40, dance

)

Dollhouse:

Monday Night Mass (

various

)

Firehouse Tempe:

Mind Eraser Mondays with Death to the Throne (

indie, remixes

)

SoChu House:

Melancholia Mondays (

shoegaze, electronic

)

Vintage Lounge:

EDM Mondaze with DJ Ascension (

house, dubstep

)

Zuma Grill:

Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (

various

)

Tuesday 23

AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)

Bobby Q's: Mega Ladies Night with DJ Kyko (hip-hop, Top 40)

Hollywood Alley: The Speak Easy (jazz)

Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)

Lost Leaf: Le Rewind with Fresh 85, Mane One, Kris the Fist,
& Matthias James (hip-hop, indie)

Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)

Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays (Top 40, dance)

Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)

The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop, downtempo)

Yucca Tap Room: The Yard with DJ Organic, & guests (reggae)

Wednesday 24

American Junkie:

DJ Decipha (

Top 40, electro, dance

)

AZ/88:

Josh One (soulful house, lounge)

Bar Smith:

Rebel Disco's Push Push with Aaron Francisco, Edward Navarro, Luke Hansen, Scotty Oh!, & Jake Goldsmith (

house, disco, acid, techno

), & Laylow with Mark "Ellery" Leach, & guests (

future bass

)

Cadillac Ranch: Switch'd Up Wednesdays (Top 40, dance)

Crescent Ballroom: We Got the Beat with DJ Soulman (house, electro, Top 40)

Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)

Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Boombox with DJ Slippe (Top 40, dance)

Rips: Rumble! with DJ Organic (vinyl)

Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)

Roxy Lounge: Bass Wednesdays with DJ Sam Groove (drum 'n' bass, breaks, moombahton, dubstep, trap, electro, bass)

Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)

The Vig: Mid-Week Mix (various)


Sponsor Content